Indiana, PA - Indiana County

PRIMARY ELECTION: Here is who is on the Republican ballot

on May 06, 2013 10:50 AM

Here are the Republicans on the ballot in the spring primary election. All have one seat open, unless otherwise noted. Towns listed are mailing addresses.

 

COUNTY OFFICES

• Coroner

Mike Baker

• Jury commissioner (elect two)

Louise Hildebrand

• Register of wills, recorder of deeds and clerk of orphans court

Patricia R. Streams- Warman

• Treasurer

Helen D. Clark

ARMAGH BOROUGH

• Auditor

Six-year term

Two-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Mayor, four-year term

• Member of council, four-year term (elect three)

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Magisterial district judge 40-3-03

Jennifer Johnson Rega

• Judge of election, four-year term

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

Vernice K. Rosenberger, Armagh

ARMSTRONG TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

Glenn Carnahan, Shelocta

• Tax collector, four-year term

Gerald Craig, Indiana

• Judge of election, four-year term, each precinct

2-Marcia Hartman, Shelocta

• Inspector of election four-year term, each precinct (elect two)

2-Denise Weiss, Shelocta

BANKS TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

Ronald G. Smith, Glen Campbell

• Tax collector, four-year term

June C. Fetterman, Rossiter

• Judge of election, four-year term

Carole Pierce, Glen Campbell

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

Rose L. Temchulla, Glen Campbell

BLACKLICK TOWNSHIP

• Auditor

Six-year term

Two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

Terrence “Terry” R. Stiles, Blairsville

• Tax collector, four-year term

Tiffany Stewart, Homer City

Terri Cochran, Blairsville

• Magisterial district judge 40-3-03

Jennifer Johnson Rega

• Judge of election, four-year term

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

LaDonna J. McCrea, Blairsville

Pamela L. Smith, Blairsville

BLAIRSVILLE BOROUGH

• Mayor, four-year term

• Member of council, four-year term (elect one in each ward)

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Magisterial district judge 40-3-03

Jennifer Johnson Rega

• Judge of election, four-year term in each precinct

3-Duff W. McGill, Blairsville

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

BRUSH VALLEY TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

Samuel Kerr, Brush Valley

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Judge of election, four-year term

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

BUFFINGTON TOWNSHIP

• Auditor

Six-year term

Two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Judge of election, four-year term in each precinct

• Inspector of election, four-year term in each precinct (elect two)

1-Beverly Duncan, Homer City

BURRELL TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Magisterial district judge 40-3-03

Jennifer Johnson Rega

• Judge of election, four-year term in each precinct

1-Janeen Witmer, Black Lick

2-Kathy Cornman, Blairsville

• Inspector of election, four-year term in each precinct (elect two)

1-Laura Hutcheson, Blairsville

2-Delores Donelson, Blairsville

CANOE TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor

Six-year term

Elmer M. Williard, Rossiter

Franklin D. Poeta, Rossiter

Four-year term

Elmer M. Williard, Rossiter

Glenn Mack, Rossiter

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Judge of election, four-year term

Gloria Mack, Rossiter

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

Barbara McConnaughey, Rossiter

CENTER TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

• Tax collector, four-year term

Carla J. Shirey, Homer City

• Judge of election, four-year term in each precinct

• Inspector of election, four-year term in each precinct (elect two)

CHERRYHILL TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

John Andy Rhea, Clymer

Roger McDannell, Penn Run

• Tax collector, four-year term

Karen L. Markel, Penn Run

George F. Emigh, Penn Run

• Judge of election, four-year term in each precinct

1-Ruth Ann Fulton, Penn Run

2-Delores Douglass, Indiana

• Inspector of election, four-year term in each precinct (elect two)

1-Marjorie G. Stiffler, Penn Run

2-Judy Watson, Indiana

CHERRY TREE BOROUGH

• Mayor, four-year term

• Member of council, four-year term (elect four)

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Judge of election, four-year term

Diana L. Wenturine, Cherry Tree

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

Iola Yanello, Cherry Tree

CLYMER BOROUGH

• Mayor, four-year term

• Member of council, four-year term (elect four)

• Two-year term

• Tax collector, four-year term

Daniel R. Berkey, Clymer

• Judge of election, four-year term

Daniel R. Berkey, Clymer

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

Sandra Heller, Clymer

CONEMAUGH TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

Bill Petro, Saltsburg

• Tax collector, four-year term

Scott Corbin, Clarksburg

• Magisterial district judge 40-3-03

Jennifer Johnson Rega

• Judge of election, four-year term in each precinct

2-Lori Johnson, Clarksburg

• Inspector of election, four-year term in each precinct (elect two)

