Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HONOR ROLL: Saltsburg Middle/High School

on June 21, 2013 10:39 AM

Saltsburg Middle/High School has named the following students to the honor roll for the fourth quarter grading period:

GRADE 12

Distinguished honors

Haley Adams, Kaitlyn Elwood, Brooke Fletcher, Erika Graf, Nichole Johnson, Ashley Karp, Mason Kuntz, Katelyn Litton, Alissa Love, Haley Mascarello.

Travis McGuire, Courtney McKeever, Bobbie Sue Mertens, Lisa Prenni, Nicole Rado, Marissa Sharp, Lacey Shearer, Alexis Sirnic, Kristen Slapinski, Cody Stewart, Calie Weimer, Bayli Zimmerman.

High honors

Dylan Adair, Dylan Brown, Angelica Cerra, Zachary Cravener, Alyssa Dice, Samuel Frassenei, Jacob Gifford, Michelle Long, Iris Murray, Ricki Myers.

Lauren Pommer, Alyssa Richards, Glenn Ritchie, James Vought, Bryce Zimmerman, Katlyn Zona.

Honors

Jonathan Golik, Jacob Greco-King, Abigail McKnight, Tyler Morehouse.

GRADE 11

Distinguished honors

Ashton Battistelli, Katie Corridoni, Cheyenne Dunbar, Larissa Dziekan, Marquis Gallo, Destinee Kelly, Jacquelyn McCormick, Jacob McLaughlin.

Steven Richards, Ian Satler, Brooke Stewart, Rayannon Willett.

High honors

Dominic Feiling, Alyssa Guter, Marissa Meckley, Robert Muir, Emilie Okopal, Melissa Pascoe, Malinda Pistininzi, Jessica Pratt, Jayde Resnick, Marissa Shaffer, Rachel Tandaric.

Honors

Brooke Cass, Olivia Humphrey, Sarah Kayda, Jenna Kopchick, Kaylee McGregor, Jesse Veronie.

GRADE 10

Distinguished honors

Larissa Anderson, Alyssa Barker, Samantha Cicio, Sarah Hefferin, Kiana Reed, Noah Schick.

High honors

Madison Bates, Leigh Ann Buskey, Nicole Cottrell, Jason Cunliffe, Christian Downey, Aprile Koffman, Louis Morcheid, Abigail Peace, Krystin Petro, Noah Porter, Zachary Sinclair.

Honors

Samantha Buchinsky, Tyler Frassenei, Jacob Grguric, Christopher Haupt, Dylan Jesko, Alissa Simons.

GRADE 9

Distinguished honors

Nicole Bendis, Allyson Bonnoni, Cassidy Edmundson, Jennifer Kish, Kassidy Richards, Shelbie Roman, Olivia Satler, Teresa Shields, Michaela Simpson, Jacob Slapinski.

High honors

Macey Bates, Douglas Bender, Johannah Cherry, Shelbe Jarrett, Austin Jesko, Kevin Karp, Katrina Long, Hanna Miller, Carrie Muir, Austin Piper, Noah Shannon, Kelsy Shondelmyer, Ryan Treece, David Yankuskie, Zachary Zajdel, Samantha Zapach, Molly Zona.

Honors

Aaron Bruner, Gregory Grimplin, Colleen Marshall, Olivia Taylor, Katherine Traeger, Tanner Yard, Noah Zimmerman.

GRADE 8

Distinguished honors

Cheyenne Anderson, Deanna Brady, Caylin Carr, Mitchell Carr, Carly Hall, Samuel Hefferin, Kwanita Hill, Kayla Jorgenson, Anthony Lassick, Abrielle Okopal, Raymond Plowman, Seth Roman, Daniel Shirley, Autumn Vincent, Alexandra Williams.

High honors

Sara Anderson, Dominic Beitel, Jordan Booth, Brooke Buchinsky, Brenden Crusan, Derek Feiling, Ryan Fennell, Kayla Gibbons, Spencer Jeffers, Tyler Kelly, Laura McGinnis, Courtney Porter, Jennifer Ross, Caitlyn Weimer.

GRADE 7

Distinguished honors

Steven Heckman, Alexandra Humphrey, Holly Long, Jace Resnick, Isabel Satler, Mariah Simpson, Nicole Stuller.

High honors

Kelsie Bender, Taylor Bendis, Andrew Brinker, Madison Carr, Arthur Clark, Nicholas Clement, Harley Demase, Susan Feiling.

Kyle Gyenes, Noel Halldin, Benjamin Hodil, Hannah King, Kayla McNellie, Destiny Meyers, Trent Perfetta, Mercedes Studer, Elizabeth Zapach.

Honors

Dalton Allison, Morgan Anderson, Tony Barone, Kassidy Bates, Kaylie Bender, Samuel Brink, Rachel Brown, Annaleigh Cindric, Benjamin Clawson, Shane Dunbar, Tiler Hopkins, Nathen Moran, Jacob Roman, Garrick Shellhammer.

GRADE 6

Distinguished honors

Jenna Beitel, Jack Bruce, Raven Clawson-Marshall, Destiny Demase, Riley Edmundson, Nicole Fink, Rosa Fricke-Roman, Charity Halldin, Ryan Hutchison, Troy Montgomery.

Mathew Razpotnik, Destiny-lee Roberts-Kelly, Allison Shondelmyer, Aurora Stover, Stephanie Thomas, Megan Treece, Jordyn Williams, Xaiver Zvara.

High honors

Garrett Carr, Thomas Cass, Dylan Cindric, Dylan Downey, Mersadiez MacDonald.

Honors

Christopher Baker, Bryar Bieda, Kayla Fox, Jessica Izzo, Nathan Miller.

Next Article
SENIOR LEGION BASEBALL: YOUNG TOWNSHIP 7, MARION CENTER 0
June 21, 2013 10:29 AM
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.