HONOR ROLL: Indiana Area Junior High School
April 22, 2013 10:30 AM

The Indiana Area Senior High School has announced honors for the following students for the third quarter:

GRADE 8

High honors

Yasmin Ali, Matthew Anderson, Danyal Bajwa, Julia Bell, John Benhart, Charlie Bennett, Hannah Bergey, April Blair, Ashleigh Bowman, Eric Bray.

Sean Bray, Keara Cash, Jacob Clark, Sarah Coffman, Hannah Colen, Eric Conner, Julia Cornell, Morgan Doolin, Christine Evans, Erin Fanning.

Jack Ferguson, John Garcia-Sparks, Seth Gardner, Tori Garzarelli, Gabriela Groman, Reed Harkleroad, Tristen Harmon, Cole Hughes, Haley Hunter, Sheon Kadish.

Dylan Kane, Bobby Kanick, Megan Kester, Alaina Kiral, Kalista Kocinski, Maria Kokolis, Claire Kuzneski, Heather Lang, Alexis Latson, Mitchell Lewis.

Joanna Li, Jie Lin, Brayden Lorelli, Taylor Marcozzi, Margaux Marcus, Rose Mazey, Victoria Mbogo, Tatiana McAnulty, Scott Mitsko, Tyler Mulac.

Joseph Muller, Abigail Myers, Rebecca Olechovski, Amanda Phillips, Emily Pineda, Lillian Rauss, Sarah Richardson, Nicholas Roberts, Iris Rogerson, Teresa Roth.

Jared Rupert, Kara Sciulli, Autumn Slupek, Carrie Smith, Preethi Soundararajan, Jessica Stever, Toby Takach, James Tomko, Chad Truman, Logan Tshudy, Hana Wahi-Anwar, Benjamin Walters, Hannah Wood, Carley Yosurack, Chelby Youd, Grace Zimmerman, Melanie Zolocsik.

Honors

Kaan Akbay, Robert Bell, Kacey Blair, Austin Cessna, Sumer Chappell, Jocelyn Clayton, Nicholas Edwards, Alexander Fefolt, Austin Firestone, Jade Fleming.

Hannah Gardner, Pragna Guddeti, Abigail Hagens, Phinelope Haggerty, Austin Hancock, Andrew Hastings, Autumn Hazelet, Bryanna Herter, Ryan Hoff, Taylor Hudzicki.

Nicole Ianarelli, James Johnson, Noah Johnson, Jamal Kimani, Aaron Kingan, Jacob Kovalchick, Carmine Lamantia, Katrina Laney, Kyle Lear, Andrew Lin.

Roman Louther, Willow Lydick, Abby McCauley, Bethann McGinnis, Sadie McQuaide, Mariah Mibroda, Athena Nakrosis, Remington Nicklow, Patrick O’Neal, Patrick Pearce.

Megan Pesci, Leah Pidgeon, Sarah Pistole, Kate Rairigh, Devin Repine, Cameron Richards, Lily Rogerson, Nickole Ruddock, Kaelen Rupinski, Nathan Sandolfini, Grant Sharp, Brandon Shaw.

Ashlyn Shotts, Caleb Sipos, Jessica Smith, Quinn Smith, Nicholas Stauffer, Abigayle Stuck, Annalise Tortorella, Dylan Wells.

GRADE 7

High honors

Nabeeha Affan, Hosam Alanazi, Halle Angelo, Thomas Arbuckle, Lauren Bertig, Shreya Bharadwaj, Benjamin Bianco, Vincent Birch, Jillian Black, Jennifer Brice.

Jessica Cash, Edward Chandler, Dominic Ciocca, Bailey Dills, Alex Donahue, Richard Fanella, Kristen Forrester, Giaco Gentile, Noor Ghanam, Kara Gibbon.

Kelsey Heckert, David Josephson, Katherine Kane, Makenzie Kessler, Joshua Kim, Mia Lenzi, Josephine Lindberg, Anthony Lubold, Christopher McMillen, Holly Minnich, Robert Moore.

Shane Moran, Maeve Morris, Fiona Murphy, Brant Newman, Kathleen Peles, Jordan Raible, Allison Ream, Sydney Shearer, Rebecca Shellenbarger, Olivia Shenkle, Clara Sherwood, Hannah Smith, Kai Southard, Jacqueline Sprenger, Emma Stossel, Evan Weaver, Franco Woan, Jennifer Zheng

Honors

Jeremy Adamson, Olivia Beeken, Kevin Beere, Lauren Boda, Branden Bosley, Will Britsky, Allison Brocious, Brandon Brocious, Tanner Bush, Colin Carnahan.

Trisha Celedonio, Nicole Clawson, Matthew Conjelko, Dodge Cramer, Myka Debo, Alexander Detwiler, McKayla Donofrio, Amanda Elias, Faith English, Isaac Evans, Hannah Fondren, Kevin Froggatt.

