Indiana, PA - Indiana County

IUP announces area dean's list students

by IUP News Service on February 23, 2014 2:00 AM

The following area students have been named to the fall 2013 dean’s list at Indiana University of Pennsylvania.

Students achieve dean’s list status when they are full time (12 or more credits) with a grade-point average of 3.25 or higher. A complete list of dean’s list students is available at www.iup.edu/page.aspx?id167236.

Dean’s list students, their hometowns and majors are:

ARMSTRONG COUNTY

Dayton: Aislinn Cecilia Aimino, communications media; Devon Shane Harkleroad, psychology; Ryan Scott Lasher, safety sciences; Stewart Rearick McEntire, accounting; Nikki Kay Monoskey, physical education; Rebecca A. Nichol, mathematics; Matthew Lee Van Horn, speech-language pathology and audiology

Elderton: Sarah Ellen Pritt, psychology; Jesse Ian Van Horn, communications media; Kathleen Elizabeth Young, nuclear medicine technology

Rural Valley: Bethany Ann Baker, nutrition/dietetics; Alyssa Rochelle Hankey, art/studio; Breeana Dawn Wilson, middle level education/ mathematics

Sagamore: Jacquelynn Anne Brison, business education

Spring Church: Travis Scott Anderson, undeclared; Jacob L. Caporali, finance; Brett Andrew Kimmel, physics; Tiffany Michelle Smietana, family and consumer sciences education

INDIANA COUNTY

Alverda: Matthew Ryan Glass, biology/environmental health

Arcadia: Heidi Ann Farmery, sociology

Armagh: Billie Sue Bracken, undeclared; William James Kane, sociology/human services

Black Lick: Christina Louise Bryner, finance; Sean Michael Mintzer, biochemistry; Felecia Sophia Rowley, communications media

Blairsville: Camille Rose Bartholow, communications media; Nicole Elizabeth Bradley, music education; Sarah Faye Brightbill, psychology; Jeremiah Cairns, physical education and sport/exercise science; Joseph Canton, English/writing studies; Jill Alise Carberry, accounting; Joshua David Conrad, accounting; Jessica Danielle Daugherty, disability services; Michael Joseph Duffey, history; Alexis Nicole Dunmire, psychology; Cody Robert Dunmire, English/literary, textual and cultural studies; Marissa Rose Falcone, speech-language pathology and audiology; Douglas Anthony Fox, safety, health, and environmental applied sciences; Mitchell David Fox, finance; Jacob Wayne Goldberg, history/pre-law; Logan Henry, undeclared Dakota James Kaylor, North music education; Aaron Neil Kelly, safety sciences; Kayla Lynn Knupp, accounting; Kevin Matthew Lamantia, computer science/applied; Amy Lynn Mazzoni, child development and family relations; Paul Edward Newcomb, criminology; Jessica Lea Nicholson, finance; Samantha Lee Nicholson, communications media; Tylere Michael Protz, criminology; Christopher Robert Ramsden, criminology; Alyson M. Regula, child development and family relations; Katlynn Marie Resides, communications media; Hannah Kate Simon, art history; Maria Lynette Slezak, early childhood and special education; Jacob Daniel Sloan, English/literary, textual and cultural studies; Kylie Richelle Smathers, middle level education/mathematics; Emily J. Stiles, biology/pre-veterinary; Emily Nicole Stiles, biology; Chandler Catherine Toman, theater; Evan Christina Toman, communications media; Andrea Lee Wansor, criminology; Samantha Lee Wansor, child development and family relations; Cassondra Lynn Weinell, physical education and sport/exercise science

Brush Valley: Victoria L. Brosch, unclassified; Benjamin Michael Williams, history; Shawn Ryan Yutzey, cmmunications media

Cherry Tree: Deanna Carol Duman, accounting; Matthew Raymond Duman, computer science/languages and systems; Thomas Michael Griffith, communications media; Michael James Knepp, social studies education/ economics; Andrea Adeline Lash, finance; Alexandria Louise Liddle, early childhood and special education

Clarksburg: Kelly Ann Beatty, early childhood and special education; Zachary Alan Cable, music education; Diana Mary Cesar, international business

