Indiana, PA - Indiana County

IUP announces fall 2012 dean's list

by IUP News Service on March 31, 2013 2:50 AM

The following students have been named to the fall 2012 dean’s list at Indiana University of Pennsylvania.

Students achieve dean’s list status when they are full time (12 or more credits) with a grade point average of 3.25.

A complete listing of is available at www.iup.edu.

Dean’s list students, their hometowns, majors and degrees they are seeking are:

ARMSTRONG COUNTY

Dayton: John Hunter Hileman, B.A. in English/Film Studies; Rebecca Ann Nichol, B.S. in Mathematics; Kristen Nicole Schrecongost, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Alyssa Nicole Stewart, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Eric Clinton Van Horn, B.S. in Computer Science/Information Assurance; Matthew Lee Van Horn, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology

Elderton: Robin Dawn Fulmer, B.S. in Nutrition; Sarah Ellen Pritt, B.A. in Psychology; Reba Ann Sell, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Derek Brian Smeltzer, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Jesse Ian Van Horn, B.S. in Communications Media

Rural Valley: Bethany Ann Baker, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Megan Britni Duell, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Ashton Rose Hollingshad, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Katrina Lynn McAninch, B.A. in Psychology; Tracy Marie Montgomery, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services; Breeana Dawn Wilson, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics

Sagamore: Crista Noel Johns, B.S. in Nursing

Spring Church: Tiffany Michelle Smietana, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education; Kaitlin Nicole Townsend, Undeclared College of Fine Arts

INDIANA COUNTY

Arcadia: Heidi Ann Farmery, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services

Armagh: Bradley C. Davis, B.A. in Psychology; Mitchell Wagner DeRubis, B.A. in Economics; Jared Matthew Long, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Black Lick: Kaisa R. Bracken, B.S.Ed. in Elementary Education; Christina Louise Bryner, B.S. in Finance; Felecia Sophia Rowley, B.S. in Communications Media

Blairsville: Sarah Faye Brightbill, B.A. in Psychology; Heather Nicole Buffone, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising; Tessa M. Buhler, B.S. in Marketing; Jeremiah Cairns, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Joseph Canton, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Jill Alise Carberry, B.S. in Accounting; Patrice Catherine Clayton, B.A. in Journalism; Joshua David Conrad, B.S. in Accounting; Matthew Derek Cyphert, B.F.A. in Music Performance; Jessica Danielle Daugherty, B.S. in Disability Services; Michael Joseph Duffey, B.A. in History; Marissa Ann Emanuel, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Meghan Elizabeth Evanko, B.A. in Art/Studio; Marissa Rose Falcone, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Catrina Rae Faser, B.A. in History/Pre-Law; Courtney Marie Faser, B.S. in Communications Media; Kenneth Michael Fatino, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy; Tayler Gene Giffen, B.A. in Psychology; Jacob Wayne Goldberg, Undeclared College of Humanities and Social Sciences; Nicholas Anthony Halmes, Unclassified; Thomas Branson Harper, B.S. in Physics/Pre-Engineering;

Frankie Jo Houser, B.S. in Nursing; Justin Carl Jones, B.A. in Criminology; Steven Adam Jones, B.S. in Management/General; Dakota James Kaylor, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Kaitlin Marie Keat, B.A. in Criminology; Katelyn Kelly, B.S. in Management/ General; Kayla Lynn Knupp, B.S. in Business Technology Support; Andrew Logan Kurnocik, Physics/Pre-Engineering; Molly Elizabeth Mack, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Patrick Edward Meloy, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Kirstie Lynn Moss, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Paul Edward Newcomb, B.A. in Criminology;

Alyson M. Regula, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Katlynn Marie Resides, B.S. in Communications Media; Andrew Michael Shurina, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Hannah Kate Simon, B.A. in Theater; Maria Lynette Slezak, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Jacob Daniel Sloan, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Kylie Richelle Smathers, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Jessica Ann Snyder, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Michelle Leanne Stiles, B.S. in Nursing; Michelle T. Sulkowski, B.S. in Communications Media; Evan Christina Toman, B.S. in Communications Media; Isabel Soledad Valenzuela, B.A. in Spanish; Samantha Lee Wansor, B.S. in Accounting; Cassondra Lynn Weinell, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science