1-Aletha Hemphill Franz, Clarksburg

2-Toni Lee Cramer, Clarksburg

CREEKSIDE BOROUGH

• Auditor, six-year term

• Mayor, four-year term

• Member of council, four-year term (elect three)

Robert C. Fairman, Creekside

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Judge of election, four-year term

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

Mary L. Fleming, Creekside

ERNEST BOROUGH

• Mayor, four-year term

• Member of council

Four-year term (elect two)

Thomas M. Lostrick, Ernest

Mark A. Barris, Ernest

Two-year term

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Judge of election, four-year term

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

 

GLEN CAMPBELL BOROUGH

• Constable, six-year term

• Mayor, four-year term

Chris White, Glen Campbell

Paul Smatlak, Glen Campbell

• Member of council, four-year term (elect three)

Jim White, Glen Campbell

Kacey Anderson, Glen Campbell

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Judge of election, four-year term

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

GRANT TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Constable, six-year term

Kymberlee Muir, Marion Center

• Supervisor

Six-year term

Robert L. Stonebraker, Marion Center

Two-year term

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Judge of election, four-year term

Darla Coble, Marion Center

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

Diane Savasta, Marion Center

 

GREEN TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

Michael G. Zurenko, Commodore

• Constable, six-year term

Donald Sensabaugh, Commodore

• Supervisor, six-year term

• Tax collector, four-year term

Patty Ferringer Houck, Commodore

• Judge of election, four-year term in each precinct

1-Debra Bartlebaugh, Cherry Tree

• Inspector of election, four-year term in each precinct (elect two)

1-John Hanayik, Commodore

 

HOMER CITY BOROUGH

• Mayor, four-year term

Richard Morris, Homer City

• Member of council

Four-year term (elect four)

Two-year term

• Tax collector, four-year term

Thomas Brett Citeroni, Homer City

• Judge of election, four-year term in each precinct

1-Sheila J. Charnego, Homer City

2-Kathleen A. McAnulty, Homer City

• Inspector of election, four-year term in each precinct (elect two)

 

INDIANA BOROUGH

• Mayor, four-year term

• Member of council

Ward 1, four-year term

Ward 2, four-year term (elect two)

Robert C. Jobe Jr., Indiana

Ward 3, four-year term (elect two)

Richard Thorell, Indiana

Matthew D. Gaudet, Indiana

 

Ward 4, four-year term

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Judge of election, four-year term in each precinct

1-Denise Weber, Indiana

3/4-Susan A. Deemer, Indiana

4-Robert F. Carson, Indiana

• Inspector of election, four-year term in each precinct (elect two)

1-Kathleen Greenawalt, Indiana

2/2-Marie McCoy, Indiana

2/2-Barbara Petrosky, Indiana

3/4-Virginia E. Reed, Indiana

4-Karen B. Cass, Indiana

EAST MAHONING TOWNSHIP

• Auditor

Six-year term

Two-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

• Tax collector, four-year term

Elaine Edwards, Marion Center

• Judge of election, four-year term

Sandra L. Ashbaugh, Marion Center

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

Doris Fike, Marion Center

NORTH MAHONING TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

Michele E. Hutton, Rochester Mills

• Supervisor

Six-year term

Brian G. Wilson, Smicksburg

Four-year term

Robert W. Martin, Punxsutawney

Carl Huber, Punxsutawney

• Tax collector, four-year term

Karen Jordan Blose, Punxsutawney

• Judge of election, four-year term

Barbara Postlewaite, Punxsutawney

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

Ellen M. Chambers, Smicksburg

SOUTH MAHONING TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

John Griffith, Marion Center

• Tax collector, four-year term

Doris Kimmel, Home

• Judge of election, four-year term

Celeste Irwin, Marion Center

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

Bonnie I. Marshall, Home

WEST MAHONING TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

Richard Wells, Smicksburg

• Tax collector, four-year term

Sandra Jean Lightner Mills, Smicksburg

• Judge of election, four-year term

Melissa A. Lightner, Smicksburg

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

• Louise DeVaughn, Smicksburg

 

MARION CENTER BOROUGH

• Constable, six-year term

• Mayor, four-year term

• Member of council, four-year term (elect three)