Maria Galeno, Carlie Glavach, Eric Griffith, Sarah Gunter, Emily Harris, Lauren Hartnett, Hunter Hite, Erik Isenberg, Brent Johnson, Trajan Jones, Leo Lezzer.

Brianna McCurdy, Brittney McDivitt, Timofey Medvedev, Kalyn Menifee, Logan Miltz, McKenzie Misleany.

William Montgomery, Samantha Palmer, Kailynne Pebley, Macey Phillips, Erin Pierce, MacKenzie Prosser.

Aidan Quarles, Alexander Ray, Robert Roadarmel, Katlyn Romanie, Keegan Ryan, Braden Schrecengost, Keegan Schuller, Taylor Sebring, Luke Sergent, Timothy Sexton.

Braedon Sheesley, Amaya Smith, Jordan Smith, Rachele Smith, Samantha Sneddon, Mia-Ann Spadafora, Jacalynne Stahlman, Michelle Steetle, Hannah Uschock, Kelsey Wagner, Amaya Warren, Allison Wheatcroft, Joseph Wilson, Kyle Wunz, Minseok Youn, Madison Zometsky

GRADE 6

High honors

Hammad Affan, Kelsey Anderson, Isaac Argueta-Valle, Allisyn Arotin, Mikail Bajwa, Madison Barker, Kendra Bass, Haley Baumer, Alexi Belice, Alyssa Bender.

Matthew Berzonsky, Anthony Bevevino, Laken Bonatch, Yasmine Bonatch, Brandon Boyer, Maura Buggey, Joseph Bujdos, Aaron Burkhart, Chase Clawson, Philip Colen.

Shayne Conner, Kathleen Conrad, Chase Cunningham, Kira Cunningham, Vitoria Da Silva, Tavan Davis, Ryan Dixson, Owen Dougherty, Ashlee Graham, Katelyn Hagens, John Harper.

Gage Hess, Madison Hughes, Kendall Jacobson, Morgan Jarvie, Sydney Jones, Nathan Kerchensky, Alex Kim, Madison Kiral, Axel Kovalchick, Theresa Lamantia.

Lydia Lewis, Adam Linder, Reed Louther, Grace Margita, Talia Mastalski, Joshua Mbogo, Dylan McAnulty, Isabelle McCabe, Mason McCauley, David McElravy.

Samuel Meil, Amanda Mettee, Alexandra Michele, Grant Minnick, Jenna Monteleone, Conner Montgomery, Abbigail Moody, Jessica Morse, Grace Mullen, Madelynn Muller.

Ainsley Neiderhiser, Maura Nutter, Rachel Okey, Breanna Olechovski, Julie Pittman, Evan Ray, Christian Rearick, Madeline Redhead-Kriston, Emma Roth, Matthew Rutledge.

Malcolm Sadle, Liliana Semone, Garrison Sharp, Laura Simms, Breanna Smathers, Raeleigh Smith, Zachary Somerville, Gabriella Spadafora, Joseph Spohn.

Tyler Stiles, Kaitlyn Stossel, Luke Thomas, Madeleine Todd, Keith Uncapher, Jacob Valentin, Luke Wachob, Muhsin Wahi-Anwar, Shaelyn Waltemire, Andre Wasem.

Jack Welch, Laura Welch, Erica Wheeler, Edward Williams, Hannah Wiltrout, Creed Wingerter, Andrew Woan, Nicholas Wood, Emily Wright, Hannah Zacherl, Haleigh Zimmerman, Emma Zuzek.

Honors

Osamah Alanazi, Paige Almes, Amy Arotin, Lauren Bailey, Conner Ballas, Tibet Bleakney, Saige Bowditch, Deanne Branan, Alley Bush, Emma Cannillo.

Andrew Carr, Mea Cash, Blake DeArmitt, Connor Dickert, Hanna Drawl, Rylee Dunmire, CourtneyJo Edwards, Christian Eisenberger, Griffin Elkin, Abagail Everett.

Kyle Fatora, Jason Fleming, Zachary Gallagher, Kristin Gonzales, Brandon Gunsallus, Grant Harkleroad, Sarah Harper, Meagan Hatfield, Mercedes Hippchen, Skylar Hughes.

Brooke Ianarelli, Tye Juart, Cassie Kerstetter, Madalene Kipp, Parker Koons, Katharina Lippert, Marie Marcoline, Erik McCunn, Liam McDaniel, Zachary McDivitt.

Laurance Nakrosis, Andrew Nelson, Erika Orr, Anthony Packer, Frank Pennington, Alexa Piraino, Alexander Rosas, Tanner Russella, Lily Scalzo, Logan Shupe.

Nicholas Skalican, Dylan Strong, Ann Suppers, Hannah Taylor, Megan Trunzo, Eryn Watson, Sydney Wells, Payton White.

Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

http://www.indianagazette.com/news/family-news/honor-roll-indiana-area-junior-high-school,17063813/