Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HONOR ROLL: Blairsville Middle-High School

on April 26, 2013 10:40 AM

The following students have been named to the honor roll at Blairsville Middle-High School for the third quarter.

GRADE 12

Distinguished honors

Paula Boring, Steven Bucci, Destini Chisolm, Meghan Sleasman, Emily Stiles, Alexander Tripodis, Zackary Williams.

High honors

Tyler Anzelone, Brianna Barnhart, Camille Barth-olow, James Campbell, Carly Conigliaro, Samijo Cooper, Dakota Endress, Mitchell Fox, Jacob Giffen, Jessica Harper, Eric Helm.

Joshua Henigin, Logan Henry, Meaghan Houck, Courtney Kanyan, Kiersten Kunkle, Kaitlyn Lipinski, Mackenzie Livingston, Patrick McConnell, Jedediah Pancoast, Bobbi Pease, Zachary Pecze.

Reed Ratkus, Williem Rizer, Marissa Smith, Beth Swasy, Anthony Ugoletti, Andrea Wansor, Myria Wendel.

Honors

Christian Clausner, Morgan Cochran, Alexander Giffen, Samantha Harsh, Colin Keller, Gregory McCracken, Joseph Palmer.

Stacy Reed, Cjay Rowland, Lindsay Sharp, Alyssa Smith, Katherine Walker, Maranda Yingling.

GRADE 11

Distinguished honors

Samantha Chovanec, Emily Lewis, Hannah Marshall, Mary Ostach, Nathan Peach, Matthew Romanish, Mitchell Snyder, Courtney Taylor.

High honors

Shawn Aikins, Amy Aimino, Jess Bartholow, Steph-anie Bowser, Jessica Clayton, Laura Conrad, Amanda Cribbs, John Distefano, Robbie Evanko, Anthony Faulk, Mackenzie Kaylor.

Joseph Kukula, David Kukura, Marissa Lawton, Justin Lukcik, Donelle McKendrick, Logan Miller, Danyelle Pividori, Luke Ratkus, Jacob Shirley, Brianna Watt.

Honors

Katie Davis, Chad Fong, Alexander Horchar, Jared Risinger.

GRADE 10

Distinguished honors

Rebecca Bell, Heather Hartmann, Chelsey Koren, Corrine Moore, Laurel O’Barto, Nicholas Pecze, Callie Shannon, Allison Startari, Thomas Tripodis.

High honors

Hannah Barnhart, Nicole Boyer, Trista Campbell, Vivian Chen, Kia Clayton, Trace Covell, Joshua Daugherty, Jarod Dick, Andrew Doak, Connor Enterline, Jessica Fetchko.

Mariah Fluke, Gabrielle Frederick, Tyler Lenhardt, Brianna Mancini, Alexis McConnell, Judah Napolitano, Shelby Oswald, Kristina Pizer.

Michael Podolski, Karolyn Redilla, Derek Rocks, Dana Roth, Joel Stone, Lauren Swanson, Jake Swiencki, Megan Wadding.

Honors

Brandon Cunkelman, Michelle Fenstermacher, Katherine Gibson, Tyler Jasper, Abigail Senick, Jacob Smith.

GRADE 9

Distinguished honors

Sandra Aimino, Alexis Barkley, Tiffany Davis, Kaylee Fong, Diane Knox, Amber Lukcik, Brandon Luker, Austin McLean, Zachary Plunkett, Jazmin Shields, Emily Small, Allyson Smathers, Cassandra Smith, Hannah Snyder, Jared Uncapher.

High honors

Lauren Baker, Katherine Henigin, Hannah Lucas, Joshua Ostach, Gloria Reyes, Baylee Riggle, Gregory Walker.

Honors

Dylan Dirienzo, Brittany Gromley, Jordyn Henigin, Jordan Hoover, Lyssa Hunter, Ayrton Lamantia, Daniel Marx, Hannah Sheffler.

GRADE 8

Distinguished honors

Madison Brightbill, Sarah Carrozza, Jonathan Clayton, Annjanette Cochran, Tyler Cowan, Mitchell Emanuel, Zechariah Faulkner, Brianna Fulmer, Rachel Haynes.

Michaela Hays, Trevor Horner, Abby Lewis, Brianna McCully, Gerard Moore, Jerrik Rydbom, Richard Shirley, Andrew Stipcak, Mitchell Tonkin, Madison Wehrer.

High honors

Robert Bell, Kayla Bertolino, Stephen Campbell, Casey Doyle, Taylor Ednie, Joseph Faulk, John Fetchko, Madisyn Galasso, Zachary Hartmann, Alexis Kovalcik.

Caitlin Lash, Travis Lenhardt, Emily Oswald, Laken Platt, Gerald Resides, Ashlyn Sabella, Haylee Stiffler, Alex Stiles, Colin Weinell, Madison Woodward, April Zack.

Honors

Brooke Cassidy, Kylie Hitchman, Hailey Malarkey, Summer Marana, Jeremy Provias, Chaz Sleasman, Morgan Smith, Anthony Smyth, Olivia Wilson.

GRADE 7

Distinguished honors

Nicole Bush, Jesse Chovanec, Grant Distefano, Mason Emanuel, Rena Enterline, Sophia Herdman, Cassidy Houser, Jacob Kunkle, Catherine Martin, Kyle McConnell.

Tyler Moran, Jordann Noel, Andrew Perfetti, Joseph Ray, Joy Swasy, Mary Tran, Matthew Tran, Derek Weber, Hannah Whitfield, Faith Yanoff.

High honors

Lillian Boone, Justin Buterbaugh, Alyssa Constantino, Haley Dick, Ian Ferguson, Austin Gaston, Matthew Jackson, Jesse Johnson, Brian Knupp, Raynard Lawson.

Mackenzie Lockhart, Olivia Long, Sarah Maryai, Katelyn McCormick, Mariah Olechovski, Kendra Olenchick, Brandon Pease, Timothy Schroth, Charles Small, Abbigail Stipcak.

Honors

Shawn Carnahan, C. Carrick Cavender, Turner Cunningham, Sean Gilligan, Dakota Koches, Natalie Pavlik, Travis Platt, Brandon Rebo, Drew Rowland, Austin Seigh, Dakota Sunday.

GRADE 6

Distinguished honors

Hanna Alamo, Jonathan Annon, Jillian Barger, Nicholas Boord, Devin Burkhart, Hannah Hays, Geoffrey Helm, Kourtney Horchar, Kylie Jasper, Amy Kukula, Isabella Lamantia, Clarissa Luker.

Matelyn McAfoos, Josi McConnell, Sidney McCully, Allison Oswald, Abigail Rega, Emily Risinger, Quinn Roth, Abigail Stone, Blake Tonkin.

High honors

Myranda Aaron, Gregory Bartholomew, Jiexin Dong, Luke Duffey, Timothy Gilbert, Laurel Henry, Seth Herdman, Gregory Himes, Joseph Kalp, Madison Kennedy-Citeroni, Joshua Koches.

Ethan Libengood, Jaye-maurie Matthews, Kevin McEwen, Arieanna Painter, Paige Palmer, Shannon Podolski, Brent Ratkus, Maggi Sarver, Adrian Staples, Noah Stiffler, Makayla Whitfield.

Honors

Matthew Deemer, Richard Malarkey, Adam Ratkus, Kathiria Torres.

Next Article
HS BASEBALL ROUNDUP
April 26, 2013 10:30 AM
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.