Clymer: Erika Renae Allison, criminology; Matthew Orlando Bash, physical education and sport Jacob Philip Beisel, computer science; Jacqueline Isabel Beisel, biochemistry; Christopher James Bracken, management; Chelsea P. Broskin, chemistry/pre-medical; Emily Rae Brown, music education; Trevor James Cohn, undeclared; Paige Elizabeth Davies, English/literary, textual and cultural studies; David James Fulton, computer science/information assurance; Luke William Hamilton, music; Travis James Holby, physical education and sport; Amanda Marie Horvath, political science/pre-law; Nicholas James Hudak, music education; Meghan Abigail Jarvie, human resource management; Anthony J. Kopczyk, computer science/languages and systems; Jennifer Sue Kopczyk, general studies; Danielle Marie Malicky, early childhood and special education; Emily Joanne Marshall, English education; Autumn Bethann Mattis, physical education; Emma Marie Myers, undeclared

Commodore: Emma Kate Brady, early childhood and special education; Dylan Matthew Fetterman, social studies education/history; Ethan Cord McConnell, interior design; Bonnie Heather Reilly, anthropology/archaeology; Autumn Janelle Shellhammer, natural science/pre-physical therapy; Crystal Dawn Shellhammer, music performance

Coral: Jaime Samanthajo Rura, management/entrepreneurship and small business

Creekside: Bucky Ray Bothell, safety sciences; Vittoria Laken Buzzelli, management; Amanda Michelle Fairman, athletic training; Allen James Fiechuk, political science/pre-law; Lindsey Ranee Grove, middle level education/ mathematics; Afton Leigh Herring, music education; Daniel Clair Hoover, criminology; Tori Alyce Houser, psychology; Zachary Grant Kunkle, safety sciences; Kourtney Elizabeth McIntire, physical education; Ashley Lyn Miller, respiratory care; Keith James Reiter, criminology; Ronald Allen Shirley, history; Nicole Alyse Tyger, music education; Kristen Dawn Yeomans, nursing

Dixonville: Dannielle Nichole Thornton, nursing

Ernest: Franklinn Michael Alexander, physical education science; Laura Larue Bennett, psychology; Samantha Leigh Bennett, criminology; Matthew Rondale Burnheimer, biology

Glen Campbell: Shayla Bawn Brink, nursing; Cassidy Noel Huey, athletic training; Sarah Marie Peles, nursing

Graceton: Tory Elizabeth Dellafiora, music education; Kayla Marie Park, undeclared

Heilwood: Dixie Lynn Keith, geography/environmental geographer; Courtney Marie Muir, biology/ecology, conservation and environmental; Charles E. Stanavich, political science

Home: Rebecca Ann Bowser, early childhood and special education; Alexis Dawn Cornman, nursing; Toni Marie Corosu, English/pre-law; Kaitlyn Renee Cramer, English education; Troy Benson Hinderliter, accounting; Samuel Watson LeBlanc, health and physical education; Ryan S. Lightcap, health and physical education; Taryn Patricia Lightcap, hospitality management; Meghan Sara McMeans, art/studio; Shannon Kelly McMeans, management/entrepreneurship and small business; Courtney Elizabeth Miller, nursing; Jarad D. Miller, safety, health and environmental applied sciences; Angela Marie Moretti, nursing; Matthew John O’Hara, finance; Emily Nicole Peterson, speech-language pathology and audiology; Heidi Lynn Peterson, psychology; Austyn Jacob Polisky, nursing; Tara Louise Sadler, early childhood and special education; Krista Nicole Shellhammer, English writing studies; Ashley Morgan Warren, English education

Homer City: Dylan James Adams, mathematics; Katie Renee Bell, middle level education/mathematics; Caitlin Elizabeth Birch, journalism; Meghan Ashley Bono, criminology/pre-law; Christopher D. Boyer, computer science/applied; Andrew Joseph Carley, safety sciences; Craig Patrick Ciranni, finance; Jonathan D. Cunkelman, safety, health and environmental applied sciences; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Deptola, nursing; Dylan Ray George, physical education; Jack Michael George, accounting; Courtney Maree Henry, early childhood and special education; Jessica Lynn Henry, family and consumer sciences education; Sarah J. Henry, psychology; Chelsey A. Kerr, psychology; Jenna Lea Klatt, sociology/human services; Melissa Jo Kuzmyak, safety sciences; Gabriel Marks, safety, health and environmental applied sciences; Andrea Lynn McCoin, psychology; Levi Paul McCracken, middle level education/mathematics; Cody M. Miller, biology; Kristen Elizabeth Morrow, nutrition/dietetics; Christina Marie Mumau, criminology; Jessica Kae Nealey, communications media; Eric Joseph Peroli, geology/energy resources; Richard Michale Petricig, early childhood and special education; Jennifer Lynn Pfeil, sociology/human services; Andrew T. Pozik, political science/pre-law; Darin Joseph Rauso, physical education Nicholas Anthony Raymond, , physical education Elizabeth Marie Rebovich, biology/pre-veterinary; Breanna Marie Rossi, human resource management; Anne Marie Schmidt, nutrition; Christina Eileen Schmidt, hospitality management; Luke C. Schmidt, geography; Marceline Irene Snell, psychology; Aaron Christian Stultz, journalism; Luke Edward Stultz, middle level education/mathematics; Lance Eric Styers, communications media; Kelsey Anne Vilcek, nutrition/dietetics; Nichole Lynn Vizza, nursing; Shayna Leigh Wasko, marketing; Leslie Nicole Webster, biology; Kassarah Jean Williams, early childhood and special education; Brian Paul Wolfe, accounting

