Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HONOR ROLL: Indiana Area Junior High School

on November 23, 2013 10:39 AM

The following students were named to the Indiana Area Junior High honor roll for the first marking period:

GRADE 8

High honors

Nabeeha Affan, Halle Angelo, Thomas Arbuckle, Ann Beatty, Lauren Bertig, Shreya Bharadwaj, Benjamin Bianco, Vincent Birch, Jillian Black, Branden Bosley, Jennifer Brice, Allison Brocious, Brandon Brocious, Tanner Bush.

Colin Carnahan, Jessica Cash, Trisha Celedonio, Edward Chandler, Dominic Ciocca, Matthew Conjelko, Alexander Detwiler, Bailey Dills, Alex Donahue, Hannah Erdely, Kristen Forrester, Giaco Gentile, Noor Ghanam, Kara Gibbon.

Lauren Hartnett, Kelsey Heckert, Brent Johnson, Katherine Kane, Makenzie Kessler, Joshua Kim, Mia Lenzi, Leo Lezzer, Josephine Lindberg, Anthony Lubold.

William Montgomery, Robert Moore, Shane Moran, Maeve Morris, Fiona Murphy, Brant Newman, Kathleen Peles, Jordan Raible, Alexander Ray, Allison Ream, Robert Roadarmel.

Timothy Sexton, Sydney Shearer, Olivia Shenkle, Clara Sherwood, Hannah Smith, Rachele Smith, Kai Southard, Jacqueline Sprenger, Emma Stossel, Evan Weaver, Franco Woan, Jennifer Zheng.

Honors

Hosam Alanazi, Tyler Barker, Olivia Beeken, Kevin Beere, Lillian Boone, Rachel Brand, Will Britsky, Madelein Camp, Dodge Cramer, Jarrett De Foor, Myka Debo, Isaac Decker, McKayla Donofrio.

Amanda Elias, Faith English, Isaac Evans, Richard Fanella, Noah Finegan, Hannah Fondren, Kevin Froggatt, Noah Gibson, Carlie Glavach, Magdalen Glinsky, Eric Griffith, Alexander Guth-Borowski, Emily Harris, Ryan Hinton, Hunter Hite.

David Josephson, Emma Kenley, Dylan Latore, Shelby Lewis, Joseph Luetkehans, Mason Maschak, Brianna McCurdy, Christopher Mc-Millen, Timofey Medvedev, Garrett Millen, Brooke Miller, Saturnynia Ooten.

Macey Phillips, Erin Pierce, Mackenzie Prosser, Parker Ruddock, Keegan Ryan, Braden Schrecengost, Taylor Sebring, Braedon Sheesley, Rebecca Shellenbarger, Mia-Ann Spadafora, Michelle Steetle, Destaney Taylor.

Seth Villemain, Kelsey Wagner, Mark Wagner, Allison Wheatcroft, Joseph Wilson, Ting-Yue Wu.

GRADE 7

High Honors

Hammad Affan, Isaac Argueta-Valle, Mikail Bajwa, Haley Baumer, Alyssa Bender, Matthew Berzonsky, Anthony Bevevino, Laken Bonatch, Yasmine Bonatch, Brandon Boyer, Joseph Bujdos, Aaron Burkhart.

Chase Clawson, Chase Cunningham, Kira Cunningham, Katelyn Hagens, Grant Harkleroad, Morgan Jarvie, Sydney Jones, Lydia Lewis, Reed Louther.

Grace Margita, Talia Mastalski, Joshua Mbogo, Isabelle McCabe, Liam McDaniel, David McElravy, Alexandra Michele, Conner Montgomery, Abbigail Moody, Jessica Morse, Grace Mullen.

Ainsley Neiderhiser, Maura Nutter, Breanna Olechovski, Julie Pittman, Evan Ray, Christian Rearick, Madeline Redhead-Kriston, Malcolm Sadler, Garrison Sharp, Raeleigh Smith, Kaitlyn Stossel.

Luke Thomas, Madeleine Todd, Andre Wasem, Laura Welch, Erica Wheeler, Edward Williams, Creed Wingerter, Andrew Woan, Haleigh Zimmerman.

Honors

Osamah Alanazi, Kelsey Anderson, Allisyn Arotin, Madison Barker, Kendra Bass, Alexi Belice, Jasmine Blank, Tibet Bleakney, Maura Buggey.

Emma Cannillo, Philip Colen, Shayne Conner, Kathleen Conrad, Vitoria Da Silva, Tavan Davis, Trent Davis, Blake DeArmitt, Hanna DiSalvatore, Ryan Dixson, Owen Dougherty, Rylee Dunmire.

Courtney Jo Edwards, Christian Eisenberger, Griffin Elkin, Abagail Everett, Jason Fleming, Zachary Gallagher, Kristin Gonzales, Ashlee Graham, Meagan Hatfield, Gage Hess, Madison Hughes.