• Tax collector, four-year term

Sharon Ackerson, Marion Center

• Judge of election, four-year term

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

Pam McManus, Marion Center

MONTGOMERY TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor

Six-year term

Jody Pearce, Cherry Tree

John O. Pittman, Hillsdale

Two-year term

John O. Pittman, Hillsdale

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Judge of election, four-year term

Nancy Duck, Cherry Tree

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

Leatha Smith, Glen Campbell

Glenda Sue Salsgiver, Glen Campbell

 

PINE TOWNSHIP

Auditor

Six-year term

Four-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Judge of election, four-year term in each precinct

1-Sharon J. Roles, Strongstown

• Inspector of election, four-year term in each precinct (elect two)

1-Judith A. Miller, Northern Cambria

PLUMVILLE BOROUGH

• Constable, six-year term

• Mayor, four-year term

• Member of council, four-year term (elect two)

• Tax collector, four-year term

Gary L. McIntire, Plumville

• Judge of election, four-year term

Coletta Davis, Smicksburg

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

RAYNE TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

Joanne B. Lukehart, Marion Center

• Supervisor, six-year term

Craig Andrie, Marion Center

Gary D. Spidell, Home

• Tax collector, four-year term

Josephine Black, Home

Barbara K. Donaldson, Home

Bobbie Farren, Indiana

Zoleanne Ruffner, Marion Center

• Judge of election, four-year term

William C. Ward Jr., Clymer

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

Martha J. Ward, Clymer

Jean Shields, Indiana

SALTSBURG BOROUGH

• Constable, six-year term

• Mayor, four-year term

• Member of council

Four-year term (elect four)

Roy Ramsden Jr., Saltsburg

Kathy L. Muir, Saltsburg

Two-year term

• Tax collector, four-year term

Jim Simpson, Saltsburg

• Magisterial district judge 40-3-03

Jennifer Johnson Rega

• Judge of election, four-year term

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

Mary Kay Deemer, Saltsburg

SHELOCTA BOROUGH

• Constable, six-year term

• Mayor, four-year term

• Member of council, four-year term (elect two)

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Judge of election, four-year term

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

SMICKSBURG BOROUGH

• Auditor, six-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Mayor, four-year term

• Member of council, four-year term (elect two)

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Judge of election, four-year term

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

• Tax collector, four-year term

June Thomas, Creekside

• Judge of election, four-year term

Sara Sharer, Creekside

• Inspector of election, four-year term (elect two)

Linda S. Smith, Creekside

EAST WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

Nancy G. Muir, Armagh

• Supervisor, six-year term

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Magisterial district judge 40-3-03

Jennifer Johnson Rega

• Judge of election, four-year term in each precinct

• Inspector of election, four-year term in each precinct (elect two)

 

WEST WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

• Tax collector, four-year term

Debbie Boring, Blairsville

Jody Poorbaugh, Blairsville

• Magisterial district judge 40-3-03

Jennifer Johnson Rega

• Judge of election, four-year term in each precinct

1-Delores Thompson, New Florence

• Inspector of election, four-year term in each precinct (elect two)

1-Louanne Naylor, New Florence

2-Denise M. Miljenovich, New Florence

2-Carole Smith, Armagh

 

WHITE TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

Robert M. Overdorff, Indiana

• Tax collector, four-year term

Ken Marcoaldi, Indiana

Wayne R. Murdick, Indiana

Bradley S. Shields, Indiana

Thomas J. Campisano, Indiana

Denise L. Clawson, Indiana

Donna K. Cupp, Indiana

Donna L. Cousins, Indiana

Mark T. Milner, Indiana

Jeffrey A. Mack, Indiana

• Judge of election, four-year term in each precinct

1-Marilyn L. Magas, Indiana

2-Diane M. Colley, Indiana

3/1-Kathleen A. Honacki, Indiana

3/3-Nicholas E. Kolb, Indiana

• Inspector of election, four-year term in each precinct (elect two)

1-Faye A. Trimble, Indiana

1-Sarah M. McCullough, Indiana

2-Lynn Misko, Indiana

3/2-Eulene Risinger, Indiana

3/3-Linda M. Bruner, Indiana

YOUNG TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Constable, six-year term

Joseph L. Hartman Jr., Clune

• Supervisor, six-year term

• Tax collector, four-year term

• Magisterial district judge 40-3-03

Jennifer Johnson Rega

• Judge of election, four-year term in each precinct

2-Donna Syster, Shelocta

• Inspector of election, four-year term in each precinct (elect two)

Next Article
ACCIDENTS
May 06, 2013 10:40 AM
Related Articles
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.