Indiana, PA - Indiana County

Students named to spring '13 dean's list at IUP

by IUP News Service on July 18, 2013 10:40 AM

The following students from Indiana County have been named to the spring 2013 dean’s list at Indiana University of Pennsylvania. Students achieve dean’s list status when they are full-time (12 or more credits) with a grade point average of 3.25 or higher. A complete listing of dean’s list students is available at www.iup.edu/publicrelations/lists/deans/.

Dean’s list students, their hometowns, majors and degrees they are seeking:

Arcadia:

Heidi Ann Farmery, B.A. in Sociology

Armagh:

Jared Matthew Long, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Garrett Lynn Short, B.S. in Communications Media

Black Lick:

Christina Louise Bryner, B.S. in Finance; Stephanie Marie Raby-Reeger, B.S. in Physics/Pre-Engineering; Felecia Sophia Rowley, B.S. in Communications Media

Blairsville:

Heather Nicole Buffone, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising; Tessa M. Buhler, B.S. in Marketing; Jeremiah Cairns, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Joseph Canton, Luciusboro Road, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Lauren Elaine Capitosti, B.A. in English /Pre-Law; Joshua David Conrad, B.S. in Accounting; Jessica Danielle Daugherty, B.S. in Disability Services; Michael Joseph Duffey, B.A. in History; Marissa Rose Falcone, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Tayler Gene Giffen, B.A. in Psychology; Thomas Branson Harper, B.S. in Physics/ Pre-Engineering; Dakota James Kaylor, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Kaitlin Marie Keat, B.A. in Criminology;

Aaron Neil Kelly, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Ashley Catherine Kelly, B.A. in Sociology; Katelyn Kelly, B.S. in Management/General; Kayla Lynn Knupp, B.S. in Accounting; Kevin Matthew Lamantia, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied; Molly Elizabeth Mack, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Ryan Phillip Maskrey, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Patrick Edward Meloy, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Paul Edward Newcomb, B.A. in Criminology; Alyson M. Regula, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations;

Kristy Lynn Rellick, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology; Katlynn Marie Resides, B.S. in Communications Media; Andrew Michael Shurina, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Maria Lynette Slezak, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Jacob Daniel Sloan, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Kylie Richelle Smathers, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/ Mathematics; Emily Nicole Stiles, B.S. in Biology; Michelle Leanne Stiles, B.S. in Nursing; Michelle T. Sulkowski, B.S. in Communications Media; Evan Christina Toman, B.S. in Communications Media; Samantha Lee Wansor, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Cassondra Lynn Weinell, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science

Brush Valley:

Shawna L. McCutcheon, B.A. in Journalism; Brandon Robert Waddell, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Benjamin Michael Williams, O, B.A. in History; Shawn Ryan Yutzey, B.S. in Communications Media

Cherry Tree:

Lauren Alexis Ashurst, B.A. in Journalism; Courtney Louise Burba, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Tracy Lynn Deyarmin, B.S. in Accounting; Matthew Raymond Duman, B.S. in Computer Science/ Languages and Systems; Thomas Michael Griffith, B.S. in Communications Media;

Debra Leeann Johnson, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Andrea Adeline Lash, B.S. in Finance; Alexandria Louise Liddle, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Jessica Nicole Scott, B.S.Ed. in English Education

Clarksburg:

Kelly Ann Beatty, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Zachary Alan Cable, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Hadley Catherine Cesar, B.A. in Music; Matthew Calvin Fridley, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Andrew Joseph Machak, B.A. in Psychology; Christine Marie Pascoe, B.S. in Mathematics

Clune:

Andy Robert Veshinfsky, B.A. in Criminology

Clymer:

Ashley Nicole Antonio, B.S. in Nutrition; Matthew Orlando Bash, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Jacob Philip Beisel, B.A. in Computer Science; Jacqueline Isabel Beisel, B.S. in Biochemistry; Christopher James Bracken, Undeclared Eberly College of Business and Information Technology; Nicole Marie Bracken, B.A. in History; Taylor Renee Clawson, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Nicholas A. Clevenger, B.S. in Chemistry/ Pre-Medical; Brenton John Davies, B.A. in History; Paige Elizabeth Davies, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Erica Ann Holby, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Travis James Holby, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Nicholas James Hudak, B.S.Ed. in Music Education;

