Indiana, PA - Indiana County

IUP announces summer graduates from area

by IUP News Service on November 10, 2013 1:50 AM

The following area students have completed requirements for graduation from Indiana University of Pennsylvania as of August 2013. A complete list of August graduates is available at www. iup.edu.

INDIANA COUNTY

Blairsville: Ashley Catherine Kelly, B.A. in Sociology; Cheryl A. Kohler, Ph.D. in Communications Media and Instructional Technology; Christy Cherese Murphy, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology; Aimee Yatzkanic, M.A. in Community Counseling

Brush Valley: Brandon Robert Waddell, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Cherry Tree: Joshua Robert Kurka, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Clymer: Jerad William Peles, B.A. in Criminology; Lauren Nicole Ruddock, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations

Commodore: Kathleen Megan Mumau, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations

Homer City: Christina Marie Bitens, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations; Jessica Lynn Borowitz, M.A. in Community Counseling; Christine Lynn Carlson, M.Ed. in Literacy; Michael Joseph Cusimano, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport; Sherry M. Duncan, M.Ed. in Education of Exceptional Persons; Emily Elizabeth Fulmer, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Madison Elizabeth Maschak, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Danielle Nicole Morrow, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Brian M. Smith, B.S. in Human Resource Management; Joseph Anthony Stango, B.A. in Journalism; Amelia J. Zicha, B.S. in General Studies

Indiana: Lacey L. Aikins, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services; Tahani Alrashdi, M.A. in Adult and Community Education; Kumphon Apiwantanakul, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Kwabena A. Asamoah, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Allison Marie Baker, M.A. in Community Counseling.

Chelsea L. Boser, B.A. in Economics; Alyssa Irene Burkey, M.Ed. in Education of Exceptional Persons; Nicole Rose Buse, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations; Stephen A. Chaddah, B.S. in Management/General; Ryan Thomas Dobrowolsky, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Alisia Danita Drew, M.A. in Adult and Community Education; Taru DeLeone Ford, B.S. in Safety Sciences.

Olivia Lauren Griffith, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations; Alexander William Perry Hall, M.S. in Geography/Environmental Planner; Jiaying Huang, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Cory W. Ireland, B.S. in Accounting and B.S. in Finance; Tara Kane, M.A. in Community Counseling; Rachel A. Kramer, M.A. in Community Counseling; Evan Richard Kunkle, B.S. in Communications Media; Dennis G. LaLonde, Psy.D. in Clinical Psychology; Howard Adam Lambing, B.S. in Safety Sciences.

Philip Graham Leopold, B.S. in Marketing; Nathan M. Lester, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Jami L. Maderia, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Evangelia Maragouthakis, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology; Patrick Josiah Marshall, M.S. in Safety Sciences, MS; Theo Robert Martin, B.S. in International Business; Michele Frances Marvich, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Ian Thomas McIsaac, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations; Judith Lynn Britt McNeely, Ph.D. in English.

Zain Ahmed Mir, B.S. in Management/Operations; Gretchen E. Nisbet, B.S. in Communications Media; Deepak K. Pant, Ph.D. in English; Michael Thomas Paterson, M.S. in Safety Sciences, MS; Massaer Paye, Ph.D. in English.

David Louis Piper, B.S. in Finance and B.A. in French for International Trade; Adrienne Noel Poper, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Jesse Patrick Scanga, B.S. in Safety Sciences.

Anthony Joseph Scherer, M.A. in Adult and Community Education; Christine Elizabeth Schlosser, B.A. in Anthropology/Archaeology; Amy Michelle Shultz, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Luke J. Sitosky, M.Ed. in Literacy; Laura Corin Sproull, M.A. in Adult and Community Education; Nicholas John Staniscia, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Seth J. Tyger, M.A. in Adult and Community Education; Jack Edward Wetzel, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Thomas Wood, M.S. in Safety Sciences, MS.

Marion Center: Zoe Frances Hermann, B.S. in Communications Media; Jeffrey Charles Mack, B.S. in Management Information Systems

McIntyre: RaeAnne Elizabeth Merryman, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology

Penn Run: Jenna Marie Jusko, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Rebecca S. Zukowski, Ph.D. in Administration and Leadership Studies

Rossiter: Lauren Paige Janocha, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics

Shelocta: Tyler V. Mumau, B.S. in Communications Media; Laura Jean Strong, D.Ed. in Curriculum and Instruction

Smicksburg: Alison Marie Reken, B.S. in Communications Media

ARMSTRONG COUNTY

Dayton: Lacee Renee Barrett, B.S. in Disability Services

Elderton: Landis Paige Hohl, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology and B.S. in Safety Sciences

Next Article
NHL: BLUES 2, PENGUINS 1 -- St. Louis nips Pens
November 10, 2013 1:49 AM
NHL: BLUES 2, PENGUINS 1 -- St. Louis nips Pens
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.