Brush Valley: Shawna L. McCutcheon, B.A. in Journalism; Brandon Robert Waddell, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Shawn Ryan Yutzey, B.S. in Communications Media

Cherry Tree: Lauren Alexis Ashurst, B.A. in English /Pre-Law; Courtney Louise Burba, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Tracy Lynn Deyarmin, B.S. in Accounting; Matthew Raymond Duman, B.S. in Computer Science/ Languages and Systems; Thomas Michael Griffith, B.S. in Communications Media; Debra Leeann Johnson, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Andrea Adeline Lash, B.S. in Finance; Alexandria Louise Liddle, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Jessica Nicole Scott, B.S.Ed. in English Education

Clarksburg: Kelly Ann Beatty, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Zachary Alan Cable, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Hadley Catherine Cesar, B.A. in Music; Matthew Calvin Fridley, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Nicole Dawn Mountain, B.S.Ed. in Earth and Space Science Education

Clune: Ashley Marie Dumm, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education

Clymer: Ashley Nicole Antonio, B.S. in Nutrition; Jacob Philip Beisel, B.A. in Computer Science; Jacqueline Isabel Beisel, B.S. in Biochemistry; Christopher James Bracken, Undeclared Eberly College of Business and Information Technology; Nicole Marie Bracken, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Craig Doss Bytner, B.S.Ed. in Elementary Education; Taylor Renee Clawson, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Nicholas A. Clevenger, B.S. in Accounting; Brenton John Davies, B.A. in History; Paige Elizabeth Davies, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Joseph Charles Hildebrand, B.A. in History;

Erica Ann Holby, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/ Mathematics; Travis James Holby, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Nicholas James Hudak, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Anthony J. Kopczyk, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied; Jennifer Sue Kopczyk, B.S. in Disability Services; Danielle Marie Malicky, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Autumn Bethann Mattis, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Benjamin James Miller, B.S. in Nursing; Jerad William Peles, B.A. in Criminology; Paula L. Polenik, B.S.Ed. in Biology Education; James Robert Ratay, B.A. in Economics; Christina M. Young, B.S.Ed. in Elementary Education

Commodore: Emma Kate Brady, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Ethan Cord McConnell, B.S. in Interior Design; Matthew W. Pearce, B.S. in Human Resource Management; Bonnie Heather Reilly, B.A. in Anthropology; Crystal Dawn Shellhammer, B.F.A. in Music Performance

Creekside: Bucky Ray Bothell, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Vittoria Laken Buzzelli, B.S. in Management/General; Kristy Lynn Dotts, B.S.Ed. in Mathematics Education; Amanda Michelle Fairman, B.S. in Athletic Training; Allen James Fiechuk, B.A. in Political Science/Pre-Law; Lindsey Ranee Grove, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Zachary Grant Kunkle, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Ashley Lyn Miller, B.S. in Respiratory Care; Nicole Alyse Tyger, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Kristen Dawn Yeomans, B.S. in Nursing

Ernest: Franklinn Michael Alexander, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Samantha Leigh Bennett, B.A. in Criminology

Glen Campbell: Katherine Alise Batten-Kime, Undeclared College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics; Amanda Kate Carney, B.S. in Athletic Training; Jacqueline Anne Connor, B.A. in Psychology

Graceton: Kayla Marie Park, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services; Eleanor Haley Silvis, B.S. in Physics/Pre-Engineering

Heilwood: Charles E. Stanavich, B.A. in Political Science

Hillsdale: Bo Stitt Blose, B.S. in Physics/Pre-Engineering; Seth Edward Pearce, B.A. in Journalism

