IUP December 2012 graduate list announced
March 31, 2013 3:00 AM

The following students from Indiana County have completed requirements for graduation from Indiana University of Pennsylvania as of December 2012.

A complete listing of December 2012 graduates is available at www.iup.edu.

Graduates, their hometowns, majors and degrees are:

Armagh: Riah Leigh Hoffman, Ph.D. in Nursing, PHD

Black Lick: Kaisa R. Bracken, B.S.Ed. in Elementary Education; Michael J Riggenbach, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Blairsville: Erik L. Foust, B.S. in Disability Services; Kirstie Lynn Moss, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Rebecca Marie Schweigert, B.S. in Communications Media; Jennifer Eileen Shontofski, B.S. in Human Resource Management; Jessica Ann Snyder, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Jeffrey A. Stiles, B.A. in Sociology; Isabel Soledad Valenzuela, B.A. in Spanish

Brush Valley: Christopher Adam Yutzey, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science

Clymer: Craig Doss Bytner, B.S.Ed. in Elementary Education; Heather Renee Fetterman, M.A. in English; Paula L. Polenik, B.S.Ed. in Biology Education;

Paula L. Polenik, B.S. in Biology; James Robert Ratay, B.A. in Economics; Jonathan David Scalsky, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations; Christina M. Young, B.S.Ed. in Elementary Education

Commodore: Donna K. Leckey, M.S. in Nursing; Matthew W. Pearce, B.S. in Human Resource Management

Glen Campbell: Amy E. Salsgiver, M.A. in Geography

Heilwood: Kristy Lynne Kosek, B.A. in Psychology

Home: Erin Stormer, M.Ed. in Education of Exceptional Persons

Homer City: Nathaniel Stephen Bauer, M.A. in Criminology; Samantha Lynne Maschak, B.S. in Athletic Training; Shauni Michele McDowell, B.S. in Communications Media

Indiana: Raghdah Ahmad Husin Ainuddin, B.S. in Finance; Shirin Abdulrahman Alabdulqader, M.A. in English; Abdulrahman Mohammed J Aljabri, B.A. in Economics; Emily Christine Bellush, M.S. in Biology; Gary Lee Beltz, B.S. in Communications Media; Hala Ben Salamh, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Daniel Max Broadbent, B.S. in Accounting; Courtney Ra Burns, M.A. in Adult and Community Education; Matthew John Cramer, B.A. in Psychology; Maxwell Olan DePriest, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology; Mark Thomas Di Mauro, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Joseph Alfred Ferranti, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Janet Lynne Ginder-Berchick, M.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Donald Earl Henry, M.A. in Community Counseling; Heather Dawn Hollen, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Kimberly Ann Hollen, M.A. in Criminology; Huang Huang, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Terrance Lamar Hudson, M.S. in Sport Science; Muzlifah Hussein, M.Ed. in Mathematics; Tiffany Pearl Johnson, M.A. in Criminology; Paula J. Kallsen, B.A. in History; Eric James Kelly, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations; Katie Louise Majoris Kent, M.Ed. in Health and Physical Education;

Daniel Kozina, B.S. in Chemistry; Jennifer Hope Lechner, B.S. in Management/Operations; Boon Kai Lee, B.S. in Marketing; Michelle Lefevre, B.S. in Management/General; James Allen Lentz, M.A. in Adult and Community Education; Lance Scott Lewandowski, B.S. in Marketing; Shavonneice Youlanda Loubar, B.S. in Communications Media; Melissa L. Mattini, M.Ed. in Education of Exceptional Persons; Nicole Ann Mechling, B.A. in Asian Studies; Anne Dawniel Minich, M.B.A. in Business Administration; John W. Ogden, M.A. in Public Affairs; Maria Ann Olechovski, M.Ed. in Literacy; Kayla Elizabeth Olliver, B.S. in Communications Media; Kaitlyn Victoria Patrick, B.A. in Asian Studies; Marissa K. Pesce, M.A. in English; Craig Robert Peterson, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Daniel C. Petroff, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport; Jean A. Popovich, Ph.D. in English; Linzi Renee Powers, B.S.Ed. in Elementary Education; Alexis Roschella Quinn, B.A. in English/Language Studies; Jade Marie Robinson, , B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Sean Anthony Ryan, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Madison Auth Sabo, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Christopher Charles Sadler, B.S. in Management/Operations;

Joy Kathleen Schrecongost, B.S. in Human Resource Management; Harley D. Schultz, M.A. in English; Megan Diana Smicklo, B.S. in Nutrition/Culinary Dietetics; Rebekah Margaret Smith, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Madeline Rose Spearman, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Kylee Marie Spicher, B.A. in Criminology; Julie Anna Stachurski, B.S. in Mathematics; Lindsey Marie Stefan, M.S. in Sport Science; Lauri C. Steffy, M.A. in Adult and Community Education; Brandon Thomas Stritt-matter, B.A. in Art/Studio; Teddi Kathleen Valeski, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Maxwell Varner, B.S. in Computer Science/Information Assurance; Darryl D. Walker, M.S. in Applied Mathematics; Michael James Walsh, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Tiffany Jane Wells, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Garet Weston, M.Ed. in Business Workforce Development; Jason P. Wolfe, B.S. in Geology; Boo Yu Yong, B.S. in Finance

Josephine: Laken Georgeanna McDonald, B.A. in English/Writing Studies

Kent: Kimberly Ann McCullough, B.A. in Political Science/Pre-Law

Marion Center: Amber Catherine Fishel, B.A. in Criminology; Meggan Stephanie George, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science

McIntyre: Leah Jane Barker, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education

Penn Run: Kelly Anne Morfenski, B.S. in Nursing

Rossiter: Darlene Kathryn Temchulla, B.A. in English/Writing Studies

Saltsburg: Matthew Ryan Kravetsky, B.S. in General Studies

Shelocta: Joseph J. Bowman, B.A. in French for International Trade; Christopher D. Carnahan, Ph.D. in Communications Media and Instructional Technology; Luke Dallas McCoy, M.S. in Safety Sciences, MS; Marc Steven Sell, B.A. in Criminology

Smicksburg: Julia Ann Bailey, B.A. in Biology

Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

http://www.indianagazette.com/news/family-news/iup-december-2012-graduate-list-announced,16893431/