Anthony J. Kopczyk, B.S. in Computer Science/ Languages and Systems; Danielle Marie Malicky, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Benjamin James Miller, B.S. in Nursing; Jerad William Peles, Hancock Street, B.A. in Criminology

Commodore:

Emma Kate Brady, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Dylan Matthew Fetterman, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Crystal Dawn Shellhammer, B.F.A. in Music Performance

Creekside:

Jason T. Brubaker, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Vittoria Laken Buzzelli, B.S. in Management/General; Gregory Thomas DeValerio, B.A. in Criminology; Allen James Fiechuk, B.A. in Political Science/Pre-Law; Lindsey Ranee Grove, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Daniel Clair Hoover, B.A. in Criminology; Zachary Grant Kunkle, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Haley Renea McCoy, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services; Ashley Lyn Miller, B.S. in Respiratory Care; Michael Anthony Perry, B.A. in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer; Ronald Allen Shirley, B.A. in History; Jenna Michelle Weiss, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Kristen Dawn Yeomans, B.S. in Nursing

Ernest:

Franklinn Michael Alexander, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Laura Larue Bennett, B.A. in Psychology

Glen Campbell:

Katherine Alise Batten-Kime, Undeclared College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics; Amanda Kate Carney, B.S. in Athletic Training

Graceton:

Emily Lynne Silvis, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology

Heilwood:

Dixie Lynn Keith, B.A. in Geography/Environmental Geographer; Courtney Marie Muir, B.S. in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental; Charles E. Stanavich, B.A. in Political Science

Hillsdale:

Bo Stitt Blose, B.S. in Physics/Pre-Engineering

Home:

Brian Allen Backus, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Alexis Lauren Blose, B.S. in Marketing; Rebecca Ann Bowser, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Alexis Dawn Cornman, B.S. in Nursing; Toni Marie Corosu, B.A. in English /Pre-Law; Kaitlyn Renee Cramer, B.S.Ed. in English Education; Tia Renee Kordell, B.S. in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental; Samuel Watson LeBlanc, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Ryan S. Lightcap, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Gregory John Martin, B.A. in Psychology; Meghan Sara McMeans, B.A. in Art/Studio; Shannon Kelly McMeans, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business; Tara Louise Sadler, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Caleb Frances Stam, B.S. in Interior Design; Ashley Morgan Warren, B.S.Ed. in English Education

Homer City:

Samantha Lynn Barna, B.A. in History; Zachary Wayne Barnett, B.S. in Accounting; Katie Renee Bell, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/ Mathematics; Meghan Ashley Bono, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; Ashley Christina Bostaph, B.S. in Nutrition; Tonisha Danyeil Brown, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Julie Marie Burnheimer, B.S. in Biology; Deanna Rose Charles, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Craig Patrick Ciranni, B.S. in Finance; Holly Crandall, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology; Michael Joseph Cusimano, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport;

Jacob Michael Detelich, B.S. in Communications Media; Sarah Lynne Dorbritz, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Mallory Anne Douglass, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising; Emily Danielle Gordon, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Katlyn Jo Graham, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Kyle Dale Hampton, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied; Courtney Maree Henry, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Jessica Lynn Henry, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education; Madison Elizabeth Maschak, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Gretchen Renee McCormick, B.S. in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental; Christina Marie Mumau, B.A. in Criminology; Richard Michale Petricig, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education;

Jennifer Lynn Pfeil, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services; Darin Joseph Rauso, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Nicholas Anthony Raymond, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Elizabeth Marie Rebovich, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Veterinary; Breanna Marie Rossi, B.S. in Human Resource Management; Luke C. Schmidt, B.A. in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer; Grady Madison Smith, Physics/Pre-Engineering; Jared Anthony Stewart, B.A. in Criminology; Alyssa Mary Taddie, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Optometry; Paige Elizabeth Townley, B.S.Ed. in Elementary Education; Kelsey Anne Vilcek, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Leslie Nicole Webster, B.A. in Biology; Amelia J. Zicha, Ridge Avenue, B.S. in General Studies