Home: Rebecca Ann Bowser, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Alexis Dawn Cornman, B.S. in Nursing; Toni Marie Corosu, B.A. in English /Pre-Law; Kaitlyn Renee Cramer, B.S.Ed. in English Education; Devan Paige Gaydosh, B.S. in Nursing; Tia Renee Kordell, B.S. in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental; Samuel Watson LeBlanc, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Ryan S. Lightcap, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Gregory John Martin, B.A. in Psychology; Meghan Sara McMeans, B.A. in Art/Studio

Homer City: Alicia Nicole Adamson, B.A. in International Studies; Zachary Wayne Barnett, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Katie Renee Bell, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/ Mathematics; Caitlin Elizabeth Birch, B.A. in Journalism; Meghan Ashley Bono, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; Andrew Joseph Carley, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Deanna Rose Charles, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Craig Patrick Ciranni, B.S. in Finance; Jessica Ann Clevenger, B.A. in Journalism; Jacob Michael Detelich, B.S. in Communications Media; Mallory Anne Douglass, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising; Dylan Ray George, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Jack Michael George, B.S. in Accounting;

Kyle Dale Hampton, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied; Courtney Maree Henry, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Jessica Lynn Henry, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education; Melissa Lynne Jones, B.S. in Geology; Timothy John Kinter, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Melissa Jo Kuzmyak, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Shauni Michele McDowell, B.S. in Communications Media; Tyler Evan Mester, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business; Gabrielle Kayli Miller, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business; Ross Reynolds Moreau, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Christina Marie Mumau, B.A. in Criminology;

Casey Ryan Olma, B.S. in Finance; Richard Michale Petricig, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Darin Joseph Rauso, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Jason Jeffrey Rauso, B.S. in Communications Media; Elizabeth Marie Rebovich, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Veterinary; Breanna Marie Rossi, B.S. in Human Resource Management; Christina Eileen Schmidt, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Luke C. Schmidt, B.S. in Physics/Pre-Engineering; Grady Madison Smith, Physics/Pre-Engineering; Luke Edward Stultz, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Alyssa Mary Taddie, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Optometry; Halie M. Townley, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Kelsey Anne Vilcek, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Shayna Leigh Wasko, B.S. in Marketing; Kassarah Jean Williams, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education

Indiana: Ashley Nicole Adams, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Nicole Leann Addleman, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education; Kelly Maria Affolter, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Julianna Esmat Afshar, B.S. in Accounting; Emily Rose Ager, B.S. in Human Resource Management; Carrie Ann Aitkins, B.A. in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology; Clark Edgar Aitkins, B.A. in Religious Studies; Abdullah Al Dawood, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Kawthar Alameer, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology; Daniela Ines Alarcon, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Ali Khaled N Alatrash, B.S. in Business Technology Support; Maria Alexandrou, B.A. in Interdisciplinary Fine Arts/Music Theater; Brittany S. Allmendinger, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Marissa N. Allmendinger, B.S. in Athletic Training; Sarah A. Alman, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Anthony Ashlin Almes, B.S. in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner; Mosab Almofeez, B.S. in Finance;

Zainab Ahmed Alsakiri, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology; Rakan Abdulrahim Alsalmi, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Sara Marie Angelo, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Derrica Anokye, B.S. in Nursing; Rebecca Margaret Anthony, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Julia Catherine Antolik, B.S.Ed. in English Education; Daniel Sulemana Ayebo, B.S. in Accounting; Hannah Marie Bair, B.A. in Geography; Nicholas Charles Barbi, B.S. in Accounting; Savannah Jean Barris, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Briar R. Barry, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Kaitlyn Nicole Bash, B.A. in Art/Studio; Samantha Arlene Bauer, B.S. in Nursing; Gary Lee Beltz, B.S. in Communications Media; Jennifer Kathryn Bergey, B.A. in Journalism; Lyndsay Michele Bezpalko, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business; Jonathan H. Blair, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Alexandria La Rue Blose, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Scott L. Blystone, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Maureen Elizabeth Bock, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Jenna Alyse Bothell, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Audrey Rose Botsford, B.S. in Nursing; Lisa Marie Boyer, B.S. in Marketing; Daniel Max Broadbent, B.S. in Accounting; Cielita Rae Brock, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science;

