Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HONOR ROLL: United High School

on November 06, 2013 10:50 AM

The following students have been named to honor roll for the first marking period at United High School.

 

GRADE 12

High honors

Regan Hencel, Bethany Walters.

Honors

Lyda Bartlebaugh, Kaitlin Beaner, Eden Bloom, McKinsey Capitosti, Susan Coy, Bailee Gehring, Austin Glance, Cady Griffith, Josh Kuzmyak, Kristen Mack.

Tyler Mack, Weylon McGeary, Laken Pudliner, Chelsea Rager, Halee Reasor, Savannah Rohrabaugh, Dalton Scholik, Tucker Singer, Joshua Stewart, Hayley Torok, Mattie Weaver, Randall White.

 

GRADE 11

High honors

Jesse Isenberg, Halee Sesock.

Honors

Kaitlyn Bartlebaugh, Abigail Brown, Sydney Campbell, Kevin Cawley, James Currie, Ryan Decker, Marissa Empfield, Grant Ingalls, Jade Johnson, Bethany McCachren.

Morgan McCully, Autumn Nixon, Amber Ray, Ralph Ray, Alyssa Reisinger, Daniel Rich, David Rodkey, Leah Schrack, Kurt Witten.

GRADE 10

High honors

Melissa Brendlinger, Sydney Butler, Laken Draksler, Karen Mack, Bria Persaud, Hannah Rensko, Grace Weaver.

Honors

Gabriel Brown, Mechin Flowers, Haley Gajewski, Samantha Hegedus, Logan Marino, Daeva Simmons, Victoria Thomas, Skylar Umholtz, Kristen Walker, Alexander Wallace, Noah Walls, Shyloh Walls.

 

GRADE 9

High honors

Michelle Bloom, Emily Jones, Johanna Knapic, Devin Mack, Logan McIntire.

Honors

Ashley Aloi, Jesse Beacker, Emily Boring, Taylor Deitman, Brittney Edgar, Isabelle Harr, Annamarie Karcher, Dessie Kernan, Ethan Klauss, Katelynn Long.

Morgan Mack, Christian Matava, Lexus McCarthy, Tessa Nelen, Jordan Penrose, Lorynn Stiles, Ashley Zarnesky.

 

GRADE 8

High honors

Emma Arblaster, Michaela Bracken, Jaden Draksler, Dominic Eritano, Anna Higgins, Lexie Kernan, Ryley Lear, Rylee McCully, Amanda Michaels, Sarah Rensko, Easton Shetler, Nathan Thompson, Allison Tomb, Elijah Wolfe.

Honors

Sam Arblaster, Elizabeth Boring, Skye Cramer, Adam Donelson, Garrett Duckworth, Joshua Evans, Nathan Fabrizio, Logan George, Gabriel Heming, Trever Henry.

Isabella Hixson, Raeley Ickes, Helena Karcher, Jacinda Kingsbury, Ian Kordish, Logan Lichtenfels, Riley Miller, Taylor Ponchione, Abigail Rager, Alexis Rager, Felicity Regan, Cayla Short, Noah Slippy.

 

GRADE 7

High honors

August Bevard, Hannah Brown, Morgan George, Emily Harr, Jordyn Kish, Kimberly McCachren, Luke Means, Erin Nagle, Ashley Penrose, Sasha Walls.

 

Honors

Helena Ault, Haley Baird, Hunter Berkavich, Abigail Bojanac, Lexi Brendlinger, Alexandria Brown, Casey Cameron, Kennedy Cam-eron, Grace Clevenger, Alyssa Colo.

Heather Hershberger, Kalee Hill, Avery Magalich, Madison McCully, Matthew Montanti, Collin Moore, Ashley Morgan, Mason Muir, Alexxis Neuner, Hunter Overdorff.

Karly Reasor, Kallista Regan, Tyler Singer, Joseph Turek, Michael Uncapher, Sierra Widmar, Alexis Zaragoza, Samantha Zara-goza, Cierra Zarnesky.

Next Article
IUP to admit veterans free to football home finale
November 06, 2013 10:45 AM
IUP to admit veterans free to football home finale
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.