Indiana:

Ashley Nicole Adams, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Nicole Leann Addleman, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education; Julianna Esmat Afshar, B.S. in Accounting; Emily Rose Ager, B.S. in Human Resource Management; Carrie Ann Aitkins, B.A. in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology; Clark Edgar Aitkins, B.A. in Religious Studies; Abdulhadi Faleh Alajmi, B.S. in Accounting; Kawthar Alameer, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology; Ali Asheq Alanazi, B.S. in Respiratory Care; Daniela Ines Alarcon, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical;

Cassandra L. Allen, B.S. in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental; Brittany S. Allmendinger, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Marissa N. Allmendinger, B.S. in Athletic Training; Sarah A. Alman, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Anthony Ashlin Almes, B.A. in Geography/ Economic Geographer; Zainab Ahmed Alsakiri, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology; Sara Marie Angelo, B.S. in Natural Science; Derrica Anokye, B.S. in Nursing; Rebecca Margaret Anthony, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Julia Catherine Antolik, B.S.Ed. in English Education;

Brad Jeffrey Balencic, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Riley John-Vincent Balitski, B.S. in Marketing; Nicholas Michael Bare, B.S. in Nutrition; Kaitlyn Nicole Bash, B.A. in Art/Studio; Samantha Arlene Bauer, B.S. in Nursing; Christy Ann Baun, B.A. in Biology; Sheilah M. Benamati, B.S. in Accounting; John Richard Bercik, B.A. in Political Science/Pre-Law; Jennifer Kathryn Bergey, B.A. in Journalism; Caroline Ann Billon, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences;

Jonathan H. Blair, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Alexandria La Rue Blose, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Elizabeth Diane Bobick, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education; Maureen Elizabeth Bock, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Jenna Alyse Bothell, .S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Audrey Rose Botsford, B.S. in Nursing; Lisa Marie Boyer, B.S. in Marketing; Sapna Rajesh Brahmbhatt, B.S. in Management/General; Chelsea A. Brentley, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services; Cielita Rae Brock, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science;

Matthew Robert Brown, B.A. in History/Pre-Law; Emily Marie Bugay, B.S.Ed. in Deaf Education; Kathryn Alise Bussell, B.S.Ed. in Deaf Education; Renee N. Caudle, B.A. in Journalism; Stephen Mathias Chandler, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Carly Ann Cignetti, B.S. in Natural Science; Sonia Anne Cilo, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Gary Alan Cirelli, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Chad Lawrence Clawson, B.A. in Religious Studies; Roberto Conde, B.A. in Art/Studio; Clerissa Louise Connelly, B.A. in Art/History;

Janell Helen Connelly, B.S.Ed. in Mathematics Education; Brendan Forrest Cope, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Jacqueline Faith Cupp, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education; Manuela Gomes Da Silva, B.S. in Communications Media; Nadia Christiana Dadson, B.S. in Accounting; Hillary Nicole Daldoss, B.S. in Marketing; Shadawn Denise Davidson, B.A. in Criminology; Maria Elizabeth Davies, B.S. in Communications Media; Sierra Madeline Davis, B.S. in Geology; Julia Kay Pennington Dean, B.A. in Psychology; Nicholas John Delpra, B.S. in Finance;

Joel Louis DeMary, B.A. in Philosophy/Pre-Law; Yueya Deng, B.S. in Finance; Mitchell Wagner DeRubis, B.A. in Economics; Ryan Thomas Dobrowolsky, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Laura Sharon Dravecky, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Engineering; Kathryn Ellen Edmondson, B.A. in Anthropology; Khalil Quinton Edwards, B.S. in Communications Media; Thad Daniel Eisenhower, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Christopher Scott Eno, B.A. in History; Wade Rowland Evans, B.S. in Nursing; Shawna M. Everson, B.A. in Psychology;

