Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HONOR ROLL: Marion Center Area High School

on April 16, 2014 10:50 AM

The following students were named to the Marion Center Area Junior/Senior High School honor roll for the third grading period.

GRADE 12

Primary honor roll

Kyle Forest Anderson, Melissa Renee Armstrong, Cheyenne Leigh Blystone, Kearsten Grace Brocious, Diane Lynn Busovicki, Jacob Neil Cogley, Brooke Michelle Fairman, Katlyn Dianne Fairman, Mary Sue Fedder, Angela Suzanne Ferringer, Samantha Jean Freed, Hannah Kate Fulton, Richelle Sue Gemmell, Chantel Rana Glasser, Adam Scott Gordish, Chasity Paige Hankinson, Reed Wallace Hertzler, Kyle Matthew Hicks, Jennifer Katherine Irvin, Matthew Christian Janosko, Jon Austin Mabon.

Mark Lee McCausland, Kaitlyn Marie Nanni, Victoria Rose Oswald, Morgan Lavonne Patterson, Andrea Nicole Rearick, Kyle Jay Rishell, Jakeb Robert Rising, Jacob Thomas Shank, Karlie Rae Snyder, Kayla Michelle Stumpf, Mark Anthony Sturgeon, Alyshia Holly Talmage, Byron Thomas Wingrove, Brianna Marie Wood, Kara Nicole Zolocsik.

Secondary honor roll

Megan Nicole Armstrong, Michael Martin Badzik, Amanda Nichol Baker, Jacob Benjamin Bothell, Michael Ann Chichy, Sara Jean Coleman, Tyler William Conrad, Michael George Eyler, Travis Michael Gaston, Brandon John Heberling, John Michael Lucas, Thomas Matthew Lyttle, Tyler David Shilling, Morgan Marie Tonkin, Lauren Taylor Woodburn.

GRADE 11

Primary honor roll

Sierra Julia Alabran, Miranda Anderson, Charles Arthur Norman Brewer, Kimberli Ann Donaldson, Kendall Kristine Fairman, Amanda Sarah Fiechuk, Tristen Ali Fisher, Anthony Lee Franco, Chloe Renee Frye, Samantha Jo Frye, Brittany Ann Gaston, David Walter Houser, Madeleine Delores Jones, Zachary Taylor Kriley, Amber Dawn McClure, Ian Michael McGrady, Courtney Rose McMahan.

Jason Andrew Moomau, Faith Ann Morgan, Kaylyn Rebecca Piper, Brooke Anne Prenni, Megan Olivia Risinger, Wyatt Elliott Shank, Alec Edward Strong, Adam Eugene White, Megan Elizabeth Wise.

Secondary honor roll

Michael Kevin Baker, Alex Russell Brewer, Niki Jo Brudnock, Siera Rayn Clark, Charly Marie Colgan, Ashley Marie Cribbs, Tyler Michael Doolin, Brianna Christine Fleming, Tabitha Renee Forsythe, Hauke Graf, Anna Marie Hermann, Katherine Lee Immekus, Jacob Lloyd Leasure, Tricia Nicole Renee Long, Joseph Wade Marshall, Nathaniel James McCoy, Kyle Lee-Richard McCullough, Breanna Marie Mumau, Nathaniel Delmont Pfeiffer, Brandon Anthony Prenni, Cierra Alicia Roy, Tyler Scott Schurr, Chelsi Lee Secrest, Brittany Elaine Smith, Isaac Christopher Stewart, Nathanial Ryan Tyger, Ezekiel Vincent Welch, Chelsea Rebecca Yeomans.

GRADE 10

Primary honor roll

Michael Robert Bacha, Hanna Jo Beer, Mallory Ann Dixon, Kaitlyn Rose Dotts, Zachery Tyler Edwards, Sierra Nicole Filipovich, Madeline Rose Geesey, Morgan Blaire Glasser, Mitchell Dalton Gordish, Madison Paige Griffith, Erik James Hicks, Craig Andrew Irvin, Rachel Elizabeth Johns, Larry Kevin Jones, Carissa Jean Kessler, Kyle Jeffrey Kinter, Taylor Anne Lecce, Cassidy Paige Lydick, Erika Cheyenne Mack, Christopher Lee Olp, Vanessa Raine Pappal, Carley Aleece Peterson, Hannah Leann Peterson, Chaise Nichole Stiteler, Lindsey Anne Weaver, Morgan Cheyenne Wells.

Secondary honor roll

Aaron Adam Ankney, Richard Todd Ankney, Caroline Elizabeth Beckwith, Julia Christine Davies, Madison Grace Doolin, Heather Aldene Ferringer, Samantha Josephine Fulmer, Jed Michael Goss, Lindsay Anne Herring, Kylie Rose Lingenfelter, Trina Ann Lingenfelter, Ellie May McCausland, Kacey Renee Misko, Chanler Denmar Polisky, Nathan Eric Ruddock, Nicole Maree Sarnovsky.