Matthew Robert Brown, B.A. in History/Pre-Law; Emily Marie Bugay, B.S.Ed. in Deaf Education; Sarah Jane Bugay, B.S. in Management/General; Kathryn Alise Bussell, B.S.Ed. in Deaf Education; Mallory Anne Chevalier, B.S. in Communications Media; Carly Ann Cignetti, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Roberto Conde, Undeclared College of Fine Arts; Justin Joseph Connell, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Clerissa Louise Connelly, B.A. in Art/History; Janell Helen Connelly, B.S.Ed. in Mathematics Education;

David J. Cupp, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Jacqueline Faith Cupp, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education; Manuela Gomes Da Silva, B.S. in Communications Media; Nadia Christiana Dadson, B.S. in Accounting; Hillary Nicole Daldoss, B.S. in Marketing; Jennifer Lee Danyi, B.S. in Athletic Training; Jessica Lynn Danyi, B.A. in Religious Studies; Maria Elizabeth Davies, B.S. in Communications Media; Sierra Madeline Davis, B.S. in Geology; Julia Kay Pennington Dean, B.A. in Psychology; Justin Andrew DeCarlo, B.A. in Art/Studio; Nicholas John Delpra, B.S. in Finance; Joel Louis DeMary, Undeclared College of Fine Arts; Candace N. Deyarmin, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Mark Thomas Di Mauro, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Victoria Elizabeth Domkoski, B.S. in Interior Design; Laura Sharon Dravecky, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Engineering; Robert Joseph Drew, B.A. in History; Kathryn Ellen Edmondson, B.A. in Anthropology;

Khalil Quinton Edwards, B.S.Ed. in English Education; Thad Daniel Eisenhower, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Christopher Scott Eno, B.A. in History; Alyssa Lynn Ermann, B.S. in Nursing; Alicia Ann Faloon, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Yiyi Fan, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Taralyn E. Federoff, B.A. in Political Science; Jordan Leigh Feinberg, B.S.Ed. In Early Childhood and Special Education; Joseph Alfred Ferranti, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Ashley Ann Fleming, B.S.Ed. in Art Education; Brian Ryonghyi Ford, B.S. in Applied Physics/Nanomanufacturing; Aubree Lynn Frye, B.S. in Nursing; Hannah Mandigo Fullerton, B.A. in Art/Studio; David James Fulton, B.S. in Computer Science/Information Assurance; Daniel Charles Fyock, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Jeffrey Joseph Fyock, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Mandy Jean Gallo, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education; Marissa Joy Geesey, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Justin Lewis Gerwick, B.A. in English/Writing Studies;

Tyler Michael Golub, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; James Edward Gonano, B.A. in Computer Science; Mara Grace Grozanick, B.S. in Respiratory Care; Sara Faith Hampton, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Gary Leo Harkleroad, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Joshua William Harper, B.S. in Athletic Training; Megan Elizabeth Harvey, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Hassnaa K. Hassan, B.S. in Interior Design; Karel Logan Hastings, B.A. in Economics; Xuefei He, Unclassified; Logan Nicole Helman, B.A. in History/Pre-Law; Brett Wesley Henck, B.S. in Disability Services; Brittany Isabella Henry, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Douglas Steven Henry, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Adam John Hess, B.A. in Psychology; Alexandra Sophia Hilditch, B.A. in History/Pre-Law; Matthew Irvin Hite, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; Heather Dawn Hollen, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History;

Emily Ann Holuta, B.A. in Art/Studio; Carl Joseph Hoppe, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied; Lauren Marie Hotchkiss, B.S. in Nutrition; Tianqi Huang, Unclassified; Jonathon Dwight Hughes, B.A. in History; Brianna Hidi Hugya, B.A. in Criminology; Catheryn Maye Hunter, B.S. in Nursing; Zane David Hunter, B.S. in Communications Media; Cory W. Ireland, B.S. in Finance; Jessica Anne Jenkins, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Haley Elizabeth Jennings, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Luci Rose Jockel, B.F.A. in Art Studio; Destiny Kay Johnson, B.A. in English/ Writing Studies; Taylor Renee Jones, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Andrea J. Karcher, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Carolyn Kegler, B.A. in Geography/Environmental Geographer; Aaron Wesley Keith, B.S.Ed. in Music Education;

