Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HONOR ROLL: Penns Manor Area High School

on June 19, 2013 10:50 AM

KENWOOD — The following Penns Manor Area High School students were named to the honor roll for the fourth nine-weeks grading period:

GRADE 12

Distinguished honors

Getta L. Aikens, Erika R. Allison, Emily R. Brown, Daniel J. Ferens, Meghan A. Jarvie, Jennifer L. Knezovich, Courtney M. Kuzemchak, Braden J. Laverick, Megan N. McCunn, Emma M. Myers, Kayla R. Patterson, Sara E. Roach, Alexa M. Sichko, Kaylin M. Templeton, Adam M. Tomayko, Abigail M. Weaver, Amber R. Wissinger.

Honors

Adam F. Aikens, Christopher R. Aikens, Kayley C. Altemus, Caitlyn P. Bence, Corey Z. Brown, Nicole A. Decker, Matthew J. Detwiler, Kasey L. Jewart, Casey J. Laney.

Annette A. Marshall, Victoria M. Marshall, Nathan E. Muir, Katie M. Mumau, Taylor C. Sheesley, Madeline R. Spiaggi, Parker J. Stupic, Tyler B. Weiland, Alexandra M. Yamrick.

GRADE 11

Distinguished honors

Audrey A. Aikins, Julie A. Bardroff, Devon D. Bratton-Blaniar, Brock T. Carrick, James R. Conway, Sarah A. DaBella, Meagan R. Hilty, James T. Horwat.

Claire A. Kirsch, Ashley R. Long, Ethan E. Marshall, Tara M. Miller, John R. Rizzo, Mary F. Roach, Kaylee J. Roles, Megan R. Yeckley.

Honors

Eden A. Bailey, Alexander J. Decker, Samantha A. Detwiler, Stephen A. Dumm, Mitchell J. Hamilton, Lucas W. Kowalski, Devin R. McClain, Adam M. Miller, April D. Pennington, Monica A. Phillips, Taylor L. Rainey, Elizabeth D. Weinzierl.

GRADE 10

Distinguished honors

Gabrielle M. Coy, Sheree D. Elgin, Jessica J. Polenik, Kendra W. Smith, Abigail L. Spiaggi, Emma J. Tomayko.

Honors

Brianna L. Aikens, Alissa M. Bennett, Lydia P. Bougher, Christina R. Brendlinger, Owen W. Jarvie, Morgan R. Johnston, Rebecca A. Larch, Seth A. Peterman, Luke R. Popovich, Roman J. Tate, Thomas L. Vasbinder.

GRADE 9

Distinguished honors

Alexandria R. Berkavich, Beck R. Branton, Kevin L. Clark, Michael W. Hildebrand, Aimee L. Kirsch, Alaina M. Laverick, Allie M. Letso.

Jasmine N. Misner, Micayla P. Parfitt, Cody J. Pytash, Briannah S. Redden, Kyler M. Renninger, Andrew J. Somogyi.

Honors

Daniel D. Aikins, Lyndzey E. Busovicki, Ryan J. Cameron, Sara M. Chambers, Allison N. Dixon, Nathan J. Dumm, Alicia M. Elston, Kevin A. Goss, Gavin D. Grimaldi.

Tyler J. Houck, Jeffery T. Larkin, Cyrus N. Lieb, Kyle L. Long, Olivia P. Louttit, Brandon S. Lydic, Johnathan R. Maderer, Joshua Phillips, Katrina D. Sable.

Amanda H. Sensebaugh, Taylor J. Sherry, Zackary R. Shiley, Tyler J. Somogyi, Clayton O. Stupic, Angelica R. Tate, Tiffany L. Willis, Jessica L. Yeager.

GRADE 8

Honors

Skyler K. Altemus, Krystina A. Bronick, George R. Brown, Dallas W. Buterbaugh, Bryce A. Carrick, William J. Clement, Garrett P. Crowe, John L. Domino, Megan R. Elgin.

Trent M. Franks, Brooke C. Gromley, Cheyenne N. Hilty.

Samantha M. Kane, Elizabeth A. Keith, Michael R. Kelly, Benjamin A. Kirsch, Matthew R. Kuzemchak.

Isaac M. Lohr, Daniel S. Myers, William J. Oswalt, Hannah K. Paulina, Alaina M. Peterman, Amber N. Pratt, Elaina M. Somogyi, Grace E. Tomayko, Chloe K. Wilson.

GRADE 7

Honors

Isabella N. Berkavich, Zackary D. Busovicki, Lauren A. Domino, Adam T. Dumm, Kenneth C. Dumm, Haley L. Dunmire, Catherine G. Fackler, Evelyn N. Green, Jeremy R. Hill.

Zachary M. Horwat, Brody A. Jackson, Kaitlyn M. Johnston, Zachary K. Johnston, Cassandra B. Keith, Ashlynn N. McCullough, Luke M. Midock, Christopher W. Newlin.

Katelyn P. Polenik, Kiara M. Renninger, Yanessa M. Shabbick, Rachel M. Spielman, William S. Tate, Tyler D. Tinsman, Benjamin J. Weaver, Madeline F. Weaver.

Next Article
TEEN VOLUNTEERING
June 19, 2013 10:45 AM
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.