Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HONOR ROLL: Penns Manor Area High School

on July 02, 2014 10:40 AM

The following Penns Manor Area High School students were named to the honor roll for the fourth-quarter grading period:

GRADE 12

Distinguished honors

Devon D. Bratton-Blaniar, Meagan R. Hilty, Claire A. Kirsch, Ethan E. Marshall, Mary F. Roach, Kaylee J. Roles, Megan R. Yeckley.

Honors

Audrey A. Aikins, Heather M. Aikens, Julie A. Bardroff, James R. Conway, Sarah A. DaBella, Tyler J. Halliwell, Nathaniel P. Harvilla, Cory J. Higgins, James T. Horwat, Frederick L. Kirsch.

Miranda C. Labardini, Ashley Long, Devin R. McClain, Joshua R. McCracken, Nathan R. McCullough, Timothy J. Midock, Adam M. Miller, Tara M. Miller, Zachariah W. Miller.

Okoye R. Patterson, Zachary J. Patterson, April D. Pennington, Monica A. Phillips, Taylor L. Rainey, John R. Rizzo, John F. Stupic, Louis D. Tate, Elizabeth D. Weinzierl.

GRADE 11

Distinguished honors

Victoria M. Bassaro, Gabrielle M. Coy, Sheree D. Elgin, Brody W. Halliwell, Owen W. Jarvie, Amanda M. Lucas.

Megan N. Lydic, Seth A. Peterman, Jessica J. Polenik, Emily N. Smith, Kendra W. Smith, Abigail L. Spiaggi.

Honors

Alissa M. Bennett, Lydia P. Bougher, Christina R. Brendlinger, Tessa J. Brown, Gabrielle L. Goril, Morgan R. Johnston, Rebecca A. Larch, Luke R. Popovich, Savannah M. Redden.

Kayla R. Sheesley, Selena M. Sleppy, Emilie M. Stupic, Roman J. Tate, Emma J. Tomayko, Thomas L. Vasbinder, Emily M. Vojtek, Jordan O. Watson, Lauren R. Wisor.

GRADE 10

Distinguished honors

Daniel D. Aikins, Alexandria R. Berkavich, Beck R. Branton, Lyndzey E. Busovicki, Kevin L. Clark, Michael W. Hildebrand.

Aimee L. Kirsch, Jeffery T. Larkin, Allie M. Letso, Cody J. Pytash, Briannah S. Redden, Kyler M. Renninger, Amanda H. Sensebaugh.

Honors

Ryan J. Cameron, Kathryn T. Coy, Duncan J. Custer, Allison N. Dixon, Kevin A. Goss, Gavin D. Grimaldi, Eric B. Kranik, Alaina M. Laverick.

Cyrus N. Lieb, Hanna R. Lopez, Brandon S. Lydic, Johnathan R. Maderer, Nicholas P. McCullough, Jasmine N. Misner, Bailey A. Mumau, Micayla P. Parfitt, Joshua Phillips, Taylor J. Sherry, Andrew J. Somogyi, Angelica R. Tate, James E. Uber, Jessica L. Yeager.

GRADE 9

Distinguished honors

George R. Brown, John L. Domino, Megan R. Elgin, Matthew R. Kuzemchak, Isaac M. Lohr.

Honors

Skyler K. Altemus, Krystina A. Bronick, Dallas W. Buterbaugh, William J. Clement, Garrett P. Crowe, Sammantha R. Fedder.

Brooke C. Gromley, James M. Harvey, Cheyenne N. Hilty, Clarence Johnson, Samantha M. Kane, Michael R. Kelly, Benjamin A. Kirsch.

Ashley E. Learn-Seilhan, Daniel S. Myers, Alaina M. Peterman, Montanna N. Smith, Elaina M. Somogyi, Grace E. Tomayko, Chloe K. Wilson.

GRADE 8

Honors

Isabella N. Berkavich, Zackary D. Busovicki, Adam T. Dumm, Kenneth C. Dumm, Haley L. Dunmire, Tanner W. Elliott, Caylee P. Eshelman, Jeremy R. Hill, Karissa N. Hill.

Zachary M. Horwat, Kaitlyn M. Johnston, Zachary K. Johnston, Ashlynn N. McCullough.

Luke M. Midock, Christopher W. Newlin, Katelyn P. Polenik

Kiara M. Renninger, Sarah P. Russell, Yanessa M. Shabbick, Rachel M. Spielman, Jasmine P. States, Benjamin J. Weaver, Madeline F. Weaver, Rebecca L. Yeckley.

GRADE 7

Honors

Madison R. Britton, Morgan C. Buterbaugh, Isabelle L. Clayton, Jenna R. Clayton, Spencer T. Coy, Larkyn R. Crowe, Ryan M. Fultz.

Thomas J. Hamilton, Madison T. Heckman, Alissa N. Joiner.

Ashley M. Kane, Gwyn O. Keith, Anthony J. Larch, Daniel K. Larkin, James O. Lightner.

Mary Ellen Lohr, Pauline C. Spielman, Brittany N. Stapleton, Abby R. Tomayko, Haleigh L. Uber, Lena L. Watson, Austin D. Yeager.

Next Article
Board reverses ruling on NSA's Internet monitoring
July 02, 2014 10:35 AM
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.