Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HONOR ROLL: United High School

on January 31, 2014 10:40 AM

ARMAGH — The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period at United High School:

GRADE 12

High honors

Regan Hencel, Bethany Walters.

Honors

Kaitlin Beaner, Eden Bloom, Susan Coy, Aaron Felton, Bailee Gehring, Austin Glance, Josh Kuzmyak, Taylor Marcus, Rebecca McCauley, Hunter McClellan.

Laken Pudliner, Savannah Rohrabaugh, Felicia Shroyer, Mattie Weaver, Randall White.

GRADE 11

High honors

Kaitlyn Brendlinger, Jesse Isenberg, Autumn Nixon, Halee Sesock.

Honors

Kaitlyn Bartlebaugh, Abigail Brown, Sydney Campbell, Kevin Cawley, Marissa Empfield, Cheyane Hillan, Grant Ingalls, Jade Johnson, Warren Lowther, Bethany McCachren.

Tyler Oliver, Amber Ray, Caeley Reidell, Alyssa Reisinger, Daniel Rich, David Rodkey, Ryan Schwartz, Kurt Witten, Tara Zamba. 

GRADE 10

High honors

Melissa Brendlinger, Sydney Butler, Laken Draksler, Karen Mack, Bria Persaud, Hannah Rensko, Daeva Simmons, Grace Weaver.

Honors

Haley Gajewski, Samantha Hegedus, Jennie Hirsch, Logan Marino, Benjamin Smith, Phoenix Staller, Morgan Strait, Skylar Umholtz, Kristen Walker, Alexander Wallace, Noah Walls, Shyloh Walls.

GRADE 9

High honors

Michelle Bloom, Brittney Edgar, Emily Jones.

Honors

Jesse Beacker, Emily Boring, Isabelle Harr, Hope Hixson, Ethan Klauss, Johanna Knapic, Katelynn Long, Devin Mack, Morgan Mack, Christian Matava.

Lexus McCarthy, Logan McIntire, Tessa Nelen, Jordan Penrose, Lorynn Stiles, Ashley Zarnesky.

GRADE 8

High honors

Emma Arblaster, Michaela Bracken, Jaden Draksler, Dominic Eritano, Anna Higgins, Helena Karcher, Lexie Kernan, Jacinda Kingsbury, Ryley Lear, Rylee McCully.

Evan Orr, Felicity Regan, Sarah Rensko, Easton Shetler, Allison Tomb, Elijah Wolfe.

Honors

Elizabeth Boring, Joshua Bowers, Antonio Bufagna, Skye Cramer, Garrett Duckworth, Joshua Evans, Nathan Fabrizio, Logan George, Caitlin Henry.

Trever Henry, Isabella Hixson, Ian Kordish, Amanda Michaels, Riley Miller, Taylor Ponchione, Abigail Rager, Alexxis Rager, Cayla Short, Noah Slippy, Nathan Thompson.

GRADE 7

High honors

Hunter Berkavich, Hannah Brown, Casey Cam-eron, Morgan George, Jordyn Kish, Kimberly McCachren, Luke Means, Erin Nagle, Karly Reasor, Sasha Walls.

Honors

August Bevard, Marial Bracken, Dawson Brend-linger, Lexi Brendlinger, Alexandria Brown, Grace Clevenger, Alyssa Colo, Emily Harr, Zachary Heming, Heather Hershberger.

Madison Lewis, Avery Magalich, Madison McCully, Matthew Montanti, Colin Moore, Hunter Overdorff, Ashley Penrose, Kallista Regan, Madison Roof, Tyler Singer.

Regan Tomalson, Joseph Turek, Michael Uncapher, Sierra Widmar, Alexis Zaragoza, Samantha Zara-goza, Cierra Zarnesky.

Next Article
Heroin hidden in Happy Meal, police allege
January 31, 2014 10:39 AM
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.