Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HONOR ROLL: Blairsville High School

on June 18, 2012 11:00 AM

BLAIRSVILLE -- The following students were named to the honor roll at Blairsville High School for the fourth-quarter grading period:

GRADE 12

Distinguished honors

Amanda Borbonus, Christina Bryner, Jessica Campbell, Liam Fitzgerald, Frankie Houser, Nathan Lowery, Jessica Nicholson, Felecia Rowley, Jessica Startari, Rychele Stipcak.

High honors

Cody Baker, Jeremy Barnhart, Katelyn Carr, Samantha Clawson, Alexandra Clevenger, Emily Cunkelman, Gregory Devalerio, Alexis Dunmire, Catrina Faser, Taylor Ferguson.

Tyler Ferguson, Matthew Fridley, Kathryn Jones, Steven Jones, Kayla Knupp, Lisa Lambert, Tori Lawson, Tessa Lingenfelter, Tiffany Lingenfelter, Melanie Luker.

Kristen Mazzaferro-Romanish, Molly McGuckin, Kaylee Pizer, Brandon Platt, Taylor Rabickow, Jillian Schweigert, Alexandra Shirley, Kirra Stemmler, Chandler Toman, Raymond Winkelman.

Honors

Brian Adamchik, Nicolle Bash, Courtney Bollinger, Ashley Bostaph, Jie Chen, Nicholas Halmes, Thomas Harper, Ryan Hoe, Ali O'Barto, Kaitlynn Short.

Heaven Sirbaugh, Marceline Snell, Katelyn Staats, Harley Walter, Samantha Wansor.

GRADE 11

Distinguished honors

Brianna Barnhart, Steven Bucci, Jolee Dennae, Jacob Giffen, Jessica Harper, Joshua Henigin, Meaghan Houck, Meghan Sleasman, Emily Stiles, Andrea Wansor,

Zackary Williams.

High honors

Camille Bartholow, Shane Boone, Paula Boring, James Campbell, Samijo Cooper, Jordan Evanko, Alexander Giffen, Eric Helm, Logan Henry, Courtney Kanyan.

Colin Keller, Kiersten Kunkle, Patrick McConnell, Bobbi Pease, Zachary Pecze, Reed Ratkus.

Williem Rizer, Alyssa Smith, Ashley Smith, Seth Swasy, Alexander Tripodis, Anthony Ugoletti.

Honors

John Allison, Katelynn Bruner, Morgan Cochran, Carly Conigliaro, Dakota Endress, Mitchell Fox, Samantha Harsh, Matthew Hill, Kaitlyn Lipinski, Mackenzie Livingston, Gregory McCracken, Ian Resides, Lindsay Sharp, Myria Wendel.

GRADE 10

Distinguished honors

Samantha Chovanec, Hannah Marshall, Mary Ostach, Nathan Peach, Matthew Romanish.

High honors

Shawn Aikins, Jess Bartholow, Jessica Clayton, John Distefano, Anthony Faulk, Chad Fong, Joseph Kukula, Marissa Lawton, Justin Lukcik, Viviane Marx.

Luke Ratkus, Jarrett Seitz, Angela Shirley, Jacob Shirley, Nicholas Stemmler, Jacob Sulkosky, Breana Tauriello, Courtney Taylor.

Honors

Mckinley Bailey, Sarah Boyce, Preston Brida, Laura Conrad, Robbie Evanko, Samantha Kelly, William McConnell,

Donelle McKendrick, Austin Smith, Nadia Tillman.

GRADE 9

Distinguished honors

Rebecca Bell, Jarod Dick, Chelsey Koren, Tyler Lenhardt, Callie Shannon, Allison Startari, Thomas Tripodis.

High honors

Hannah Barnhart, Nicole Boyer, Trista Campbell, C. Channing Cavender, Vivian Chen, Brandon Cunkelman, Joshua Daugherty, Andrew Doak, Travis Eckert, Connor Enterline.

Jessica Fetchko, Mariah Fluke, Heather Hartmann, Tyler Jasper, Alexis McConnell, Corrine Moore, Shelby Oswald, Nicholas Pecze, Kristina Pizer, Derek Rocks.

Molly Sarver, Abigail Senick, Benjamin Stivison, Lauren Swanson, Jake Swiencki, Scott Thompson, Troy Williams.

Honors

Kia Clayton, Michelle Fenstermacher, Lacey Foster, Katherine Gibson, Rahdezz Henderson, Katelyn Libengood, Michael Podolski, Amber Sabella, Megan Wadding.

Next Article
U.S. futures decline with European issues dominant
June 18, 2012 8:45 AM
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.