Dana A. Keith, B.S. in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner; Jessie Nicole Kelly, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Dana Marie Kirsch, B.S. in Accounting; Elyse Marie Kleist, B.S. in Chemistry; Nicole Elizabeth Knecht, B.S. in Nursing; Briana Louise Kramer, B.A. in Criminology; Keith Alan Kuhn, B.A. in Criminology; Marykatheryne Elizabeth Kuhne, B.S.Ed. in Music Education;

Courtney Ann Kunkle, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Elizabeth Grace Kunkle, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Jesse James Kunkle, B.S. in Management/ General; Anthony Joseph Kuta, B.S. in Accounting; Patrick James Kuta, B.S. in Accounting;

Nicholas James Lamantia, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Andrew Lare Lansberry, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Tian Shoon Lau, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Jennifer Hope Lechner, B.S. in Management/Operations; Kathryn Marie Lee, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services; Brandon James Lefebvre, B.A. in English; Joseph Paul Lenz, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Benjamin Andrew Lenze, B.S. in Physics/Nanomanufacturing, BS; Lance Scott Lewandowski, B.S. in Marketing; Christa Lynn Lezanic, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Jenna Nicole Lezanic, B.S.Ed. in Biology Education; Amanda Marie Lockard, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services; Hannah Elizabeth Lockard, B.S.Ed. in Business Education; Simeon Michael Logan, B.S. in Safety Sciences;

Sophia Kathryn Loughry, Undeclared College of Humanities and Social Sciences; Angela Elaine Lupinetti, B.A. in Journalism; Lauren Marie Lyons, B.S. in Athletic Training; Carol Ann Maderer, B.A. in Psychology; Megan Loraine Maggiore, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Emily Sue Manecke, B.S. in Nursing; Marcus Lamar Martin, B.A. in Criminology; Theo Robert Martin, B.S. in International Business; Mark Thomas Mathe, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Robert A. McCarthy, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Meghan Florence McDonald, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Colleen Faith McDowell, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising; Elizabeth Joy McGinness, B.A. in Psychology; Kelly Marie McKee, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Sean Patrick McKee, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Sarah Marie McKenzie, B.A. in Asian Studies; Katharine Delfina McKinney, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; Isaac Justin Meals, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Jonathan M. Middler, B.S. in Accounting; Garrett Thomas Milner, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Elaina Marie Minkel, B.A. in Spanish;

Allison Mintmier, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Breeanna Nicole Mintmier, B.S. in Chemistry; Allison Marie Moore, B.S. in Respiratory Care; Alyssa Michelle Moretti, B.A. in Psychology; Jacob Randall Moyer, B.S. in Accounting; Devon Matthew Murphy, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services; Rebecca Ruth Myers, B.S. in Communications Media; Rachel L. Newman, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Andrew William Newstein, B.A. in International Studies; Michael Asamoah Nkrumah, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy; Thomas James Nobles, B.S. in Communications Media; Tyler Wade Norris, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy; James Marvin Odikor, B.S. in Physics/Pre-Engineering; Michael John Olechovski, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Ezekeal Michael Omasta, B.A. in Art/Studio; Garrett Daniel Omasta, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Alexis Morgan Ophaug, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Jacob Otto, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Alyson Keck Pajak, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Amanda Leigh Palmer, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Caitlyn Marie Palmer, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Ryan Tyler Penrose, B.S. in Accounting;

Craig Robert Peterson, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Natalie Anne Pina, B.S. in Communications Media; Andrew J. Piper, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Bree Ann Piper, B.A. in Criminology; David Louis Piper, B.S. in Finance; Luke David Piper, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Elizabeth Catherine Pivetz, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Jonathan Edward Pivetz, B.A. in English /Pre-Law; Olivia Morgan Potter, B.A. in History; Linzi Renee Powers, B.S.Ed. in Elementary Education; Alexander Williams Quail, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Johanna Helena Mary Rahkonen, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Matthew David Rethi, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Ashlee A. Rice, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Robert Andrew Rickard, B.S. in Hospitality Management;

