HONOR ROLL: United High School
June 12, 2013 10:40 AM

The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth-marking period at United High School:

GRADE 12

High honors

Cabot Bisbee, Isaac Grove, Seth Knapic, Nicole McCloskey, Andrew Olmstead, David Patterson, Patrick Walker.

Honors

Daphany Baker, Ryan Brett, Laura Brilhart, Sabrina Butler, Stephen Compston, Alyssa Decker, Nicolette Deyarmin, Tara Dillen, Kaleigh Edgar, Craig Fry.

Paige Henry, Tori Lichtenfels, Santana Myers, John Nau, Lauren Oleksa, Lauren Overdorff, Rebecca Pisarcik, Ryan Smith, Stephanie Walters, Kylie Wolfe.

GRADE 11

High honors

Eden Bloom.

GRADE 10

Honors

Lyda Bartlebaugh, Anthony Bono, Blake Brendlinger, Susan Coy, Bailee Gehring, Regan Hencel, Tyler Mack, Leah Magalich, Caleb McAdoo, Chad McConnell, Laken Pudliner, Hayley Torok, Mattie Weaver.

GRADE 10

High honors

Abigail Brown, Halee Sesock.

Honors

Kaitlyn Bartlebaugh, Amber Boring, Kaitlyn Brendlinger, Kevin Cawley, Marissa Empfield, Scotty Fetzer, Erica Hirsch, Jesse Isenberg, Jade Johnson, Morgan McCully, Autumn Nixon, Tyler Oliver, Amber Ray, Kurt Witten.

GRADE 9

High honors

Sydney Butler, Laken Draksler, Karen Mack, Logan Marino, Bria Persaud, Hannah Rensko, Grave Weaver.

Honors

Britton Bracken, Melissa Brendlinger, Samantha Hegedus, Kaylee Keilman, Brendon Marino, Daeva Simmons, Kylee Surike, Skylar Umholtz, Noah Walls, Shyloh Walls.

GRADE 8

High honors

Michelle Bloom, Britney Edgar, Johanna Knapic, Devin Mack.

Honors

Ashley Aloi, Jesse Beacker, Austyn Becker, Alexis Betts, Taylor Duplin, Tessa Fry, Hope Hixson, Laidyn Ingalls, Annamarie Karcher, Dessie Kernan.

Dominic Lamb, Stephen Lowther, Ryleigh Ludwig, Eden Lydick, Morgan Mack, Christian Matava, Logan McIntire, Joseph Montanti, Taylor Painter, Jordan Penrose, Lorynn Stiles.

GRADE 7

High honors

Michaela Bracken, Jaden Draksler, Garrett Duckworth, Dominic Eritano, Anna Higgins, Isabella Hixson, Helena Karcher, Lexie Kernan, Ryley Lear, Logan Lichtenfels.

Rylee McCully, Lucas Murray, Taylor Ponchione, Sarah Rensko, Cayla Short, Nathan Thompson, Elijah Wolfe.

Honors

Emma Arblaster, Emily Coy, Skye Cramer, Adam Donelson, Logan George, Trever Henry, Ian Kordish, Casey Moyer, Abigail Rager, Alexis Rager, Felicity Regan, Montana Rummel, Easton Shetler, Allison Tomb.

Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

http://www.indianagazette.com/news/family-news/honor-roll-united-high-school,17439214/