HONOR ROLL: West Shamokin Junior-Senior High School
June 23, 2013 2:40 AM

RURAL VALLEY — The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period at West Shamokin Junior-Senior High School:

GRADE 12

Distinguished honors

Travis Anderson, David Batistig, June Cessna, Damon Craig, Corbin Crownover, Taylor Eastlick, Emil Ihnat, Ciara Johnson, Colton Kennedy, Beverley Kozuch, Alisha Layhew.

Austin Nosal, Carrie Reesman, Kara Rhine, Anthony Rocco, Kyle Schons, Ryan Shotts, Courtney Slagle, Brianna Slease, Jon Steiner, Cassandra Tlumac, Nancy Jo Williams.

Honors

Alyssa Bussard, Leah Cessna, Aaron Cogley, Blake Copenhaver, Cheyenne Cornman, Dylan Crise, Ryan Fox, Jillian Glover, Alisha Johnston.

Kevin Kaplon, Hannah King, Brianna Kline, Brittany Kline, Erica Lessner, Laura Lightner, Haley McCausland, Cory Truitt, Alex Wadding, Tyler Wofford.

GRADE 11

Distinguished honors

Kelsey Altman, Danielle Blatt, Megan Bowser, Alyssa Bruno, Austin Bussard, Alecia Calhoun, Zane Clowser, Tristan Cribbs, Sara Crissman, Jennifer Gabrielcik.

Elle Gandolfi, Rachel Greenawalt, Courtney Horner, Douglas Hough, Nicole Hough, Jessica Lockhart, Victoria Lowry, Nicki Lukehart, Justin Miller, Nathaniel Mummert.

Ryan Myers, Vincent Passerini, Brandon Schamberg, Christopher Schink, Anna Skamai, Hannah Skamai, Kristen Templeton, Brittany Wells, Jennifer Yassem.

Honors

Kymberlee Brandon, Kelly Clowser, Jenna Cochran, Amberlyn Deluca, Mick Galbraith, Rachel Lockhart, Makayla Murray.

Vincent Perry, Bethany Petras, Heather Priester, Marissa Smail, Natalie Tedesco, Senika Webb, Ashley Wingard.

GRADE 10

Distinguished honors

Collin Adamson, Megan Bandi, Leah Baum, Brooke Bussard, Chayce Cockroft, Elizabeth Cornish, Carrie Cramer, Adam Crise, Olyvia Didiano, Laura Gearhart.

Joe Hartzell, Jacob Hough, Laisa Lord, Morgan McCaslin, Laura McIntire, Austin Porter, Sarah Smietana, Timothy Stewart, Riley Stitt, Nicholaus Tlumac, Mary Wadding.

Honors

Lexi Alese, Joshua Allen, Zachary Barker, Jocelynn Black, Dakota Branan, Anthony Calarie, Garrett Clark, Kyla Copeland, Michaela Dalessio, Cassandra Dinger, Brenden Glover.

Natalie Hartman, Zachary Horner, Nicholas Huth, Dawnelle Ion, Kaitlyn Johnston, Nicholas Mechling, Landon Schamberg, Ashley Szul, Jessica Wagner, John Wissinger.

GRADE 9

Distinguished honors

Brianna Faber, Logan Gress, Alexis Lynn, Matthew Pickering, Sydney Prugh, Delaney Stitt, Taylor Wilson.

Honors

London Alese, Nathan Beatty, Andrew Bennett, Hannah Blatt, Andrew Bowser, Zachary Bowser, Jennifer Bracken, Shane Cessna, Lea Cherico, Alexis Claypoole.

Hannah Coulter, Cortney Crownover, Sierra Dailey, Courtney Dilick, Kendra Doland, Justice Fisher, William Hockenberry, Selina Klingensmith, Ellie Lessner.

Hugh McClafferty, Cheyenne McCormick, Evan Nosal, Hannah Olinger, Courtney Orr, Vincent Palilla, Taylor Passerini, Yorich Poole, David Ramer, Zachary Ramer.

Carmen Riggle, Rochelle Schawl, Hannah Schrecengost, Stephanie Schrecengost, Maria Sharp, Tori Smith, Logan Stancombe, Brandon Stover, Emilee Wilson, Jamie Yount.

GRADE 8

Distinguished honors

Amiranda Adams, Kristy Bish, Emily Cornman, Mackenzie Dean, Rory Farester Hohl, Ally Fox, Chloe Johnson, Larissa Kijowski, Anna Longwell.

Bret Lundgren, Morgan McIntyre, Cody Rhine, Chasey Jo Townsend, Melody Trudgen, Hannah Walleck, Cassandra Wolfe, Elizabeth Zeigler.

Honors

Justin Bice, Alison Brocious, Sarah Cramer, Haley Didiano, Hannah Doyle, Devin Fairman, Chace Fisher, Jacob Fouse, Theresa Fouse, Rebecca Fry.

Katelynn Glover, Morgan Hankinson, Christopher Hawkins, Shane Kephart, Matthew Kersten, Emily Kimmel, Sara Lockhart, Zachary Manarelli, Austin Mills.

Andrea Orlosky, Jessica Rearick, Madison Schultheis, Spenser Short, Morgan Spatz, Michael Spera, Emily Stephenson, Jacob Wadding, Logan Wadding.

GRADE 7

Distinguished honors

Kelsey Brletrick, Shelby Clowser, Kara Fisher, Olivia Fusaro, Summer Hawkins, Laney Johnston, Mariah Kephart, Annie Linko, Evan Marino, Karley Milito, Lakien Porter, Carson Reed, Ethan Sherry, Dakota Smith.

Honors

Daniel Barker, Grace Barry, Trisha Blystone, Keely Bruno, Gracie Byers, Cassandra Cogley, Jaden Difilippo, Machaela Gray, Timothy Greenawalt.

Thomas Gulish, Rena Hawkins, Stephaney Hutchinson, Mackenzie Irvine, Ashtin Kirkwood, Lexie Lightner, Max Neal, Katrina O’Neill.

Gabrielle Olinger, Luke Pinkerton, Erica Sickel, Colt Snyder, Miranda Stiffey, Kennedy Walters, Taylor Weaver, Robert Wheatley, Brianna Young.

Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

http://www.indianagazette.com/news/family-news/honor-roll-west-shamokin-juniorsenior-high-school,17525475/