Jade Marie Robinson, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Kathleen Marie Ruckdeschel, B.S.Ed. in Biology Education; Patrick Steven Rupert, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Dentistry; Sean Anthony Ryan, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Madison Auth Sabo, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Kirsten Rene Sawtelle, B.S. in Biochemistry; Jesse Patrick Scanga, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Mary Theresa Seckar, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Andrew J. See, B.A. in History; Maria Justine Shah, B.S. in Computer Science/Information Assurance; Trevor Jeffrey Sheesley, B.S. in Nursing; Xiang Shi, Unclassified; Ashlee Elizabeth Shildt, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Laken Brianna Shirley, B.A. in Art/Studio; Lisa Dawn Shirley, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Marietta Elizabeth Shirley, B.A. in Psychology;

Amy Michelle Shultz, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Robert John Simon, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Christopher Scott Simpson, B.S. in Computer Science/Information Assurance; Nicole Alexandra Simpson, B.S. in Accounting; Kevin Michael Skinner, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Carley Jean Smathers, B.A. in Criminology; Lindsey Nicole Smathers, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; Brandon C. Smith, B.S. in Computer Science/Languages and Systems; Douglas Scott Smith, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Jonathon Ray Smith, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Rebekah Margaret Smith, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Alexandra Anne Sobolewski, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Madeline Rose Spearman, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Brittany Nicole Spencer, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Julie Anna Stachurski, B.S. in Mathematics; Katie Elizabeth Stanko, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology;

Brent Robert Stevens, B.A. in Economics; Amber M. Stewart, B.A. in Psychology; Cody Jay Stewart, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Ronald Clair Stewart, B.S. in Biochemistry; Brent Patrick Stimer, B.A. in International Studies; Jozzie Nicole Stuchell, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Matthew Robert Sulkosky, B.S. in Mathematics; Garrett F. Tanner, B.S.Ed. in Business Education; Damarla Jo Taylor, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services; Justin Eugene Thomas, B.S.Ed. in Biology Education; Blake Thompson, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Josephine Siena Tidwell, B.A. in Theater; Michael Joseph Tighe, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology; Boubacar Tounkara, B.A. in Criminology; Christopher David Townley, B.S. in Regional Planning/Land Use Planning and Geographic Information Systems; Dylan Jacob Toy, B.A. in Criminology; Anne Cameron Ursu, B.F.A. in Music Performance; Teddi Kathleen Valeski, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Joshua D. Vanderslice, B.S. in Finance; Ebonie Lashell Vann, B.A. in Criminology; Mary L. Verchick, B.S. in Nutrition; Kimberly D. Waddy, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Amanda J. Wadsworth, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Amanda Leigh Wagner, B.S. in Accounting; Sarah Ruth Walz, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Veterinary; Ailin Wang, Unclassified; Tong Wang, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Yiyang Wang, B.S. in Chemistry/Pre-Medical; Naporje Dominique Washington, B.A. in Sociology;

Logan Kent Weaver, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Tiffany Jane Wells, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Haley Michele Wetzel, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Timothy Kirk Wilson, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology; Tressa Lyn Wilson, B.A. in Journalism; Travis Michael Wingard, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services; Jacob L. Winstead, B.A. in Psychology; Brian Paul Wolfe, B.S. in Accounting; Jason P. Wolfe, B.S. in Geology; Shannon Marie Wright, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Martha Jane Wunz, B.S. in Nursing; Wen Yang, Unclassified; Yeong Chen Yong, B.S. in International Business; Naomi Lynn Yurga, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Yuqi Zhang, Unclassified; Xin Zheng, B.S. in Accounting; Shanshan Zhou, Unclassified; Priscilla Ashley Zolocsik, B.A. in Art/Studio; Michael A. Zuzack, B.S. in Business Technology Support

