HONOR ROLL: Penns Manor Area High School
June 19, 2013 10:50 AM

KENWOOD — The following Penns Manor Area High School students were named to the honor roll for the fourth nine-weeks grading period:

GRADE 12

Distinguished honors

Getta L. Aikens, Erika R. Allison, Emily R. Brown, Daniel J. Ferens, Meghan A. Jarvie, Jennifer L. Knezovich, Courtney M. Kuzemchak, Braden J. Laverick, Megan N. McCunn, Emma M. Myers, Kayla R. Patterson, Sara E. Roach, Alexa M. Sichko, Kaylin M. Templeton, Adam M. Tomayko, Abigail M. Weaver, Amber R. Wissinger.

Honors

Adam F. Aikens, Christopher R. Aikens, Kayley C. Altemus, Caitlyn P. Bence, Corey Z. Brown, Nicole A. Decker, Matthew J. Detwiler, Kasey L. Jewart, Casey J. Laney.

Annette A. Marshall, Victoria M. Marshall, Nathan E. Muir, Katie M. Mumau, Taylor C. Sheesley, Madeline R. Spiaggi, Parker J. Stupic, Tyler B. Weiland, Alexandra M. Yamrick.

GRADE 11

Distinguished honors

Audrey A. Aikins, Julie A. Bardroff, Devon D. Bratton-Blaniar, Brock T. Carrick, James R. Conway, Sarah A. DaBella, Meagan R. Hilty, James T. Horwat.

Claire A. Kirsch, Ashley R. Long, Ethan E. Marshall, Tara M. Miller, John R. Rizzo, Mary F. Roach, Kaylee J. Roles, Megan R. Yeckley.

Honors

Eden A. Bailey, Alexander J. Decker, Samantha A. Detwiler, Stephen A. Dumm, Mitchell J. Hamilton, Lucas W. Kowalski, Devin R. McClain, Adam M. Miller, April D. Pennington, Monica A. Phillips, Taylor L. Rainey, Elizabeth D. Weinzierl.

GRADE 10

Distinguished honors

Gabrielle M. Coy, Sheree D. Elgin, Jessica J. Polenik, Kendra W. Smith, Abigail L. Spiaggi, Emma J. Tomayko.

Honors

Brianna L. Aikens, Alissa M. Bennett, Lydia P. Bougher, Christina R. Brendlinger, Owen W. Jarvie, Morgan R. Johnston, Rebecca A. Larch, Seth A. Peterman, Luke R. Popovich, Roman J. Tate, Thomas L. Vasbinder.

GRADE 9

Distinguished honors

Alexandria R. Berkavich, Beck R. Branton, Kevin L. Clark, Michael W. Hildebrand, Aimee L. Kirsch, Alaina M. Laverick, Allie M. Letso.

Jasmine N. Misner, Micayla P. Parfitt, Cody J. Pytash, Briannah S. Redden, Kyler M. Renninger, Andrew J. Somogyi.

Honors

Daniel D. Aikins, Lyndzey E. Busovicki, Ryan J. Cameron, Sara M. Chambers, Allison N. Dixon, Nathan J. Dumm, Alicia M. Elston, Kevin A. Goss, Gavin D. Grimaldi.

Tyler J. Houck, Jeffery T. Larkin, Cyrus N. Lieb, Kyle L. Long, Olivia P. Louttit, Brandon S. Lydic, Johnathan R. Maderer, Joshua Phillips, Katrina D. Sable.

Amanda H. Sensebaugh, Taylor J. Sherry, Zackary R. Shiley, Tyler J. Somogyi, Clayton O. Stupic, Angelica R. Tate, Tiffany L. Willis, Jessica L. Yeager.

GRADE 8

Honors

Skyler K. Altemus, Krystina A. Bronick, George R. Brown, Dallas W. Buterbaugh, Bryce A. Carrick, William J. Clement, Garrett P. Crowe, John L. Domino, Megan R. Elgin.

Trent M. Franks, Brooke C. Gromley, Cheyenne N. Hilty.

Samantha M. Kane, Elizabeth A. Keith, Michael R. Kelly, Benjamin A. Kirsch, Matthew R. Kuzemchak.

Isaac M. Lohr, Daniel S. Myers, William J. Oswalt, Hannah K. Paulina, Alaina M. Peterman, Amber N. Pratt, Elaina M. Somogyi, Grace E. Tomayko, Chloe K. Wilson.

GRADE 7

Honors

Isabella N. Berkavich, Zackary D. Busovicki, Lauren A. Domino, Adam T. Dumm, Kenneth C. Dumm, Haley L. Dunmire, Catherine G. Fackler, Evelyn N. Green, Jeremy R. Hill.

Zachary M. Horwat, Brody A. Jackson, Kaitlyn M. Johnston, Zachary K. Johnston, Cassandra B. Keith, Ashlynn N. McCullough, Luke M. Midock, Christopher W. Newlin.

Katelyn P. Polenik, Kiara M. Renninger, Yanessa M. Shabbick, Rachel M. Spielman, William S. Tate, Tyler D. Tinsman, Benjamin J. Weaver, Madeline F. Weaver.

Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

http://www.indianagazette.com/news/family-news/honor-roll-penns-manor-area-high-school,17525811/