Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HONOR ROLL: Marion Center Area High School

on February 14, 2014 10:40 AM

MARION CENTER — The following students were named to the Marion Center Area High School honor roll for the second grading period:

GRADE 12

Primary honor roll

Kyle Forest Anderson, Megan Nicole Armstrong, Melissa Renee Armstrong, Amanda Nichol Baker, John Zane Richard Bennett, Cheyenne Leigh Blystone, Jacob Benjamin Bothell, Mayvra M. Braughler, Kearsten Grace Brocious, Diane Lynn Busovicki

Michael Ann Chichy, Jacob Neil Cogley, Cheyenne Renee Daigle, Brooke Michelle Fairman, Katlyn Dianne Fairman, Mary Sue Fedder, Angela Suzanne Ferringer, Samantha Jean Freed, Hannah Kate Fulton, Travis Michael Gaston

Richelle Sue Gemmell, Chantel Rana Glasser, Adam Scott Gordish, Chasity Paige Hankinson, Brandon John Heberling, Reed Wallace Hertzler, Kyle Matthew Hicks, Jennifer Katherine Irvin, Matthew Christian Janosko, John Michael Lucas

Thomas Matthew Lyttle, Jon Austin Mabon, Mark Lee McCausland, Kaitlyn Marie Nanni, Morgan Lavonne Patterson, Andrea Nicole Rearick, Jakeb Robert Rising, David John Scott, Jacob Thomas Shank, Karlie Rae Snyder

Kayla Michelle Stumpf, Byron Thomas Wingrove, Brianna Marie Wood

Secondary honor roll

Sara Jean Coleman, Tyler William Conrad, Michael George Eyler, Luke Phillip Kunkle, Alexandra Elizabeth Oterson, Jessica Lynn Rairie, James Randal Redding, Kyle Jay Rishell, Adam Daniel Sheffar, Tyler David Shilling

Mark Anthony Sturgeon, Alyshia Holly Talmage, Morgan Marie Tonkin, Haley Lynn Weight, Thaddeaus Scott Welch, Lauren Taylor Woodburn, Kara Nicole Zolocsik

GRADE 11

Primary honor roll

Sierra Julia Alabran, Michael Kevin Baker, Alex Russell Brewer, Charles Arthur Norman Brewer, Tessa Sue Buterbaugh, Kimberli Ann Donaldson, Kendall Kristine Fairman, Amanda Sarah Fiechuk

Tristen Ali Fisher, Brianna Christine Fleming, Chloe Renee Frye, Samantha Jo Frye, Brittany Ann Gaston, Anna Marie Hermann, David Walter Houser, Madeleine Delores Jones, Jacob Lloyd Leasure, Tricia Nicole Renee Long

Danielle Marie McCaulley, Amber Dawn McClure, Nathaniel James McCoy, Ian Michael McGrady, Courtney Rose McMahan, Jason Andrew Moomau, Faith Ann Morgan, Brandon Anthony Prenni, Brooke Anne Prenni, Megan Olivia Risinger

Tyler Scott Schurr, Wyatt Elliott Shank, Alec Edward Strong, Nathanial Ryan Tyger, Adam Eugene White, Megan Elizabeth Wise

Secondary honor roll

Siera Rayn Clark, Ashley Marie Cribbs, Jacob Ross Cribbs, Tyler Michael Doolin, Anthony Lee Franco, Zachary David Fulton, Katherine Lee Immekus, Joseph Wade Marshall, Kyle Lee-Richard McCullough

Brandon William Miller, Breanna Marie Mumau, Blake Matthew Orr, Cierra Alicia Roy, Chelsi Lee Secrest, Hunter Austin Stiteler, Celina Starr Syktich, Ezekiel Vincent Welch, Chelsea Rebecca Yeomans

GRADE 10

Primary honor roll

Maranda E. Anderson, Michael Robert Bacha, Hanna Jo Beer, Mallory Ann Dixon, Kaitlyn Rose Dotts, Zachery Tyler Edwards, Madeline Rose Geesey, Morgan Blaire Glasser, Mitchell Dalton Gordish, Jed Michael Goss

Lindsay Anne Herring, Erik James Hicks, Craig Andrew Irvin, Rachel Elizabeth Johns, Larry Kevin Jones, Carissa Jean Kessler, Taylor Anne Lecce, Cassidy Paige Lydick, Erika Cheyenne Mack, Ellie May McCausland

Christopher Lee Olp, Vanessa Raine Pappal, Carley Aleece Peterson, Hannah Leann Peterson, Nathan Eric Ruddock, Chaise Nichole Stiteler, Lindsey Anne Weaver

Secondary honor roll

Nathan William Alabran, Tessa Laine Bailey, Morgan Renee Bresnock, Kevin Ray Condrick, Julia Christine Davies, Madison Grace Doolin, Sierra Nicole Filipovich, Samantha Jose-phine Fulmer, Madison Paige Griffith, Madison Rose Lazeration

Kaitlin Marie Miller, Alexis May Mouser, Katelin Samantha Olson, Chanler Denmar Polisky, Nicole Maree Sarnovsky, David Russell Wiles III, Levi Daniel Yeomans