Brooke Ianarelli, Kendall Jacobson, Nathan Kerchensky, Cassie Kerstetter, Madalene Kipp, Madison Kiral, Axel Kovalchick.

Theresa Lamantia, Marie Marcoline, Dylan McAnulty, Mason McCauley, Zachary McDivitt, Mia McGee, Samuel Meil, Amanda Mettee.

Grant Minnick, Jenna Monteleone, Christian Moretti, Madelynn Muller, Laurance Nakrosis, Rachel Okey, Emma Roth, Liliana Semone, Logan Shupe, Laura Simms, Breanna Smathers, Zachary Somer-ville, Gabriella Spadafora, Joseph Spohn, Hannah Taylor, Keith Uncapher, Jacob Valentin, Luke Wachob, Muhsin Wahi-Anwar, Shaelyn Waltemire, Jack Welch, Sydney Wells, Persephone Wensel, Payton White, Hannah Wiltrout, Nicholas Wood, Emily Wright, Hannah Zacherl, Emma Zuzek.

GRADE 6

High Honors

Zuhayr Affan, Eric Atherton, Morgan Beard, Dillon Berezansky, Lauren Berzansky, Catherine Bevevino, Simon Bianco, Nathan Birch, Alexis Bonatch, Lily Boulard, Brooke Boyer, Molly Butler.

Heather Cable, Madison Caroff, Lily Carone, Jack Cikowski, Luke Ciocca, Lucas Claypool, Margaret Conjelko, Hanna Contrucci, Lexus Dadson, Laken Dills, Parker Fanella, Lauren Fletcher.

Madalyn Gauntner, Natalie Grattan, Gia Grettler, Mia Herman, Haley Hibsman, Nicolas Hilliard, Caleb Hockenberry, Alexander Holby, Hannah Housholder, Harley Kessler, Joshua Killam, Jason Kovalchick, Jameson Kutz, Amelia Kuzneski.

Taylor Lang, Daniel Lee, Courtnay Leydic, Gwendolyn Lindberg, Hannah Lupinetti, Owen Lydick, John Makara, Michael Mazey, Reese McFarlane, Michael McGarvey, Alyssa McLaine, Timothy McQuaide, Jorie Meil.

Nicholas Meyer, Paige Mitsko, Matthew Moran, Nathan Myers, Alec Norland, Erin Okey, Abigail Opdyke, Haley Orr, Cormac Pagnucci, Kayley Palmer, Alec Petroff, Ryan Putt, Drew Rado.

Sara Rahkonen, Justin Raible, Eliza Ray, Avery Redd, Rogrickk Reschini, Megan Ruffner, Preston Satterfield, Lauren Saurer, Hannah Scardina, Emily Sebring.

Cecilia Sherwood, Laura Skillin, Alexis Smathers, Payton Smathers, Layla Smith, Cecilia Sobolewski, Hannah Steele, Katelyn Stump, Elias Sutfin, Cole Thome.

Haleigh Trabert, Abigail Walker, Hannah Wick, Caelia Williams, Cloe Williams, Megan Wood, Julian Yerger, Kevin Zheng.

Honors

Hazim Al-Shraah, Reaghan Altman, Kasey Anderson, Bryn Beck, Ethan Boone, Rachel Bowersox, Dustin Buterbaugh, Antonio Caporossi, Janey Cessna, Abigail Chamnik, Enoch Clark, Alexandra Coker.

Megan Coleman, Zephaniah Cooksey, Hailey Crawford, Mia Crawford, Michelle Davidson, Jordan DeBar, Jessa Degnan, Sarah Denver, Sarah Detweiller, Daylynn Enriquez, Elizabeth Evanick.

William Ferguson, Jack Finegan, Jacob Fritz, Jacob Fulmer, Allyson Ghiardi, Arianna Goodyear, Alissa Gornick, Kendra Grube, Brayden Hodak, Noah Karcher, Jasper Konda-Ntimbukila, Eric Kotula.

Raymond Kovach, India Krug, Christa Kunkle, Jo Jo Lin, Ye Htut Lwin, Jeanna McDermott, Grace McGee, Trey Mock, Tanyaradzwa Mukasa, Shane Nicewonger, Emma Norman, Nicholas Owens, Joshua Pahel, Zachary Palko.

Braedon Rearick, Nicholas Shaffer, Isabella Sharbaugh, Vincent Sherry, Hunter Shotts, Jeffrey Skursky, Kiara Smith, Keith Sprenger, Todd Trainor, Theodore Turner.

Vesta Uncapher, Nick Vennard, Katie Wachob, Herbert Watson, Koan Weinstein, Caleb White, Cian Williamson-Rea, Ashley Yanni.

Next Article
U.N. climate talks on 'brink of collapse'
November 23, 2013 10:34 AM
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.