Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HONOR ROLL: West Shamokin High School

on June 22, 2014 1:40 AM

RURAL VALLEY — The following students have been named to honor roll at West Shamokin High School for the fourth grading period:

GRADE 12

Distinguished honors

Kelsey Altman, Danielle Blatt, Megan Bowser, Austin Bussard, Kelly Clowser, Zane Clowser, Brady Cousins, Tristan Cribbs, Sara Crissman, Jennifer Gabrielcik.

Elle Gandolfi, Courtney Horner, Nicole Hough, Laken Klonowski, Victoria Lowry, Justin Miller, Ryan Myers, Cody Olinger, Bethany Petras.

Heather Priester, Brandon Schamberg, Anna Skamai, Hannah Skamai, Natalie Tedesco, Ashley Wingard.

Honors

Reno Alcantara, Ricki Buzzard, Alecia Calhoun, Eric Eckman, Douglas Hough, Berea Longwell, Nicki Lukehart, Makayla Murray, Vincent Passerini, Kristen Templeton, Jennifer Yassem.

GRADE 11

Distinguished honors

Lexi Alese, Joshua Allen, Zachary Barker, Leah Baum, Monica Branan, Anthony Calarie, Elizabeth Cornish, Carrie Cramer, Adam Crise, Olyvia Didiano, Bailee Difilippo. Brenden Glover.

Timothy Good, Jacob Hough, James Kennedy, Morgan McCaslin, Laura McIntire, Austin Porter, Austin Reesman, Pia Reichmann. Sarah Smietana, Timothy Stewart, Riley Stitt, Ashley Szul.

Honors

Collin Adamson, Megan Bandi, Brooke Bussard, Chayce Cockroft, Michaela Dalessio, Cassandra Dinger, Laura Gearhart, Shelby Harbison, Joe Hartzell, Zachary Horner.

Dawnelle Ion, Kennedy Libengood, Megan Lightner, Nicholas Mechling, Kelsea Moorhead, Courtney Schons, Keely Smith, Tanner Stewart, Nicholaus Tlumac, Mary Wadding.

GRADE 10

Distinguished honors

London Alese, Cory Lee-Henry Blystone, Damian Clark, Sierra Dailey, Brianna Faber, Cheyenne Fields, Logan Gress, Chloe Hill, Holly Lightner, Alexis Lynn.

Evan Nosal, Courtney Orr, Vincent Palilla, Taylor Passerini, Yorich Poole, Sydney Prugh, Stephanie Schrecengost, Maria Sharp, Tori Smith, Delaney Stitt, Emilee Wilson, Taylor Wilson.

Honors

Jenna Barclay, Zachary Bowser, Brittany Boyer, Kayla Boyer, Shane Cessna, Lea Cherico, Devynn Crissman, Courtney Crownover, Paige Curtis, Courtney Dilick, Justice Fisher.

Eli Frailey, Tyler Fulmer, William Hockenberry, Jarret Kintz, Jordain Lentz, Ellie Lessner, Kelsie Lipsie, Alura Novak, Hannah Olinger, David Ramer, Zachary Ramer.

Jace Rearick, Lacy Reedy, Jesse Reesman, Katie Reesman, Carmen Riggle, Hannah Schrecengost, Danielle Smith, Logan Stancombe, Brandon Stover, Cayley Thompson, Jamie Yount.

GRADE 9

Distinguished honors

Amiranda Adams, Kristy Bish, Emily Cornman, Mackenzie Dean, Rory Farester-Hohl, Ally Fox, Katelyn Glover, Austin Hankey, Chloe Johnson, Anna Longwell, Bret Lundgren.

Morgan McIntyre, Brina Milleman, Morgan Spatz, Emily Stephenson, John Titus, Chasey Townsend, Melody Trudgen, Hannah Walleck, Cassandra Wolfe.

Honors

Kelsey Breneman, Alison Brocious, Monica Cheney, Madisyn Cockroft, Sarah Cramer, Chelsey Cravener, Haley Didiano, Hannah Doyle, Devin Fairman, Chace Fisher, Theresa Fouse.

Baylee Frazier, Rebecca Fry, Samuel Hawk, Christopher Hawkins, Shannon Hawkins, Jasah Huth, Rachel Johnson, Xavier Julius, Shane Kephart, Larissa Kijowski, Emily Kimmel.

Keaton Libengood, Zach-ary Manarelli, Jordyn Meyer, Ausin Mills, Andrea Orlosky, Jessica Rearick, Cody Rhine, Spenser Short, Raechel Steiner, Jesse Stroupe, Benajmin Vincini, Jacob Wadding, Logan Wadding, Elizabeth Zeigler.

GRADE 8

Distinguished honors

Shelby Clowser, Kara Fisher, Olivia Fusaro, Stephaney Hutchinson, Laney Johnston, Ashtin Kirkwood, Evan Marino, Gabrielle Olinger, Lakien Porter, Erica Sickel.

Honors

Daniel Barker, Kelsey Brletrick, Keeley Bruno, Damian Campbell, Cassandra Cogley, Hunter Elkin, Samuel Ferrier, Owen Fleming, Megan Fox, Nathan Fulton.

Colten Gearhart, Machaela Gray, Summer Hawkins, Renata Huffman, Mackenzie Irvine, Mariah Kephart, Annie Linko, Karen McCausland, Peyton Mitchell.

Max Neal, Katrina O’Neill, Sara Peters, Luke Pinkerton, Adam Prugh, Ethan Sherry, Curt Slagle, Dakota Smith, Colt Snyder, Miranda Stiffey, Luke Stitt, Jacob Szul, Kennedy Walters, Taylor Weaver, Derrik Wesner, Robert Wheatley, Michael Wofford.

GRADE 7

Distinguished honors

Ethan Adamson, Megan Blose, Cara Cupp, Sydney Dailey, Cierra Dinger, Zoe Eisenman-Hershman, Zaryn Good, Hunter Kaplin, Brice Miller, Jordyn Novak, Eric Perkins, Matthew Petras, Steven Schaeffer, Carrie Slease, Shane Stevenson.

Honors

Liam Alese, Samuel Barker, Elizabeth Cassady, Breanna Coleman, Erin Crissman, Katie Crissman, Catherine Davis, Carson Dewitt, Emma Fetchko.

Sydney Fowler, Haley Goldstrohm, Zane Goldstrohm, Marley Hockenberry, Keely Kijowski, Allix Monoskey, Lauren Montgomery, Carlie Palmo, Sierra Patterson, Bethany Schawl, Hailey Solley, Alexis Stenman.

Next Article
Commentary: Wonders of walking benefit both the soles and the soul
June 22, 2014 1:39 AM
by COKIE ROBERTS and STEVEN ROBERTS
Commentary: Wonders of walking benefit both the soles and the soul
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.