Indiana, PA - Indiana County

Penn State announces fall dean's list and graduates

on March 19, 2014 10:40 AM

The following area students were named to the dean’s list at Penn State University for the fall semester:

Altoona Campus

Apollo — Tanner Baylor

Armagh — Kelly Gajewski

Blairsville — Emily Cunkelman, Jacob Ebert, Adam Uncapher

Bolivar — Rachel Smetak

Carrolltown — Brennen Kelly

Hastings — Natalie Bukowski, Zachary Yuhas

Hillsdale — Joshua Pierce

Homer City — Marylena Mizerak, Dennis Rager

Indiana — Emily Coleman, Michael Lopresti, Eden Yung

Marion Center — Eric Adamson

Nanty Glo — Erika Heming

New Florence — Shawn Lichvar

Northern Cambria — Rebecca Britton, Rose Thornberry, Samantha Toney

Penn Run — Megan McCunn

Punxsutawney — Alexander Bevak, Garrett Neal

Rural Valley — Colton Kennedy

 

DuBois Campus

Dayton — Carrie Reesman

Indiana — Cheyenne Hahn

Mahaffey — Joshua Dickey

Marion Center — Molly Myers

Punxsutawney — Stephanie Hall, Tammy Heckendorn, Shane Kerr, Emily Ross, Austin Sabatucci, Levi Sikora, Jacob Smith, Lisa Tinker

Rossiter — Jerod White, Cody Wood

Templeton — Kelsey Conner

 

Erie Campus

Dayton — Austin Nosal

Homer City — Christie Hahn

Indiana — Matthew Popovich

 

Fayette Campus

New Florence — Hattie Henderson

 

Harrisburg Campus

Derry — Jack McFann

 

New Kensington Campus

Avonmore — Kara Bowman, Dana Huskuliak

Blairsville — Arianna Tripodis

Creekside — Aaron Hoover

Dayton — Evan Keener

Indiana — Kelly Buggey, Michael Cavazza

Punxsutawney — Cody Setree

Saltsburg — Kailey Brink

Shelocta — Benjamen Kimmel

Spring Church — Joshua Swinehart

Torrance — Toni Maline

 

University Park Campus

Blairsville — Jeremy Barnhart, Craig Chelednik, Scott Dixon, Caleb Feldbusch, Nicholas Kirkland, Kiersten Kunkle

Colver — Breanna Collins

Derry — Emily Burd, Marissa Burd, Benjamin Emminger, Chloe Geary, Joshua Mroskey, Anthony Tatone

Glen Campbell — Gabrielle Kalus

Hastings — Marinda Bernard, Erica Finet

Home — Nicholas Stanisha, Burkely Twiest

Homer City — Evan Bencic, Nicole McCloskey

Indiana — Fadil Ali, Danielle Bobick, Tiffany Bray, Tyler Cousins, Michael Davidson, Megan Dickson, Hope Flegle, Natalie Gerber, Katherine Graham, Maren Healey, Kelsey Isenberg, Mikayla Jones, Abby Lodge, Matthew Neal, Julie Paskowski, Veronica Patrick, Nathan Solarz, Jennifer Stefanov, Kelsey Thompson, Muhammad Wahi-Anwar, Elizabeth Yerger

Marion Center — Brett Baker, Jed Gallo, Keegan Schoch

Northern Cambria — Haley Mason, David Pedersen, Joshua Stiles, Aaron Zatorsky

Punxsutawney — Keri Dinsmore, Emily Graffius, Nicholas Labelle

Rural Valley — Kathryn Vicini

Strongstown — Danielle Lesso

Westover — Lauren Neff

 

World Campus

Northern Cambria — Mandy Yoder

Punxsutawney — Leonard Ferrent


The following area students graduated from Penn State University upon completion of course requirements during the fall semester:

Blairsville — Scott Dixon

Bolivar — Chad Potts

Clymer — Jamie Letham

Derry — Emily Burd, Joshua Mroskey

Hastings — Erica Finet

Home — Burkely Twiest

Indiana — Danielle Bobick, Scott Churner, Emily Coleman, Christopher Dickson

Nicktown — Shane Sedlemyer

Northern Cambria — Timothy Bassett, James Stiles

Penn Run — Raymond Johns

Punxsutawney — Braxton Amundson, Cassandra Fugate, Ryan Gotwald, Shawnda Kearney, Emily Ross, Cody Setree

Rural Valley — Alexandra Kough

Saltsburg — Thaddeus Brink

Spring Church — Jacob Baird

Torrance — Toni Maline

Next Article
Pro-Russia troops take over strategic Ukrainian navy port
March 19, 2014 10:35 AM
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.