Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HONOR ROLL: Marion Center Area High School

on June 12, 2014 10:44 AM

The following students have earned honor roll at Marion Center Area High School.

Grade 12

Primary honor roll

Kyle Forest Anderson, Megan Nicole Armstrong, Melissa Renee Armstrong, Cheyenne Leigh Blystone, Mayvra M. Braughler, Diane Lynn Busovicki, Sara Jean Coleman, Michael George Eyler, Brooke Michelle Fairman, Katlyn Dianne Fairman, Mary Sue Fedder, Angela Suzanne Ferringer, Samantha Jean Freed, Hannah Kate Fulton, Travis Michael Gaston, Richelle Sue Gemmell, Chantel Rana Glasser, Adam Scott Gordish, Chasity Paige Hankinson, Brandon John Heberling, Kyle Matthew Hicks, Jennifer Katherine Irvin, Matthew Christian Janosko, Jon Austin Mabon, Kaitlyn Marie Nanni, Victoria Rose Oswald, Morgan Lavonne Patterson, Andrea Nicole Rearick, Jakeb Robert Rising, Karlie Rae Snyder, Mark Anthony Sturgeon, Alyshia Holly Talmage, Byron Thomas Wingrove, Brianna Marie Wood, Kara Nicole Zolocsik

Secondary honor roll

Bo James Anderson, Amanda Nichol Baker, Kearsten Grace Brocious, Michael Ann Chichy, Todd William Fetsko, Eric Lee Harris, Thomas Matthew Lyttle, Lindsey Morgan Marshall, Alexandra Elizabeth Oterson, Kyle Jay Rishell, Gina Marie Shaner, Haley Lynn Weight, Lauren Taylor Woodburn

Grade 11

Primary honor roll

Sierra Julia Alabran, Charles Arthur Norman Brewer, Siera Rayn Clark, Kimberli Ann Donaldson, Kendall Kristine Fairman, Amanda Sarah Fiechuk, Tristen Ali Fisher, Brianna Christine Fleming, Chloe Renee Frye, Samantha Jo Frye, Brittany Ann Gaston, Hauke Graf, David Walter Houser, Madeleine Delores Jones, Danielle Marie McCaulley, Amber Dawn McClure, Ian Michael McGrady, Jason Andrew Moomau, Faith Ann Morgan, Brandon Anthony Prenni, Brooke Anne Prenni, Megan Olivia Risinger, Cierra Alicia Roy, Tyler Scott Schurr, Chelsi Lee Secrest, Wyatt Elliott Shank, Alec Edward Strong, Ezekiel Vincent Welch, Adam Eugene White, Megan Elizabeth Wise

Secondary honor roll

Michael Kevin Baker, Alex Russell Brewer, Jacob Ross Cribbs, Maria Joanne DeCarlo, Tyler Michael Doolin, Rashel Jade Fairman, Chelsie Marie Fleming, Tabitha Renee Forsythe, Anthony Lee Franco, Zachary David Fulton, Anna Marie Hermann, Katherine Lee Immekus, Zachary Taylor Kriley, Jacob Lloyd Leasure, Tricia Nicole Renee Long, Joseph Wade Marshall, Nathaniel James McCoy, Kyle Lee-Richard McCullough, Douglas Allen Mouser, Breanna Marie Mumau, Blake Matthew Orr, Brandon William Marvin Sheiness, Brittany Elaine Smith, Isaac Christopher Stewart, Chelsea Rebecca Yeomans

Grade 10

Primary honor roll

Maranda E. Anderson, Michael Robert Bacha, Hanna Jo Beer, Mallory Ann Dixon, Kaitlyn Rose Dotts, Madeline Rose Geesey, Morgan Blaire Glasser, Mitchell Dalton Gordish, Lindsay Anne Herring, Erik James Hicks, Craig Andrew Irvin, Rachel Elizabeth Johns, Larry Kevin Jones, Carissa Jean Kessler, Kyle Jeffrey Kinter, Madison Rose Lazeration, Taylor Anne Lecce, Cassidy Paige Lydick, Erika Cheyenne Mack, Christopher Lee Olp, Vanessa Raine Pappal, Carley Aleece Peterson, Hannah Leann Peterson, Chaise Nichole Stiteler, Lindsey Anne Weaver

Secondary honor roll

Nathan William Alabran, Tessa Laine Bailey, Caroline Elizabeth Beckwith, Morgan Renee Bresnock, Madison Grace Doolin, Zachery Tyler Edwards, Sierra Nicole Filipovich, Samantha Josephine Fulmer, Jed Michael Goss, Madison Paige Griffith, Kyla Mae Rito, Nathan Eric Ruddock, Nicole Maree Sarnovsky