Indiana: Ashley Nicole Adams, early childhood and special education; Nicole Leann Addleman, family and consumer sciences education; Renee Elizabeth Addleman, anthropology/archaeology; Kelly Maria Affolter, early childhood and special education; Emily Rose Ager, management/operations; Carrie Ann Aitkins, anthropology/ applied anthropology; Clark Edgar Aitkins, religious studies; Abdullah Al Dawood, safety, health and environmental applied sciences; Safwan Saad M. Alahmdi, political science; Ali Asheq Alanazi, respiratory care; Daniela Ines Alarcon, biology/pre-medical; Faeyz Aldawood, management/general; Sultan Ali Aldughaish, economics; Mohanad Ahmed Algarni, respiratory care; Naif Mohammed Alhmeed, respiratory care; Zahraa Mohammed Alismail, respiratory care; Abdullah Abdulaziz Aljaloud, accounting; Brittany S. Allmendinger, early childhood and special education; Marissa N. Allmendinger, athletic training; Rebecca Lynn Alman, psychology; Sarah A. Alman, early childhood and special education; Anthony Ashlin Almes, geography/economic geographer; Yousef Dhahi Alonazy, computer science; Wafi Lafyan Alotaibi, management information systems; Zainab Ahmed Alsakiri, nuclear medicine technology; Turki Amjad Aman, computer science/languages and systems; David Samuel Ampofo, psychology; Rebecca Margaret Anthony, music education; Linda Marie Archibald, natural science/pre-physical therapy

Lillian Clare Aurand, biology/pre-medical; Brad Jeffrey Balencic, safety sciences; Riley John-Vincent Balitski, marketing; Caleb Michael Ball, history; Kaitlyn Nicole Bash, art/studio; Jason Neal Baumler, early childhood and special education; James Halley Bicknell, theater; Caroline Ann Billon, safety, health, and environmental applied sciences; Chase Bitter, natural science/pre-pharmacy; Jon-athan H. Blair, safety, health, and environmental applied sciences; Scott L. Blystone, management information systems

Elizabeth Diane Bobick, family and consumer sciences education; Maureen Elizabeth Bock, early childhood and special education; Jenna Alyse Bothell, speech-language pathology and audiology; Alexander Robert Botsford, physics/pre-engineering; Audrey Rose Botsford, nursing; Morgan Joyce Bowersox, physical education; Lisa Marie Boyer, marketing; Dalton Kade Bright, theater; Cielita Rae Brock, physical education; Jonathan Bradley Browe, marketing; Katherine Marie Browe, mathematics education; Kara Elizabeth Brown, early childhood and special education; Matthew Robert Brown, history/pre-law; Alex Christopher Burns, computer science/applied; Kacey Nicole Bush, nursing; Kathryn Alise Bussell, deaf education; Steven John Cable, athletic training; David Joseph Calao, hospitality management; Michael Calhoun, international business; Matthew Lee Campbell, marketing; Vincent Thomas Campisano, political science/pre-law; Meaghan Elise Cash, English/literary, textual and cultural studies; Marissa Joy Chandler, in health and physical education; Stephen Mathias Chandler, management information systems; Mallory Anne Chevalier, communications media; Carly Ann Cignetti, natural science; Curtis J.