GRADE 9

Primary honor roll

Brianna Clarissa Adkins, Arista Jeanne Barnoff, Madison Mackenzie Betts, Bailey Grace Cribbs, Braxton Allen Dameron, Alex William Fiechuk, Allison Rebecca Fleming, Zachary Matthew King, Kara Alexis Kutsch, Rosemary Faith Laney

Michaela Jennifer Lydic, April Joann Murdick, Ryan Anthony Neese, Olivia Marie Riley, Robin Nann Schultz, Mariah Dawn Sinan, Bradley Morris Smith, Megan Elizabeth Taylor, Kyle Michael Uptegraph, Taya Lynn Whitfield, Casey Nicole Yaworski, Joseph Anthony Zele, Zack Louis Zombotti

Secondary honor roll

James Wayne Anderson, Sloan Michael Brocious, Angel Lee Cronan, Rachel Elaine Fleming, Austin Keith Gearhart, Allyn Nichole Griffith, Cage Tyler Hankinson, Brooke Raychel Heberling, Mia Paige Heilbrun, Shawn Daryl Isenberg

Kayla Souix Lemmon, Tala Shai Lute, Noah Daniel MacBlane, Kole James Miller, Rachael Tyra Myers, Rachel Mae Pearce, Zachery David Pounds, Laken Alexandra Ryen, Sari Anna Shultz, Michael Braden Stewart

GRADE 8

Primary honor roll

Trinity Lynn Ashbaugh, Charlie Alvarez Beatty, Taylor Marie Blanzy, Isabella Marie Bosar, Jared Roland Burkhardt, Sydney Jean Edwards, Kristopher Lee Fairman, Matthew Eric Gaston, Katelyn Paige Geesey, Matthew Michael Girolami

Jane Catherine Herring, Kyle Eugene Hill, Madison Taylor Hubbert, Kaitlynn Alexis Kirkland, McKenzie Beth Lucas, Laci Lee McClure, Taylor Michael McCunn, Johnathan Walker Miller, Alexis Michele Neese, Maleah Ann Orr

Paige Morgan Repine, Emily Kristin Risinger, Alicia Michelle Ruddock, Jenna Kay Strittmatter, Leah Elizabeth Strong, Mariah Paige Syktich, Madison Marie Vincent, Logan Marie Wells

Secondary honor roll

Kaiana Caryn Bell, Zackary Noah Betts, Nathan Wallace Boomhower, Logan Robert Crooks, Evan Michael Dalessio, Cortney Lynn Ferringer, Tianna M. France, Steven Sepi Frye, Tyler Christopher Gelles, Carmen Gerald Gett

Cody Joseph Gmys, Dylan Matthew Goss, Emily Michelle Henry, Benjamin Andrew Johns, Nicole Paige Kessler, Troy Jeffrey Lewis, Paul Edward McClure, Tanner James Morrison, Brandon Reed O’Hara,

Rex Marlin Olp, Emily Nicole Reed, Makaela Mackenzie Rising, Samantha Erin Schurr, Logan Charles Short, Michael Lee Turner, Luke William Wray, Reegan Kay Yaworski

GRADE 7

Primary honor roll

Brooke Olivia Beckwith, Mary Emma Bland, Ethan Randall Brewer, Tarrina Marie Christy, Makenzie Elizabeth Doolin, Sarah Beth Fulton, MacKenzie Taylor Gapshes, Ryan William Gemmell, Bryce Valgene Gromley, Katlynn Shea Gromley

Matthew Thomas Himes, Shyra Jade Lute, Brant Michael Lydic, Connor Richard McGrady, Eric Lemuel McKee, Emily Lynn Murphy, Makayla Lynn Musser, Zakkary Robert Rastay Painter, Katelin Poproch, Hanna Kathryin Rising

Rylie Chaling Schoch, Megan Lynn Uptegraph, Elizabeth Rose Vaglia, Odessa Elaine Vallies, Mackenzie Ardelle Walker, Hunter Kyle Waltermire, Jessica Rose Weaver, Seth Richard White

Secondary honor roll

Jacob George Adamnson, MaLeah Paige Adamson, Ariah Marie Alabran, Ian Bertuzzi, Destiny Nichole Buterbaugh, Samantha Kim Cronan, Curtis Andrew DeHaven, Jacalyn Darlene Fetsko, Tessa Renee Freeman, Vincent James Fry

Maleigha Faith Gardner, Ian Ryan Groom, Gavin Lee Heilbrun, Claire Elizabeth Henderson, Zachary John Hicks, Tyler Louis Howells, Gabriella Siernay Jones, Aaron James Kellar, Sydney Marie Kimmel

Quatrina Michelle Long-Tate, Brandon George Lucik, Brendan Scott Mondi, Annissa Linnea Orr, Holly Gabriel Orr, Travis Cole Parsell, Bobbi Lee Pease, Madison Joy Penrose, Haley Irene Rankin, Shylynn Marie Smickl, Ethan James Stewart, Sarah Ann Stewart, Megan Lynn Trunzo, Kevin James Uptegraph

Next Article
MLB: Yanks’ Tanaka has first workout
February 14, 2014 10:35 AM
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.