Alicia Ann Faloon, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Andrew Kenton Farrington, B.A. in Religious Studies; Brian Ryonghyi Ford, B.S. in Applied Physics/Nanomanufacturing; Hannah Mandigo Fullerton,.A. in Art/Studio; Daniel Charles Fyock, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/ Sport Administration; Jeffrey Joseph Fyock, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Mandy Jean Gallo, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education; Michael Leonard Garbinsky, Undeclared College of Humanities and Social Sciences; Marissa Joy Geesey, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; S. Charmaine Geesey, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Justin Lewis Gerwick, B.A. in English/ Writing Studies; Amber Breona Gibson, B.S. in Communications Media;

Sharae Leann Gilhousen, B.S. in Interior Design; Tyler Michael Golub, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; Jonathan W. Greenawalt, B.S. in Geology; David Kevin Grey, B.A. in Psychology; Shane Michael Grey, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Sara Faith Hampton, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Gary Leo Harkleroad, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Nathan Michael Hartle, B.S. in Finance; Jeremy Joshua Hartley, B.A. in Journalism; Megan Elizabeth Harvey, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences;

Hassnaa K. Hassan, , B.S. in Interior Design; Xuefei He, Unclassified; Logan Nicole Helman, B.A. in History/Pre-Law; Brett Wesley Henck, B.S. in Disability Services; Brittany Isabella Henry, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Douglas Steven Henry, , B.S. in Safety Sciences; Bethany Hertzog, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Alexandra Sophia Hilditch, B.A. in History/Pre-Law; Matthew Irvin Hite, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; Michael Mitchell Hogan, B.A. in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer;

Emily Ann Holuta, B.A. in Art/Studio; Lauren Marie Hotchkiss, B.S. in Nursing; Tianqi Huang,; Jonathon Dwight Hughes, B.A. in History; Catheryn Maye Hunter, B.S. in Nursing; Cory W. Ireland, B.S. in Finance; Jessica Anne Jenkins, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Haley Elizabeth Jennings, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Luci Rose Jockel, B.F.A. in Art Studio; Matthew R. Jones, B.S. in Finance; Taylor Renee Jones, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics;

Andrea J. Karcher, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/ Mathematics; Carolyn Kegler, B.A. in Geography/ Environmental Geographer; Aaron Wesley Keith, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Dana A. Keith, B.S. in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner;

Katie L. Kirby, Undeclared College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics; Dana Marie Kirsch, B.S. in Accounting; Briana Louise Kramer, B.A. in Criminology; Marykatheryne Elizabeth Kuhne, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Courtney Ann Kunkle, B.S. in Communications Media; Elizabeth Grace Kunkle, B.A. in English/Writing Studies;

Jesse James Kunkle, B.S. in Management/General; Anthony Joseph Kuta, B.S. in Accounting; Patrick James Kuta, B.S. in Accounting; Andrew Lare Lansberry, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Tian Shoon Lau, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Michael Laverick, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Brandon R. Lawson, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Alicia Leann Lecorchick, B.A. in English/Language Studies; Kathryn Marie Lee, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services; Benjamin Andrew Lenze, B.S. in Physics/Nanomanufacturing, BS; Braden Asher Leonardo, Hood School Road, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy; Christa Lynn Lezanic, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Jenna Nicole Lezanic, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/Geography;

Hannah Elizabeth Lockard, B.S.Ed. in Business Education; Simeon Michael Logan, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Nicole Carolyn Loughner, B.S. in Human Resource Management; Sophia Kathryn Loughry, B.S. in Communications Media; Julian Michael Lutz, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Dentistry; Jami L. Maderia, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Savvas Makaritis, B.F.A. in Music Performance; Emily Sue Manecke, B.S. in Nursing; Theo Robert Martin, B.S. in International Business; Marita Elizabeth Mathe, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences;

Mark Thomas Mathe, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Kristin Yvonne May, Erma Street, B.A. in Art/Studio; Robert A. McCarthy, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Meghan Florence McDonald, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Colleen Faith McDowell, Merrick Street, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising; Elizabeth Joy McGinness, B.A. in Psychology; Kelly Marie McKee, Anderson Avenue, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Sean Patrick McKee, Anderson Avenue, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Sarah Marie McKenzie, B.A. in Asian Studies; Katharine Delfina McKinney, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law;

