Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HONOR ROLL: Purchase Line High School

on April 29, 2013 10:40 AM

The following have received honors for the third nine-week grading period at Purchase Line High School:

GRADE 12

High honors

Jacob Crawford, Eric Dixon, Deanna Duman, Devin Ewing, Brett Lomman, Taylor Meckley, Sarah Peles, Joshua Pierce, Karli Rorabaugh, Autumn Shellhammer, Dannielle Thornton.

Honors

Austin Bingaman, Courtney Boyer, Kelsey Davis, Tiffany Detwiler, Cody Fetterman, Summer Fisher, Troy Frantz, Savannah Greene, Melanie Hilliard, Amber Hrubochak.

Jshua Huey, Carrie Johns, Vincent Lovejoy, Marcus Lutman, Laura Miller, Taylor Mills, Joshua Moss, Ryan Mumau, Bryanna Myers, Johnna Orosz, Evan Pearce, Joseph Price, Cheyanne Rice, Luke Stolitza.

GRADE 11

High honors

Sierra Berringer, Gavin Ewing, Adam Farmery, Anna Harkleroad, Zackory Jennings, Brandon Keener

Honors

Tia Adams, Sydney Baker, Jacob Barr, Aaron Boring, April Boyer, William Brady, Kirsten Chverchko, Amy Elling, Miguel Gracian, Jacob Hill.

Megan Hudson, Garrett Karlinsey, Autumn Keith, Carrie Keith, Cassandra McCoy, Koren McCullough, Tyler Nunez, Evan Ober, Jacqueline Patton, Nicole Phillips.

Ahley Prugh, Cody Richards, Brianna Riva, Morgan Scalese, Crystal Shaw, Lacy Shultz, Sophia Smith, Alec Sunderlin, Brooke Temchulla, John Vernot, Shawna Yeager.

GRADE 10

High honors

Cassandra Boring, Caitlyn Gardner, Garrett Gardner, Aubrey Mills, Gabriella Scott, Kira Smith, Grant Syster, Matthew Weis, Tabitha Yates.

Honors

Erica Abrams, Tessa Ankeny, Royce Bish, Amber Bouch, Rebecca Carnahan, Jamie Davis, Charles Deyarmin, Katelynn Donahey, Emerald Dotts.

Eric Faught, Case Fishel, Brandon Gromley, Hope Hankinson, Cheyann Johnson, Alexander Laney, Alicia Leasure, Kylee Leckey, Erica Mason, Haleigh Mason.

Kimberlyn McClead, Eric McCombs, Megan McCullough, Katie Mertens, Austin Patterson, Rachel Phillips, Travis Smith, Jeffrey Zurenko.

GRADE 9

High honors

Jordan Barr, Ashley Goodlin, Hannah Griffiths, Brooke Jones, Kelsee Lazor, Sierra Misko, Carly Mumau, Jonah Nicols, Madelaine Peles, Larissa Rearick, Ayla Reinoehl, Timothy Sharp, Sarah Smith, Mikhala Stover.

Honors

Gregory Boring, Emily Bouch, Caleb Brady, Benjamin Crawford, Jacob Daisher, Matthew Dixon, Cara Edwards, Cody Farmery, Brooke Faught, Jaycelyn Fleming.

Tyra Frantz, Allison Goodlin, Jacob Pearce, Jessica Stanford, Samuel Stanford, Haley Sturgeon, Megan Tapper.

 

GRADE 8

High honors

Sarah Buterbaugh, Dakota Ewing, Kristen Gerlesky, Kayla Mikesell, Nathan Moore, Kayla Nichol.

Honors

Rachel Barnett, Kerstyn Dan, Kayla Esposti, Brooke Keith, Brandy McCrory, Casey Pearce, Hunter Rice, Montanna Rice, Brooke Riva, Caitlyn Smith, Victoria Stibrik, Alexandra Swauger.

GRADE 7

High honors

Alex Boring, Kyle Gearhart, Sadie Jobe, Whitney Lowe, Brandon Marsh, Brittany McConnell, Page Musser, Madilyn Ober, Jonathan Stanford.

Honors

Alexa Anderson, Aubrey Bloxdorf, Ethan Brady, Samantha Bugay, Brittany Eyler, Megan Faught, Josiphine Gleming, Samuel Griffiths, Benjamin Hansel, Tyler Kachmarchi.

Micah Kurka, Lucinda Lee, Cody McCoy, Mekenzie McCraken, Amber Pearce, Jeremey Rising, Brady Smyers, David Stephenson, Jeffrey White.

Next Article
STATE PLACEWINNER
April 29, 2013 10:30 AM
STATE PLACEWINNER
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.