Cignetti, management/general; Hope Nicole Claypool, communications media; Roberto Conde, art/studio; Kristen Elizabeth Connell, psychology; Clerissa Louise Connelly, art/history; Janell Helen Connelly, mathematics education; Courtney Paige Cooper, fashion merchandising; Brendan Forrest Cope, English/writing studies; John Kenneth Codilla Coronado, music education; Rita Marie Cramer, human resource management; David J. Cupp, management information systems; Jacqueline Faith Cupp, Shelly Drive, family and consumer sciences education; Manuela Gomes Da Silva, communications media; Nadia Christiana Dadson, accounting; Jessie Anne Dalrymple, psychology; Alexa Ray Dawson, undeclared; Justin Andrew DeCarlo, art/studio; Benjamin M. Decker, psychology; Nicholas John Delpra, finance; Joel Louis DeMary, philosophy/pre-law; Kyle Francesco DeStefano, physical education; Brandi Lee Didlott, safety, health and environmental applied sciences; Kimberly Suzanne Dreischalick, criminology; David R. Earl, accounting; Kyle Kenneth Edgar, child development and family relations; Kathryn Ellen Edmondson, anthropology; Patrick Shayne Edwards, economics/pre-law; Scott Michael Ellis, accounting; Alyssa Lynn Ermann, nursing; Gbenga Demaj Esuruoso, international business; Brittany Suzan Evans, psychology; Wade Rowland Evans, nursing; Alicia Ann Faloon, early childhood and special education; Yiyi Fan, biology/pre-medical; Taralyn E. Federoff, political science

Justin Ray Fleming, computer science/languages and systems; Katerina Ashley Fluharty, child development and family relations; Heather Katherine Frazer, disability services; Hannah Mandigo Fullerton, art/studio; Jeffrey Joseph Fyock, safety sciences; Mandy Jean Gallo, family and consumer sciences education; Michael Leonard Garbinsky, early childhood and special education; Zachary Gerard Garcia, computer science/information assurance; Benjamin David Gardner, physics; S. Charmaine Geesey, management information systems; Travis Earl George, criminology; Justin Lewis Gerwick, English/writing studies; Danielle M. Giever, hospitality management; Lauren Katelyn Glinsky, finance; Tyler Michael Golub, criminology/pre-law; Samuel McDevitt Grieggs, computer science/languages and systems; John Clark Grozanick, undeclared Vincent Sullivan Hall, management/general; Sara Faith Hampton, social studies education/history; Gary Leo Harkleroad, Harkle Road, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Bobbi Hartsock, biology/pre-medical; Hassnaa K. Hassan, interior design; Jordan Elizabeth Heichel, sociology; Brett Wesley Henck, disability services; Dylan Alexis Hendricks, human resource management; Brittany Isabella Henry, sociology; Douglas Steven Henry, safety sciences; Bethany Hertzog, child development and family relations; Adam John Hess, psychology; Emily Ann Holuta, art/studio; Carl Joseph Hoppe, computer science/applied; Lauren Marie Hotchkiss, nursing

Kellie Renee Howard, communications media; Sara E. Jamison, child development and family relations; Haley Elizabeth Jennings, speech-language pathology and audiology; Ui Shin Jeong, hospitality management; Luci Rose Jockel, art studio; Taylor Renee Jones, nutrition/dietetics; Rachel Nicole Joram, fashion merchandising; Kristen Lyn Kalanavich, early childhood/special education/urban; Andrea J. Karcher, middle level education/mathematics; Aaron Wesley Keith, music education; Cheyenne Michele Keith, journalism; Dana A. Keith, regional planning; Danielle Leanne Kieser, Spanish education; Nicholas Aaron Kloszewski, music education; Tia Renee Kordell, biology/ecology, conservation and environmental; Briana Louise Kramer, criminology; Heather Lauren Kriner, English education; Kyle Steven Krysik, biology/pre-medical; Keith Alan Kuhn, criminology; Marykatheryne Elizabeth Kuhne, music education; Courtney Ann Kunkle, communications media; Corey John Kurtz, physical education Anthony Joseph Kuta, accounting; Pin Chun Lai, unclassified; Justin Robert LaMantia, safety sciences; Stephanie L. LaMantia, speech-language pathology and audiology; Andrew Lare Lansberry, health and physical education; Alexandra Rae Larch, finance; Charles Bradley Layton, management/general; Alicia R. Lee, sociology; Katarina Nicole Leonardo, undeclared Jenna Nicole Lezanic, social studies education/history; Erica Libonati, interior design; Lilian Kar Yoong Lim, communications media; Marisa Marie Litzinger, finance; Ganyu Liu, chemistry/pre-medical; Sophia Kathryn Loughry, communications media; Paige Jolette Lucas, physical education; Michaela M. Magnuson, criminology; Emily Sue Manecke, nursing; Marita Elizabeth Mathe, safety, health and environmental applied sciences; Mark Thomas Mathe, physical education; Hannah Jackson Matthews, English/writing studies; Sara Elizabeth McAfoose, criminology; James Edward McArdle Jr, accounting; Robert A. McCarthy, early childhood and special education; Avery Paige McCoy, undeclared; Meghan Florence McDonald, English/writing studies; Kelly Marie McKee, early childhood and special education; Sean Patrick McKee, English/writing studies; Sarah Marie McKenzie, Asian studies