Josephine: Laken Georgeanna McDonald, B.A. in English/Writing Studies

Kent: Kimberly Ann McCullough, B.A. in Political Science/Pre-Law

Lucernemines: Celeste Rose Catalano, B.S. in Mathematics/Applied Mathematics; Joshua Michael Hill, B.S. in Communications Media; Keith James Reiter, B.A. in Criminology

Marion Center: Alyssa Lorraine Appleba, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Nathan Chad Black, B.A. in Criminology; Breanne Rene Denning, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Amber Catherine Fishel, B.A. in Criminology; Meggan Stephanie George, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Courtney Rae Greene, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Matthew Scott Kinter, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Rachel Allison Kundla, B.A. in Criminology; Laken Nickole Lazeration, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services; Katrina Marie Lemmon, B.S. in Nursing; Jeffrey Charles Mack, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Kristen Nicole Martin, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Levi Daniel McClure, B.S. in Nursing; Joshua Jordan McCoy, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Adam Martin Smyers, B.S. in Business Technology Support

McIntyre: Leah Jane Barker, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education

Meadville: Crystal Diane Mack-Kaliszewski, B.A. in Psychology

Penn Run: Rebecca Susann Clement, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Hannah Lee Cramer, B.A. in Art/Studio; Garrett Paul Dabella, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Suzanne Kay Drahnak, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Patrick Owen Gahagan, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Tina Marie Kelly, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Matthew Scott Lucas, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Anthony W. Peadick, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied; Jennifer Lynn Sleppy, B.S. in Nursing; Forrest Shane Trimble, B.A. in Theater

Plumville: Shania Nicole Hadden, Undeclared College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Robinson: Aaron Matthew Knapic, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History

Rochester Mills: Hannah Noel Britten, B.A. in Psychology; Kaitlyn Renee Cressley, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education

Rossiter: Kyle Eugene Boozer, B.A. in Criminology; Tabitha Lynn Bowers, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Tawnee Raye Bowers, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Tyler William Grayson, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Hollyann Autumn Setree, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics

Saltsburg: Mara Leigh Boggs, Undeclared Eberly College of Business and Information Technology; Anthony Jon Bonelli, B.S. in Communications Media; Briana Clawson, B.S. in Nursing; Cory D. Clawson, B.S. in Accounting; Tyler John Dasta, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Sara Lynn Dilascio, B.A. in Psychology; Emory Paul Eicher, B.S. in Business Technology Support; Andrew Fortunato Frassenei, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Jesse Hoak, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy; Sara D. Hoover, B.A. in Psychology; Silvina Monica Orsatti, B.S.Ed. in Spanish Education; Jessica Lynn Romani, Undeclared College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics; Cassie Genna Ulisse, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Bryana Grayce Urban, B.A. in Anthropology

Shelocta: Bethany Nicole Aikins, B.S. in Respiratory Care; Alyssa Bree Altman, B.S.Ed. in English Education; Josie Marie Bash, B.A. in Sociology; Alyssa Hope Battick, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Brittany M. Byrd, B.S.Ed. in Art Education; Paige Marie Cashdollar, B.F.A. in Art Studio; Jessie Dean Cunkelman, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Clinton James Deemer, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Matthew J. Leigey, B.S. in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner; Aaron William Marshall, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Nicole Elizabeth McCullough, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Ryan Andrew Miller, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Karlee Marie O’Harra, B.S. in Nursing; William Thomas Robertson, B.A. in Psychology; Brandy Lee Rummel, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Matthew Allen Snyder, B.S. in Management/General; Maria Christine Sorce, B.S. in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental; Caroline Ellen Speer, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services; Leah Marie Steetle, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services

Smicksburg: Kevin R. Ammons, A.S. in Electro-Optics; Victoria Leigh Grove, B.A. in Psychology; Megan Sarah McCully, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Alyssa Ann Skamai, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Justina Marie Skamai, B.S. in Athletic Training; Cody Allen Wells, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Megan Lyn Yeomans, B.S. in Nursing

Strongstown: Devon Ann Kupchella, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration

Next Article
POLICE LOG
March 31, 2013 2:49 AM
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.