GRADE 9

Primary honor roll

Brianna Clarissa Adkins, Madison Mackenzie Betts, Sloan Michael Brocious, Bailey Grace Cribbs, Braxton Allen Dameron, Alex William Fiechuk, Allison Rebecca Fleming, Zachary Matthew King, Kara Alexis Kutsch, Rosemary Faith Laney, Michaela Jennifer Lydic, April Joann Murdick, Ryan Anthony Neese, Rachel Mae Pearce, Olivia Marie Riley, Laken Alexandra Ryen, Sari Anna Shultz, Mariah Dawn Sinan, Bradley Morris Smith, Megan Elizabeth Taylor, Kyle Michael Uptegraph, Taya Lynn Whitfield, Joseph Anthony Zele, Zack Louis Zombotti.

Secondary honor roll

James Wayne Anderson, Arista Jeanne Barnoff, Zachary Ryan Collazzo, Angel Lee Cronan, Paige Noel Erskine, Rachel Elaine Fleming, Allyn Nichole Griffith, Cage Tyler Hankinson, Brooke Raychel Heberling, Mia Paige Heilbrun, Coleman Scott Hertzler, Shawn Daryl Isenberg, Kole James Miller, Anna Renee Mimis, Rachael Tyra Myers, Mia Hope Oterson, Savannah Georgette Santiago, Robin Nann Schultz, Taylor Ann Shearer.

GRADE 8

Primary honor roll

Trinity Lynn Ashbaugh, Charlie Alvarez Beatty, Kaiana Caryn Bell, Taylor Marie Blanzy, Isabella Marie Bosar, Jared Roland Burkhardt, Sydney Jean Edwards, Matthew Eric Gaston, Tyler Christopher Gelles, Carmen Gerald Gett, Jane Catherine Herring, Kyle Eugene Hill.

Madison Taylor Hubbert, Benjamin Andrew Johns, Laci Lee McClure, Paul Edward McClure, Alexis Michele Neese, Maleah Ann Orr, Emily Kristin Risinger, Samantha Erin Schurr, Logan Charles Short, Leah Elizabeth Strong, Mariah Paige Syktich, Madison Marie Vincent.

Secondary honor roll

Zackary Noah Betts, Nathan Wallace Boomhower, Logan Robert Crooks, Kristopher Lee Fairman, Cortney Lynn Ferringer, Tianna M. France, Katelyn Paige Geesey, Dylan Matthew Goss, Emily Michelle Henry, Nicole Paige Kessler, Kaitlynn Alexis Kirkland, Kevin David Kriley, McKenzie Beth Lucas, Taylor Michael McCunn, Tanner James Morrison, Rex Marlin Olp, Emily Nicole Reed, Paige Morgan Repine, Makaela Mackenzie Rising, Alicia Michelle Ruddock, Jenna Kay Strittmatter, Michael Lee Turner, Logan Marie Wells, Reegan Kay Yaworski.

GRADE 7

Primary honor roll

MaLeah Paige Adamson, Brooke Olivia Beckwith, Mary Emma Bland, Ethan Randall Brewer, Tarrina Marie Christy, Curtis Andrew DeHaven, Sarah Beth Fulton, MacKenzie Taylor Gapshes, Katlynn Shea Gromley.

Zachary John Hicks, Matthew Thomas Himes, Quatrina Michelle Long-Tate, Brant Michael Lydic, Connor Richard McGrady, Emily Lynn Murphy, Makayla Lynn Musser, Zakkary Robert Rastav Painter, Bobbi Lee Pease, Katelin Poproch, Hannah Kathryn Rising, Rylie Chaling Schoch, Megan Lynn Uptegraph, Elizabeth Rose Vaglia, Mackenzie Ardelle Walker, Hunter Kyle Waltermire, Seth Richard White.

Secondary honor roll

Jacob George Adamson, Ariah Marie Alabran, Ian Bertuzzi, Corey Eugene Blystone, Emily Elizabeth Dailey, Makenzie Elizabeth Doolin, Maleigha Faith Gardner, Ryan William Gemmell, Bryce Valgene Gromley, Claire Elizabeth Henderson, Gabriella Siernay Jones, Shyra Jade Lute, Eric Lemuel McKee, Brendan Scott Mondi, Shylynn Marie Smicklo, Morgan Nichole Straw, Odessa Elaine Vallies.

Next Article
Mother’s Day carnations being sold
April 16, 2014 10:45 AM
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.