Katharine Delfina McKinney, criminology/pre-law; Ethan H. McNew, hospitality management; Paul Alex Mehalik, management information systems; Jonathan M. Middler, accounting; Mara Noelle Millen, psychology; Alysha Noelle Miller, respiratory care; Garrett Thomas Milner, health and physical education; Allison Mintmier, health and physical education; Abdulrahman Hasan Monshi, safety, health and environmental applied sciences; Jonathan David Montgomery, Spanish; Austin Thomas Moody, biochemistry; Kevin Matthew Moreau, management/entrepreneurship and small business; Devon Matthew Murphy, physical education; Elise Liane Myers, communications media; Rachel L. Newman, middle level education/mathematics; Michael Asamoah Nkrumah, natural science/pre-pharmacy; Greg Michael Olechovski, safety, health and environmental applied sciences; Brooke Ann Omasta, criminology; Garrett Daniel Omasta, safety, health and environmental applied sciences; Alexis Morgan Ophaug, biology/pre-medical; Jacob Otto, middle level ed/social studies; Lauren Elizabeth Overdorff, criminology; Chloe Lynn Padasak, natural science; Alyson Keck Pajak, nutrition/dietetics; Caitlyn Marie Palmer, physical education; Kaitlyn Nicole Palmer, undeclared; Alexa N. Pappal, early childhood and special education; Alexander Quay Patterson, geology; Lauren Grace Pearce, psychology; Ryan Tyler Penrose, accounting; Zachary Nicholas Penrose, management/entrepreneurship and small business; Andrew J. Piper, music education; Elizabeth Catherine Pivetz, biology/pre-medical; Jonathan Edward Pivetz, English/pre-law; Emily A. Port, economics; Alexander Williams Quail, hospitality management; Caitlin Ann Rakshys, child development and family relations; Ira Loraine Redd, undeclared; Amy Noel Rhoades, nursing; Ashlee A. Rice, biology/pre-medical

Robert Andrew Rickard, hospitality management; Jonathan Paul Ries, health and physical education; Kayleen Marie Robison, art/studio; Vania Nazare Rodrigues, management information systems; Bonnie T. Roldan, general studies; Donald Paul Rosenberger, general studies; Jacob Neal Ruffner, criminology; Patrick Steven Rupert, natural science/pre-dentistry; Kaitlyn Lydia Sanders, art/studio; Kirsten Rene Sawtelle, biochemistry; Morgan Rae Schamus, respiratory care; Troy J. Sebetich, physical education; Brooklynne Renee Sharbaugh, early childhood and special education; Julie Marie Sharbaugh, nursing; Ashlee Elizabeth Shildt, hospitality management; Laken Brianna Shirley, communications media; Rebecca Ann Shock, art/studio; Casey Danelle Shoenfelt, disability services; Joshua Michael Short, safety, health and environmental applied sciences; Laura Andrea Silva, management/operations; Nicole Alexandra Simpson, accounting; Karlie L. Skaggs, early childhood and special education; Carley Jean Smathers, criminology; Brandon C. Smith, computer science/languages and systems; Christopher Louis Smith, interior design; Rebecca Lea Smith, earth and space science education; Stephanie Rachel Smith, sociology/human services; Alexandra Anne Sobolewski, music education; Joseph Soundararajan, biology; Amber Elizabeth Speedy, hospitality management; Caroline Ellen Speer, sociology; Katie Elizabeth Stanko, psychology; Leslie Grace Stapleton, biology/pre-medical; Amber M. Stewart, psychology; Jamie Leigh Suever, anthropology/applied anthropology; Garrett F. Tanner, business education; Alamnoor Tariq, English/writing studies; Blake Thompson, early childhood and special education; Adam Mark Tomayko, natural science/pre-dentistry; Gregory Glenn Toy, undeclared; Katie Lee Trenney, journalism; Da Jon Donta Lera Veney, undeclared; Amanda J. Wadsworth, child development and family relations; Amanda Leigh Wagner, accounting; Alexandra Mary Letty Walters, child development and family relations; Sarah Ruth Walz, biology/pre-veterinary; Yao Wang, accounting; Logan Kent Weaver, hospitality management; Brandon Matthew Weber, criminology/pre-law; Samuel J. Weiser, music education; David M. Welch, sociology; Rebecca Susan Wilson, nursing; Jacob L. Winstead, economics; Xue Xia, acounting; Yan Xu, respiratory care; Kyoung Sun You, finance; Isaac Hwydrung Yung, finance