Anthony Joseph Messiano, B.S. in Communications Media; Jonathan M. Middler, B.S. in Accounting; Mara Noelle Millen, B.A. in Psychology; Garrett Thomas Milner, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Elaina Marie Minkel, B.A. in Spanish; Allison Mintmier, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Kevin Matthew Moreau, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business; Jacob Randall Moyer, B.S. in Accounting; Devon Matthew Murphy, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services; Elise Liane Myers, B.S. in Communications Media;

Rachel L. Newman, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Michael Asamoah Nkrumah, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy; Tyler Wade Norris, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy; Michael John Olechovski, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Brooke Ann Omasta, B.A. in Criminology; Ezekeal Michael Omasta, B.A. in Art/Studio; Garrett Daniel Omasta, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Jacob Otto, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Yan Ou, B.S. in Accounting; Amanda Leigh Palmer, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education;

Caitlyn Marie Palmer, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Alexa N. Pappal, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Gary Lee Pease, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Nicholas Ryan Peightal, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Ryan Tyler Penrose, B.S. in Accounting; Kyle A. Pillar, B.S. in Communications Media; Natalie Anne Pina, B.S. in Communications Media; Andrew J. Piper, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Luke David Piper, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Jonathan Edward Pivetz, B.A. in English /Pre-Law; Stephen Francis Planisky, B.S. in Accounting; Adrienne Noel Poper, Debbie Drive, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Olivia Morgan Potter, B.A. in History;

Alexander Williams Quail, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Johanna Helena Mary Rahkonen, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Matthew David Rethi, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Ashlee A. Rice, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Jeremy Brett Risinger, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied; Kathleen Marie Ruckdeschel, B.S.Ed. in Biology Education; Matthew Daniel Sanner, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Kirsten Rene Sawtelle, B.S. in Biochemistry; Jesse Patrick Scanga, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Troy J. Sebetich, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science;

Mary Theresa Seckar, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Maria Justine Shah, B.S. in Computer Science/Information Assurance; Trevor Jeffrey Sheesley, B.S. in Nursing; Ashlee Elizabeth Shildt, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Elyse Shirley, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Lisa Dawn Shirley, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Marietta Elizabeth Shirley, B.A. in Psychology; Amy Michelle Shultz, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Robert John Simon, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Christopher Scott Simpson, B.S. in Computer Science/Information Assurance;

Nicole Alexandra Simpson, B.S. in Accounting; Carley Jean Smathers, B.A. in Criminology; Lindsey Nicole Smathers, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; Brandon C. Smith, B.S. in Computer Science/Languages and Systems; Douglas Scott Smith, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Jonathon Ray Smith, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Alexandra Anne Sobolewski, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Joseph Soundararajan, B.S. in Biology; Chanie Marie Spearing, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Caroline Ellen Speer, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services; Katie Elizabeth Stanko, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology;

Tyler Harrison Stefanik, B.S. in Nutrition; Brent Robert Stevens, B.A. in Economics; Amber M. Stewart, Eh, B.A. in Psychology; Ronald Clair Stewart, B.S. in Biochemistry; Nicholas Edward Strittmatter, B.S. in International Business; Jozzie Nicole Stuchell, Peterman Road, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Matthew Robert Sulkosky, B.S. in Mathematics; Monique Louise Szentmiklosi, B.S. in Nursing; Garrett F. Tanner, B.S.Ed. in Business Education; Justin Eugene Thomas, B.S.Ed. in Biology Education;

Amanda Lyn Thompson, B.S. in Business Technology Support; Blake Thompson, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Anne Cameron Ursu, B.F.A. in Music Performance; Amanda J. Wadsworth, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Amanda Leigh Wagner, B.S. in Accounting; Ailin Wang, Unclassified; Logan Kent Weaver, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Samuel J. Weiser, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Josh Michael Weston, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Jack Edward Wetzel, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Rebecca Susan Wilson, B.S. in Nursing; Timothy Kirk Wilson, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology; Jacob L. Winstead, B.A. in Economics; Brian Paul Wolfe, B.S. in Accounting; Shannon Marie Wright, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Yeong Chen Yong, B.S. in International Business; Naomi Lynn Yurga, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Xin Zheng, B.S. in Accounting; Steven Paul Zolocsik, B.A. in Criminology

