Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HONOR ROLL: Marion Center Area High School

on June 16, 2013 2:50 AM

MARION CENTER — Marion Center Area High School has named the following students to the honor roll for the fourth grading period:

GRADE 12

Primary Honors

Logan Bailey, Brooke Baney, Stephanie Blystone, Lojjik Braughler, Tyler Foose, Danniele Fulmer, Jennifer Gandolfi, Camber Heinle, Afton Herring, Tyler Keith.

Stephanie LaMantia, Taryn Lightcap, Dalton Mack, Shelby Mallory, Ashley McAfoos, Nathaniel McNutt, Jenna Mihalich, Angela Moretti, Matthew O’Hara, Nichele Olson.

Madison Ophaug, Heidi Peterson, Austyn Polisky, Tessa Rankin, Alanna Rethi, Andrew Rupp, Fallon Schoch, Krista Shellhammer, Julia Snickles, Chandler Stiles.

Brodey Thompson, Justin Tonkin, Jaron Tozer, Alicia Turner, Evan Tyger, Kyler Weaver, Tyler Wensel, Brandi Weston, Taylor Woodrow.

Secondary Honors

Jodi Adamson, Cheyenne Behune, Matthew Eiselman, Garrett Glasser, Tori Houser, Michael Krouse, Meagan Robinson, Adam Sheffar, Aaron Simpson, Hope Sink, Brittany Yeomans.

GRADE 11

Primary Honors

Kyle Anderson, Megan Armstrong, Melissa Armstrong, Cheyenne Blystone, Diane Busovicki, Jacob Cogley, Brooke Fairman, Katlyn Fairman, Mary Fedder, Angela Ferringer.

Hannah Fulton, Richelle Gemmel, Chantel Glasser, Adam Gordish, Cheyenne Greene, Chasity Hankinson, Reed Hertzler, Jennifer Irvin, Jon Mabon, Kaitlyn Nanni.

Morgan Patterson, Jakeb Rising, Jacob Shank, Karlie Snyder, Kayla Stumpf, Alyshia Talmage, Morgan Tonkin, Byron Wingrove, Brianna Wood, Kara Zolocsik.

Secondary Honors

Amanda Baker, John Bennett, Mayvra Braughler, Kearsten Brocious, Samantha Freed, Kyle Hicks, John Lucas, Camden Lydick, Thomas Lyttle, Lindsey Marshall.

Mark McCausland, Hannah Morgan, Jessica Rairie, Andrea Rearck, Derek Scott, Tyler Shilling, Mark Sturgeon, Haley Weight, Thaddaeus Welch, Lauren Woodburn.

GRADE 10

Primary Honors

Jordan Bellman, Charles Brewer, Siera Clark, Kimberli Donaldson, Kendall Fairman, Amanda Fiechuk, Tristen Fisher, Brianna Fleming, Matthew Fleming, Samantha Frye.

Brittany Gaston, David Houser, Madeleine Jones, Ian McGrady, Courtney McMahan, Jason Moomau, Faith Morgan, Kaylyn Piper, Brandon Prenni.

Brooke Prenni, Megan Risinger, Tyler Schurr, Wyatt Shank, Brittany Smith, Alec Strong, Adam White.

Secondary Honors

Michael Baker, Alex Brewer, Zachary Fulton, Anna Hermann, Katherine Immekus, Zachary Kriley, Jacob Leasure, Amber McClure, Kyle McCullough.

Breanna Mumau, Kelsey Mumau, Catlyn Sullinger, Nathanial Tyger, Ezekiel Welch, Chelsea Yeomans.

GRADE 9

Primary Honors

Maranda Anderson, Michael Bacha, Hanna Beer, Kaitlyn Dotts, Madeline Geesey, Morgan Glasser, Mitchell Gordish, Erik Hicks, Craig Irvin, Rachel Johns, Larry Jones.

Carissa Kessler, Taylor Lecce, Cassidy Lydick, Ellie McCausland, Christopher Olp, Carley Peterson, Hannah Peterson, Nathan Ruddock.

Secondary Honors

Nathan Alabran, Aaron Ankney, Caroline Beckwith, Jessica Davis, Zachery Edwards, Sierra Filipovich, Samantha Fulmer, Madison Griffith, Lindsay Herring, Kyle Kinter.

Madison Lazeration, Trina Lingenfelter, Erika Mack, Katelin Olson, Zachary Patterson, Lindsey Weaver, David Wiles III, Levi Yeomans, Tyler Zapach.

GRADE 8

Primary Honors

Brianna Adkins, Madison Betts, Brandon Brewer, Bailey Cribbs, Braxton Dameron, Alex Fiechuk, Allison Fleming, Zachary King, Kara Kutsch, Rosemary Laney.

Michaela Lydic, April Murdick, Ryan Neese, Olivia Riley, Laken Ryen, Robin Schultz, Taylor Shearer, Mariah Sinan, Bradley Smith, Eric Stitt.

Megan Taylor, Kyle Uptegraph, Taya Whitfield, Sari Wooten, Casey Yaworski, Joseph Zele.

Secondary Honors

Arista Barnoff, Sloan Brocious, Paige Erskine, Rachel Fleming, Allyn Griffith, Jordan Gromley, Brooke Heberling, Mia Heilbrun, Austin Henry, Coleman Hertzler.

Shawn Isenberg, Tala Lute, Noah MacBlane, Kole Miller, Rachael Myers, Rachel Pearce, Shelly Reefer, Savannah Santiago, Jessica Wagner, Zack Zombotti.

GRADE 7

Primary Honors

Trinity Ashbaugh, Charlie Beatty, Kaiana Bell, Isabella Bosar, Jared Burkhardt, Logan Crooks, Sydney Edwards, Kristopher Fairman, Matthew Gaston, Katelyn Geesey.

Carmen Gett, Dylan Goss, Jane Herring, Madison Hubbert, Nicole Kessler, Kaitlynn Kirkland, McKenzie Lucas, Lacy McClure, Paul McClure, Taylor McCunn.

Alexis Neese, Maleah Orr, Tristan Pfeiffer, Emily Reed, Emily Risinger, Logan Short, Jenna Strittmatter, Leah Strong, Mariah Syktich, Madison Vincent, Reegan Yaworski.

Secondary Honors

Matthew Badzik, Zackary Betts, Nathan Boomhower, Evan Dalessio, Brandon Ferringer, Cortney Ferringer, Tyler Gelles, Matthew Girolami, Cody Gmys, Travis Granat, Emily Henry, Benjamin Johns.

Kevin Kriley, Gavin McClellan, Dakota Moore, Tanner Morrison, Brandon O’Hara, Derek Patterson, Makaela Rising, Alicia Ruddock, Jenna Seeley, Tiffany Sirochman, Luke Sturgeon.

Next Article
ON A MISSION
June 16, 2013 2:45 AM
ON A MISSION
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.