Grade 9

Primary honor roll

Brianna Clarissa Adkins, Madison Mackenzie Betts, Bailey Grace Cribbs, Braxton Allen Dameron, Alex William Fiechuk, Allison Rebecca Fleming, Rachel Elaine Fleming, Austin Lee Ray Henry, Zachary Matthew King, Kara Alexis Kutsch, Rosemary Faith Laney, Michaela Jennifer Lydic, Noah Daniel MacBlane, April Joann Murdick, Ryan Anthony Neese, Olivia Marie Riley, Laken Alexandra Ryen, Robin Nann Schultz, Jacob Luke Sellers, Taylor Ann Shearer, Sari Anna Shultz, Mariah Dawn Sinan, Megan Elizabeth Taylor, Kyle Michael Uptegraph, Taya Lynn Whitfield, Joseph Anthony Zele, Zack Louis Zombotti

Secondary honor roll

James Wayne Anderson, Sloan Michael Brocious, Zachary Ryan Collazzo, Angel Lee Cronan, Andrew Epyrus Gallo, Allyn Nichole Griffith, Mia Paige Heilbrun, Coleman Scott Hertzler, Shawn Daryl Isenberg, Tala Shai Lute, Madison Ann McGinnis, Kole James Miller, Anna Renee Mimis, Rachael Tyra Myers, Brandon Scott Parsell, Rachel Mae Pearce, Brent Mitchell Penrose, Savannah Georgette Santiago, Steven James Shirley, Joseph Eugene Sipos, Bradley Morris Smith

Grade 8

Primary honor roll

Trinity Lynn Ashbaugh, Charlie Alvarez Beatty, Taylor Marie Blanzy, Jared Roland Burkhardt, Sydney Jean Edwards, Kristopher Lee Fairman, Cortney Lynn Ferringer, Matthew Eric Gaston, Katelyn Paige Geesey, Dylan Matthew Goss, Jane Catherine Herring, Kyle Eugene Hill, Madison Taylor Hubbert, Kaitlynn Alexis Kirkland, McKenzie Beth Lucas, Laci Lee McClure, Taylor Michael McCunn, Alexis Michele Neese, Maleah Ann Orr, Emily Kristin Risinger, Jenna Kay Strittmatter, Leah Elizabeth Strong, Madison Marie Vincent

Secondary honor roll

Kaiana Caryn Bell, Zackary Noah Betts, Nathan Wallace Boomhower, Logan Robert Crooks, Tyler Christopher Gelles, Carmen Gerald Gett, Gavin Tait Gibbons, Nicole Paige Kessler, Kevin David Kriley, Troy Jeffery Lewis, Tanner James Morrison, Derek Thomas Patterson, Paige Morgan Repine, Makaela Mackenzie Rising, Samantha Erin Schurr, Logan Charles Short, Mariah Paige Syktich, Michael Lee Turner, Logan Marie Wells, Reegan Kay Yaworski

Grade 7

Primary honor roll

MaLeah Paige Adamson, Brooke Olivia Beckwith, Ian Bertuzzi, Mary Emma Bland, Ethan Randall Brewer, Tarrina Marie Christy, Emily Elizabeth Dailey, Makenzie Elizabeth Doolin, MacKenzie Taylor Gapshes, Ryan William Gemmell, Claire Elizabeth Henderson, Zachary John Hicks, Matthew Thomas Himes, Quatrina Michelle Long-Tate, Shyra Jade Lute, Brant Michael Lydic, Alissa Brianne Mallett, Connor Richard McGrady, Emily Lynn Murphy, Makayla Lynn Musser, Zakkary Robert Rastav Painter, Bobbi Lee Pease, Katelin Poproch, Hannah Kathryn Rising, Rylie Chaling Schoch, Shylynn Marie Smicklo, Morgan Nichole Straw, Elizabeth Rose Vaglia, Mackenzie Ardelle Walker, Hunter Kyle Waltermire, Seth Richard White

Secondary honor roll

Jacob George Adamson, Ariah Marie Alabran, Curtis Andrew DeHaven, Jacalyn Darlene Fetsko, Sarah Beth Fulton, Bryce Valgene Gromley, Katlynn Shea Gromley, Wilson Gene Hertzler, Tyler Louis Howells, Aaron James Kellar, Sydney Marie Kimmel, Brandon George Lucik, Eric Lemuel McKee, Annissa Linnea Orr, Grace Elizabeth Snyder, Sarah Ann Stewart, Megan Lynn Trunzo, Megan Lynn Uptegraph, Odessa Elaine Vallies, Sierra Bell Wilson

Next Article
STANLEY CUP FINAL: Rangers avoid sweep with Game 4 win
June 12, 2014 10:40 AM
STANLEY CUP FINAL: Rangers avoid sweep with Game 4 win
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.