Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HONOR ROLL: West Shamokin High School

on November 20, 2012 11:00 AM

West Shamokin High School has announced students who made the honor roll for the first grading period of the 2012-13 school year.

GRADE 12

Distinguished honors

Travis Anderson, David Batistig, June Cessna, Cheyenne Cornman, Damon Craig, Corbin Crownover, Taylor Eastlick, Ryan Fox

Jillian Glover, Ciara Johnson, Kevin Kaplon, Colton Kennedy, Beverley Kozuch, Victoria Lowry, Austin Nosal, Carrie Reesman

Kara Rhine, Kyle Schons, Courtney Slagle, Brianna Slease, Jon Steiner, Cassandra Tlumac, NancyJo Williams

Honors

Alyssa Bussard, Aaron Cogley, Dylan Crise, Dylan Gulas, Emil Ihnat, Alisha Johnston, Hannah King, Brianna Kline, Alisha Layhew, Erica Lessner

Erin Lessner, Laura Lightner, Jordan Mayer, Haley McCausland, Austin Miller, Anthony Rocco, Halie Salsgiver, Ryan Shotts, Jessica Toy

Alex Wadding, Aaron Walleck, Kristin Williams, Kaitlyn Wilson, Tyler Wofford

GRADE 11

Distinguished honors

Kelsey Altman, Danielle Blatt, Megan Bowser, Alyssa Bruno, Austin Bussard, Alecia Calhoun, Kelly Clowser, Zane Clowser, Tristan Cribbs, Jennifer Gabrielcik

Mick Galbraith, Elle Gandolfi, Abbygail Hampshire, Courtney Horner, Douglas Hough, Nicole Hough, Laken Klonowski, Nicki Lukehart, Justin Miller

Nathaniel Mummert, Ryan Myers, Vincent Passerini, Vincent Perry, Heather Priester, Brandon Schamberg, Christopher Schink, Anna Skamai, Hannah Skamai, Natalie Tedesco, Kristen Templeton

Honors

Reno Alacantara, Brian Brown, Jenna Cochran, Brady Cornman, Brady Cousins , Sara Crissman, Amberlyn Deluca, Rachel Greenawalt, Travis Honkus

Brock Kennedy, Jessica Lockhart, Berea Longwell, Kyle McElwain, Makayla Murray, Cody Olinger, Charlene Patterson

Bethany Petras, Connor Short, Danielle M. Smith, Brittany Wells, Amanda Wensel, Jennifer Yassem, Alida Zaczyk

GRADE 10

Distinguished honors

Collin Adamson, Zachary Barker, Leah Baum, Jocelynn Black, Brooke Bussard, Ashlynn Cogley, Elizabeth Cornish, Olyvia Didiano, Cassandra Dinger, Laura Gearhart

Brenden Glover, Joe Hartzell, Jacob Hough, Dawnelle Ion, Laisa Lord, Morgan McCaslin, Austin Porter, Sarah Smietana, Riley Stitt, Ashley Szul, Nicholaus Tlumac, Mary Wadding

Honors

Lexi Alese, Joshua Allen, Megan Bandi, Joe Beers, Alexander Boyer, Dakota Branan, Monica Branan, Alex Brewer, Anthony Calarie, Chayce Cockroft, Kyla Copeland, Carrie Cramer

Terra Cravener, Michaela Dalessio, Ryan Dean, Bailee Difilippo, Michael Fox, Megan Lightner, Kelsey McCaslin, Laura McIntire

Nicholas Mechling, Terrance Meyer, Kelsea Moorhead, Austin Reesman, Landon Schamberg, Courtney Schons, Tanner Stewart, Timothy Stewart, John Wissinger

GRADE 9

Distinguished honors

Brianna Faber, Logan Gress, Alexis Lynn, Evan Nosal, Vincent Palilla, Sydney Prugh, Delaney Stitt, Taylor Wilson

Honors

Dominic Aimino, Hannah Blatt, Andrew Bowser, Zach-ary Bowser, Ryan Bradigan-Barnett, Devynn Crissman, Cortney Crownover, Sierra Dailey

Courtney Dilick, Kendra Doland, Justice Fisher, Eli Frailey, Chloe Hill, Hunter Hutchinson, Selina Klingensmith, Ellie Lessner, Hannah Olinger, Courtney Orr

Taylor Passerini, Zachary Ramer, Lacy Reedy, Carmen Riggle, Rochelle Schawl, Hannah Schrecenogost, Steph-anie Schrecengost

Maria Sharp, Tori Smith, Logan Stancombe, Brandon Stover, Emilee Wilson, Jamie Yount

GRADE 8

Distinguished honors

Kristy Bish, Emily Cornman, Mackenzie Dean, Rory Farester-Hohl, Chace Fisher, Ally Fox, Christopher Hawkins, Chloe Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Larissa Kijowski, Sara Lockhart

Anna Longwell, Bret Lundgren, Zachary Manarelli, Cody Rhine, Emily Stephenson, Chasey Townsend, Melody Trudgen, Logan Wadding, Hannah Walleck, Cassandra Wolfe

Honors

Amiranda Adams, Caleb Adamson, Abigail Bradeis, Alison Brocious, Hannah Doyle, Devin Fairman, Theresa Fouse, Rebecca Fry, Katelyn Glover, Aaron Gray, Austin Hankey, Xavier Julius, Shane Kephart, Matthew Kersten II, Emily Kimmel, Jordyn Meyer, Austin Mills, Andrea Orlosky, Dennis Peters

Jessica Rearick, Tyler Rodgers, Lauren Schamberg, Madison Schultheis, Christopher Sheffler, Spenser Short, Morgan Spatz, Michael Spera, Benjamin Vicini, Elizabeth Zeigler

GRADE 7

Distinguished honors

Daniel Barker, Kelsey Brletrick, Shelby Clowser, William Fetchko

Kara Fisher, Olivia Fusaro, Stephaney Hutchinson, Mackenzie Irvine

Laney Johnston, Mariah Kephart, Annie Linko, Evan Marino, Gabriele Olinger, Lakien Porter, Colt Snyder, Taylor Weaver

Honors

Luke Schrecengost, Alexis Shaffer, Ethan Sherry, Erica Sickel

Samuel Skamai, Curt Slagle, Dakota Smith

Alexis Steele, Miranda Stiffey, Luke Stitt, Jacob Szul, Kennedy Walters, Michael Wofford, Brianna Young

Next Article
NCAA FOOTBALL: Panthers retain slim hope for bowl bid
November 20, 2012 10:45 AM
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.