Lucernemines:

Celeste Rose Catalano, B.S. in Mathematics/Applied Mathematics; Joshua Michael Hill, B.S. in Communications Media; Keith James Reiter, B.A. in Criminology

Marion Center:

Nathan Chad Black, Nichol Road, B.A. in Criminology; Nicole Marie Busovicki, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy; Breanne Rene Denning, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Whitney Nichole Glasser, B.S. in Nursing; Courtney Rae Greene, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Zoe Frances Hermann, B.S. in Communications Media; Rachel Allison Kundla, B.A. in Criminology; Laken Nickole Lazeration, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services; Jeffrey Charles Mack, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Kristen Nicole Martin, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Levi Daniel McClure, B.S. in Nursing; Cody Lee Miller, Dixonville Road, B.S. in Accounting; Jennifer Jo Skultety, B.S. in Communications Media; Brandon Edward Snickles, B.S. in Nursing; Cory Michael Stewart-Leydic, B.S.Ed. in Music Education

Penn Run:

Rebecca Susann Clement, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Hannah Lee Cramer, B.A. in Art/Studio; Garrett Paul Dabella, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Suzanne Kay Drahnak, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Patrick Owen Gahagan, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Tina Marie Kelly, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Matthew Scott Lucas, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Jennifer Lynn Sleppy, Nolo Road, B.S. in Nursing; Jennifer L. Ward, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising

Robinson:

Aaron Matthew Knapic, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History

Rochester Mills:

Hannah Noel Britten, B.A. in Psychology; Kaitlyn Renee Cressley, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education

Rossiter:

Tabitha Lynn Bowers, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Tawnee Raye Bowers, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Tyler William Grayson, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Luke James Janocha, B.S.Ed. in Mathematics Education; Hollyann Autumn Setree, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics

Saltsburg:

Mara Leigh Boggs, B.S. in Nutrition; Anthony Jon Bonelli, B.S. in Communications Media; Ryan Taylor Brannon, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Andrew Fortunato Frassenei, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Kaitlyn Anne Frassenei, B.S. in Athletic Training; Justin Andrew Gould, Market Street, B.S. in Management/General; Cody Grguric, B.S. in Management/General; Brittany Renee Hill, Undeclared College of Humanities and Social Sciences; Jesse Hoak, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy; Sara D. Hoover, B.A. in Psychology; Silvina Monica Orsatti, B.S.Ed. in Spanish Education; Heidi Faith Reid, B.S. in Nursing; Kara Elaine Shannon, B.A. in Psychology; Cassie Genna Ulisse, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Bryana Grayce Urban, B.A. in Anthropology

Shelocta:

Bethany Nicole Aikins, B.S. in Respiratory Care; Alyssa Bree Altman, B.S.Ed. in English Education; Josie Marie Bash, B.A. in Sociology; Alyssa Hope Battick, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Brittany M. Byrd, B.A. in Art/Studio; Paige Marie Cashdollar, B.F.A. in Art Studio; Jessie Dean Cunkelman, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Brandon Michael Good, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Matthew J. Leigey, B.S. in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner; Violet Cheryl Lloyd, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Stephen F. Luciano, B.S. in Biology; Jarad D. Miller, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Ryan Andrew Miller, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Karlee Marie O’Harra, B.S. in Nursing; William Thomas Robertson, B.A. in Psychology; Matthew Allen Snyder, B.S. in Management/General; Leah Marie Steetle, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services

Smicksburg:

Kevin R. Ammons, A.S. in Electro-Optics; Amber Lynn Gregory, B.A. in Criminology; Daniel E. Grim, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied; Michael A. Lockhart, B.A. in Criminology; Megan Sarah McCully, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Alyssa Ann Skamai, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Justina Marie Skamai, B.S. in Athletic Training; Cody Allen Wells, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Megan Lyn Yeomans, B.S. in Nursing

Strongstown:

Devon Ann Kupchella, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science

Next Article
Details emerge on bones discovery
July 18, 2013 10:30 AM
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.