Lucernemines: Joshua Michael Hill, communications media; Kayla Kathryn Ratay, communications media; Matthew Everett Wimer, geology/energy resources

Marion Center: Alyssa Lorraine Appleba, physical education; Nathan Chad Black, criminology; Bo Stitt Blose, physics/pre-engineering; Nicole Marie Busovicki, natural science/pre-physical therapy; Jennifer J. Cribbs, communications media; Breanne Rene Denning, middle level education/mathematics; Whitney Nichole Glasser, nursing; Courtney Rae Greene, child development and family relations; Matthew Scott Kinter, safety sciences; Travis D. Kirk, safety, health and environmental applied sciences; Kristen Nicole Martin, speech-language pathology and audiology; Jillian Paige Mathews, biology/pre-veterinary; Levi Daniel McClure, nursing; Janessa Renee Mihalich, nutrition; Jenna Nicole Mihalich, mathematics education; Aaron Daniel Simpson, Georgeville Road, biology/ecology, conservation and environmental; Julia Ann Snickles, nursing; Taylor Marlyn Woodrow, speech-language pathology and audiology

Penn Run: Rebecca Susann Clement, child development and family relations; Hannah Lee Cramer, art/studio; Garrett Paul Dabella, safety, health and environmental applied sciences; Suzanne Kay Drahnak, early childhood and special education; Patrick Owen Gahagan, English education; Robert Charles Krouse, undeclared; Matthew Scott Lucas, health and physical education; Rachael Mairead Reilly, business education; Jennifer Lynn Sleppy, nursing

Plumville: Tyler Eugene Foose, accounting

Robinson: Aaron Matthew Knapic, social studies education/history; Stephanie Marie Walters, regional planning/environmental planner

Rochester Mills: Kaitlyn Renee Cressley, early childhood and special education; Amanda Marie Miller, nutrition/culinary dietetics

Rossiter: Kyle Eugene Boozer, criminology; Tawnee Raye Bowers, health and physical education; Luke James Janocha, safety, health and environmental applied sciences; Danielle L. Rishell, Zimran Drive, English education

Saltsburg: Mara Leigh Boggs, nutrition; Anthony Jon Bonelli, communications media; Ryan Taylor Brannon, management information systems; Angelica Joy Cerra, undeclared; Mari Brianna Deren, nursing; Ashley Rebekah Hanzes, art education; Jesse Hoak, natural science/pre-physical therapy; Krysta Marie Hoover, accounting; Jordan Allen O’Brien, management information systems; Nicole Alexandra Rado, early childhood and special education; Mark Robert Redman, computer science; Adam Romani, undeclared; Kara Elaine Shannon, psychology; Day Spence, respiratory care; Cody Robert Stewart, mathematics education

Shelocta: Alyssa Bree Altman, English education; Josie Marie Bash, sociology; Alyssa Hope Battick, child development and family relations; Brittany M. Byrd, art/studio; Paige Marie Cashdollar, art studio; Brandon Michael Good, physical education; Sarah Grace Herrington, Laurel Road, communications media; Matthew J. Leigey, regional planning/environmental planner; Ryan Andrew Miller, safety, health and environmental applied sciences; Karlee Marie O’Harra, nursing; William Thomas Robertson, psychology; Brandy Lee Rummel, child development and family relations; Joshua Daniel Shaffer, pre-optometry; Matthew Allen Snyder, management/general; Maria Christine Sorce, biology/ecology, conservation and environmental; Leah Marie Steetle, sociology/human services

Smicksburg: Amber Lynn Gregory, criminology; Daniel E. Grim, computer science/applied; Victoria Leigh Grove, psychology; Megan Sarah McCully, social studies education/history; John Austin Reken, criminology; Alyssa Ann Skamai, physical education; Cody Allen Wells, social studies education/history

Strongstown: Devon Ann Kupchella, physical education; Abigail Marie Weaver, music education

Next Article
Gunman robs convenience store
February 23, 2014 1:59 AM
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.