Indiana, PA - Indiana County

APOLLO-RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL: Class of 2013

on June 08, 2013 11:00 AM

Apollo-Ridge High School held its graduation ceremony for the Class of 2013 Friday in the high school auditorium.

Speakers included Amy Grace Manofsky, valedictorian, and Ashley Nicole Worst, salutatorian.

Members of the graduating class are:

Cody Allshouse, Austin Ryan Armor, Patrick Shane Ashcraft, Emily LeAnn Bachy, Brady Roy Baker, Christopher Wendell Baker, Cody Lee Barber, Brittany Elizabeth Barclay, Tanner Mack Baylor, Leroy James Bias.

Cody John Billingsley, Connor James Billingsley, Shannon Louise Bittinger, Kayli Beth Blystone, Leland M. Blystone, Sarah Caroline Bonelli, Misti Rose Bopp, Delbert Eugene Brown, Shad Erick Brown, Lukas Ray Burrell.

Karrah Lyn Bush, Lauren Ann Byrd, Amber Marie Carlson, Jennifer Turnbull Chronoski, Edward Thomas Chronowski, Ariana Noel Coleman, Cody William Cole-Morgan, Ashley Danielle Connolly, Michael Patrick Connor, Johnathan Russell Cooper.

Troy Anthony Cramer, Summer Dawn Crocker, Breanna Lee Daugherty, Evan Alexander Davis, Brett Aaron Dayen, Devin Michael Dayen, Michael Allen DeMeno, Taylor Frances Dilick, William Boyd Duff, Joseph P. Dull.

Elizabeth Ann Eckenrode, Morgan Amy Ellenberger, Emily Michelle Fagan, Kristen Leann Faiola, Carly Jean Fondrk, Michelle Marie Frick, Mark A. Fulton, Megan Elizabeth Geiger, Rachael Savannah George, Samantha Nicole Geracia.

Broderick Steven Gerano, Laura Marie Gerardi, Jesse William Glatt, Matthew R. Hazi, Stephen Edward Hazlett.

Trisha Marie Heasley, Samuel Patrick Held, Jennifer Lynn Hepler, Joseph Henry Huber III, Nicholas Matthew Jack.

Kayleigh Noel Jenkins, Andrew M. Jentgens, Elyse Nicole Kardos, Makayla Nicole Kiro, Corey Robert Klingensmith, Bengamin David Lambert, Adam Jonathan Lockwood, Joseph Austin Long, Shelby Alexandra Martin, Gabrielle Lynn May.

Jacob A. McAdams, Miranda Renee’ McDermott, John Martin Mumaw, Meaghan Caroline Nacey, Myckayla Joyce Nee, Jeremy Lynn Penrod, Sarah Rose Petho, Alysa Danielle Polka, Joshua D. Reynolds, Shayla Y. Ridley, Tiffany Ashton Ritenour.

Natasha Rose Robinson, David Anthony Rocco, Joseph Anthony Rocco, Savannah M. Sackett, Joshua Daniel Shaffer, Brenden M. Shellhammer.

Kathryn Rebecca Silvis, Alexandria Maurica Simon, Joseph Augustus Stango, O’Shea Monque Stankus.

Sara Jane Stiffey, Brandon J. Sulava, Matthew Ryan Thomas, Charles Glenn Thompson, Angelina Marie Tirpak, Kaylee Marie Trenney, Anthony Michael Tura, Cassandra Louise Turnbull, Brett Alexander Umbaugh, Morgan Brittney Walker.

Randall Blaine Williams, Kaily Elizabeth Womeldorf, Abigail Ann Yoder, Joan Gertrude Young, Amber Marie Yurga, Donna Lynn Ziesman.

Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.