Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATION: Punxsutawney

on May 31, 2014 10:50 AM

PUNXSUTAWNEY — Graduation ceremonies for the Punxsutawney Area High School class of 2014 were held Friday at Jack LaMarca Stadium on the high school campus.

The guest speaker was Dr. James Parise, retired school psychologist.

Laura Marcella Chelgren, valedictorian, and Lauren Elizabeth Giavedoni, salutatorian, also spoke.

Members of the graduating class are:

Tristan Ray Acre, Linsie Nicole Adams, Braiden Scott Altman, Tamera Louise Anthony, Cassi Elizabeth Marie Aul, Tyler Jay Baer, April Mae Bair, Harry William Batley, Michael Leroy Baumgartner, Shane Douglas Beichner.

Drew Garrett Bevak, Zachary Carl Bevak, Juliann Nicole Boddorf, Joel Tyler Bowers, Nicholas Michael Bowers, Sydni Dawn Bowers, Benjamin Roby Bowser, Garrett Anthony Britton, Cory E. Brooks.

Kyle John Buffington, Andrew Jack Bullers, Matthew William Burke, Carri Ann Burkett, Joseph Blaine Burkett, Matthew Thomas Burkett, Bethany Anne Butler, Kayla Rosemary Carpenter, Laura Marcella Chelgren, Angel Lynn Kerr Clontz.

Brandi Nicole Conners, Derek Milo Conrad, Brandon Scott Cressley, Mason Taylor Cunningham, William Anthony Curtis, Clayton Daniel Dale, David Russell Daugherty, Christian James Falgout, Alexander Joseph Farmery, Cooper Mason Ferko.

Alexis Nicole Fisher, Kayla Sue Fusco, Justine Olivia Fye, Isabella Angeline Gallina, Cory Easton Geer, Brock Michael Getch, Brayden Michael Grabany, Savanna Lynn Hallman, Bailey Lynn Hetrick, Hunter Riley Hickok.

Shalene Elaine Hixon, Heather Leann Hoch, Garrett Cole Hoffman, Emily Rose Horner, Jarred Logan Huey, Renee Eileen Huey, Kevin Reuel Hughes Jr., Amber Marie Jablonski, Kristen Clair Jordt.

Alicia Danielle Kanouff, Cody Alan Kennedy, Michael Edward Klingensmith, Jenna Christine Knox, Jordan Laine Knox, Alexis Joanne Kunselman, Ashley Marie Kunselman, Jade Lynn Kunselman, Mackenzie Lee Kurtz, Morgan Rai Lantz.

Morgan Marie Larson, Dakota J. Lellock, Rachael Diane Litak, Brycen Scott Lunger, Austin Cody Lyons, Christina Ray Mahan, Danielle Marie Mallory, Brandon John Mancuso, Alaina Marie Martin, Evan Mark Martin.

Kasey Diane Martz, Shania Ann McAfoos, Amberrose Lillian McCrillis, Madison Rose McCully, Morgan Renee McFarland, Marissa Leigh McGuire, Tionna Kathleen McMahan, Paige Marie Mills, Alexis Nicole Minich, Gabrielle Josephine Mock.

Stephanie Dawn Myers, Jaysa Jewel Neale, Taylor Shay Newcome, Nathan Daniel O’Brien, Catherine Elizabeth Ohler, Dylan James Orcutt, Nicholas Thomas Paulina, Marcus Allen Pearce, Teishia Kay Penman, Sydney Hope Phillips.

Keagan Lee Pifer, Kasey Marie Prescott, Ryan Daniel Presloid, Hannah Elizabeth Reinhart, Ashley Lynn Reitz, Austin Alan Reitz, Emily Sue Reitz, Logan Cho Rend, Thomas Scott Renwick, Eric Douglas Ritchey.

Joseph Michael Roberts, Jacqueline Corine Robinson, George Steven Roney, Johnathon Gregory Sanner, Haley Jewel Schepis, Joshua Charles Schuckers, Caitlyn Cierra Schuller, Andrew Paul Sexauer, Tristan Shawn Reed Shumaker, Derica Shae Skarbek.

Kyler Olie Smathers, Jadie Marie Smith, Morgan Leigh-Ann Smith, Stephanie Odile Smith, Tiana Elizabeth Smith, Tessa Mae Spearing, Dustin Joseph Sprankle, Emilee Violet States, Angellica Noel Sterling, Christopher Lee Stiner.

Alicia Anne Switlick, Jessica Dawn Toy, Emily Julie Ann Travis, Justice Michael Vance, Jonathan David Voss, Dalton M. Wachob, Jesse Michael Walk, Autumn Christine Waltman, Kyle Matthew Ward, Gregory Scott Wasicki Jr.

Searra Dee Wasicki, Parker Phillip Weaver, Jayden Rachelle Welder, Dustin Scott Williams, Shaniya May Wineberg, Karlee Rose Wingard, Kaili Mae Wolbert, Brett Tyson Wolfe, Tyler Mitchell Young.

Next Article
NASCAR: Keselowski wins Sprint Cup pole
May 31, 2014 10:49 AM
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.