HONOR ROLL: West Shamokin High School
April 24, 2013 3:00 PM

RURAL VALLEY — West Shamokin High School is pleased to announce their distinguished honor roll and honor roll for the third nine weeks report card period:

GRADE 12

Distinguished honors

Travis Anderson, David Batistig, Alyssa Bussard, June Cessna, Leah Cessna, Aaron Cogley, Cheyenne Cornman, Damon Craig, Dylan Crise, Corbin Crownover, Taylor Eastlick, Ryan Fox, Emil Ihnat.

Ciara Johnson, Alisha Johnston, Kevin Kaplon, Colton Kennedy, Hannah King, Beverley Kozuch, Alisha Layhew, Erica Lessner, Erin Lessner, Laura Lightner, Austin Nosal, Carrie Reesman.

Kara Rhine, Anthony Rocco, Kyle Schons, Ryan Shotts, Courtney P. Slagle, Brianna Slease, Cassandra Tlumac, Nancy Jo Williams.

Honors

Jillian Glover, Colton Henderson, Jennifer Seman-ovich, Jon Steiner, Jessica Toy, Cory Truitt, Kaitlyn Wilson, Tyler Wofford.

GRADE 11

Distinguished honors

Kelsey Altman, Danielle Blatt, Megan Bowser, Alyssa Bruno, Austin Bussard, Alecia Calhoun, Kelly Clowser, Zane Clowser, Tristan Cribbs, Amberlyn Deluca.

David Ferrier, Jennifer Galbrielcik, Elle Gandolfi, Courtney Horner, Douglas Hough, Nicole Hough, Victoria Lowry, Justin Miller, Nathaniel Mummert, Ryan Myers.

Vincent Passerini, Bethany Petras, Brandon Schamberg, Christopher Schink.

Anna Skamai, Hannah Skamai, Marissa Smail, Kristen Templeton, Brittany Wells.

Honors

Jenna Cochran, Mick Galbraith, Rachel Greenawalt, Travis Honkus, Laken Klon-owski, Jessica Lockhart, Rachel Lockhart, Berea Longwell, Nicki Lukehart, Makayla Murray, Natalie Tedesco, Senika Webb, Ashley Wingard, Jennifer Yassem.

GRADE 10

Distinguished honors

Leah Baum, Jocelyn Black, Dakota Branan, Brooke Bussard, Elizabeth Cornish, Carrie Cramer, Olyvia Didiano, Cassandra Dinger, Laura Gearhart, Brenden Glover.

Joe Hartzell, Jacob Hough, Morgan McCaslin, Laura McIntire, Austin Porter, Sarah Smietana, Riley Stitt, Ashley Szul, Nicholaus Tlumac, Mary Wadding.

Honors

Collin Adamson, Lexi Alese, Joshua Allen, Megan Bandi, Zachary Barker, Monica Branan, Anthony Calarie, Garrett Clark, Kyla Copeland, Adam Crise.

Michaela Dalessio, Ryan Dean, Amber Drum, Shelby Harbison, Zachary Horner, James Kennedy, Megan Lightner, Laisa Lord, Kelsey McCaslin.

Kelsea Moorhead, Austin Reesman, Landon Schamberg, Courtney Schons, Tanner Stewart, Timothy Stewart.

GRADE 9

Distinguished honors

Damian Clark, Brianna Faber, Logan Gress, Alexis Lynn, Evan Nosal, Sydney Prugh, Delaney Stitt, Taylor Wilson.

Honors

London Alese, Nathan Beatty, Hannah Blatt, Andrew Bowser, Zachary Bowser, Jennifer Bracken, Ryan Bradigan Barnett, Devynn Crissman, Cortney Crownover, Sierra Dailey.

Courtney Dilick, Kendra Doland, Justice Fisher, Tyler Fox, Chloe Hill, Hunter Hutchinson, Selina Klingensmith, Hugh McClafferty, Hannah Olinger, Courtney Orr.

Vincent Palilla, Taylor Passerini, Barry Pearce, Yorich Poole, David Ramer, Zachary Ramer, Jace Rearick, Carmen Riggle, Rochelle Schawl, Hannah Schrecengost, Stephanie Schrecengost, Maria Sharp, Tori Smith, Logan Stancombe, Brandon Stover, Emily Transue, Emilee Wilson.

GRADE 8

Distinguished honors

Kristy Bish, Emily Cornman, Mackenzie Dean, Rory Farester-Hohl, Ally Fox, Christopher Hawkins, Chloe Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Larissa Kijowski, Emily Kimmel.

Anna Longwell, Bret Lundgren, Cody Rhine, Emily Stephenson, Melody Trudgen, Hannah Walleck, Cassandra Wolfe.

Honors

Amiranda Adams, Caleb Adamson, Alison Brocious, Sabrina Brown, Sarah Cramer, Hannah Doyle, Devin Fairman, Chace Fisher, Jacob Fouse, Theresa Fouse.

Baylee Frazier, Rebecca Fry, Katelyn Glover.

Aaron Gray, Austin Hankey, Samuel Hawk, Jasah Huth, Xavier Julius, Shane Kephart, Matthew Kersten.

Sara Lockhart, Zachary Manarelli, Morgan McIntyre, Jordyn Meyer, Austin Mills, Dennis Peters, Jessica Rearick, Tyler Rodgers, Lauren Schamberg, Ethan Schantz.

Madison Schultheis, Mackenzie Scott, Christopher Sheffler, Spenser Short.

Morgan Spatz, Michael Spera, Raechel Steiner, Chasey Jo Townsend, Benjamin Vicini, Jacob Wadding, Logan Wadding, Elizabeth Zeigler.

GRADE 7

Distinguished honors

Shelby Clowser, Kara Fisher, Olivia Fusaro, Summer Hawkins, Laney Johnston, Mariah Kephart, Ashtin Kirkwood, Evan Marino, Lakien Porter, Taylor Weaver.

Honors

Daniel Barker, Grace Barry, Sierra Boyer, Kelsey Brletrick, Keeley Bruno, Gracie Byers, Cassandra Cogley, Jaden Difilippo, William Fetchko, Owen Fleming.

Mikayla Goepfert, Mach-aela Gray, Rena Hawkins, Stephaney Hutchinson, Mackenzie Irvine.

Alyssa Keeler, Lexie Lightner, Austin Lukehart, Karen McCausland, Karley Milito.

Katrina O’Neill, Gabriele Olinger, Sara Peters, Luke Pinkerton, Carson Reed, Luke Schrecengost, Ethan Sherry, Erica Sickel.

Dakota Smith, Colt Snyder, Kennedy Walters, Brianna Young.

Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

http://www.indianagazette.com/news/family-news/honor-roll-west-shamokin-high-school,17032463/