HONOR ROLL: Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School
June 21, 2013 10:39 AM

PURCHASE LINE — The following students were named to the honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period at Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School:

GRADE 12

High honors

Jacob Crawford, Eric Dixon, Deanna Duman, Devin Ewing, Levi Fulton, Joshua Huey, Carrie Johns, Brett Lomman, Taylor Meckley.

Laura Miller, Taylor Mills, Sarah Peles, Joshua Pierce, Karli Rorabaugh, Autumn Shellhammer, Dannielle Thornton.

Honors

Austin Bingaman, Courtney Boyer, Kelsey Davis, Elizabeth Deitman, Tiffany Detwiler, Nicholas Deyarmin, Cody Fetterman, Troy Frantz, Kirstin Greene.

Savannah Greene, Melanie Hilliard, Amber Hrubochak, Eric Kause, Donna Lantz, Vincent Lovejoy, Joshua Moss, Ryan Mumau, Bryanna Myers, Johnna Orosz.

Dalton Patterson, Michael Patterson, Evan Pearce, Joseph Price, Tanner Reitz, Cheyenne Rice, Dustin Roddy-Karadus, Stephanie Shick, James Spaid, Luke Stolitza.

GRADE 11

High honors

Sierra Berringer, William Brady, Adam Farmery, Anna Harkleroad, Megan Hudson, Zackory Jennings, Brandon Keener, Sophia Smith.

Honors

Tia Adams, Taylor Antisdel, Sydney Baker, Brittani Bell, Aaron Boring, April Boyer, Kirsten Chverchko, Michael Cramer, Monique Deyarmin, Rebecca Donahey.

Amy Elling, Gavin Ewing, Miguel Gracian, Jacob Hill, Garrett Karlinsey, Cassandra McCoy, Koren McCullough, Tyler Nunez, Evan Ober, Nicole Phillips

Ashley Prugh, Morgan Scalese, Crystal Shaw, Lacy Shultz, Jonathan Snyder, John Stibrik, Alec Sunderlin, Brooke Temchulla, Shawna Yeager.

GRADE 10

High honors

Royce Bish, Cassandra Boring, Katelynn Donahey, Eric Faught, Caitlyn Gardner, Andrew McCullough, Aubrey Mills, Gabriella Scott, Kira Smith, Tabitha Yates.

Honors

Erica Abrams, Tessa Ankeny, Taja Bobo, Brittany Book, Gregory Boring, Chance Buchanan, Rebecca Carnahan, Michael Curry, Jamie Davis, Charles Deyarmin.

Emerald Dotts, Case Fishel, Garrett Gardner, Brandon Gromley, Cheyann Johnson, Alexander Laney, Alicia Leasure, Kylee Leckey, Erica Mason.

Megan McCullough, Katie Mertens, Rachel Phillips, Kayleigh Rice, Travis Smith, Katherine Swauger, Grant Syster, Matthew Weis, Jeffrey Zurenko.

GRADE 9

High honors

Jordan Barr, Benjamin Crawford, Allison Goodlin, Ashley Goodlin, Brooke Jones, Kelsee Lazor, Sierra Misko, Carly Mumau.

Jonah Nichols, Madelaine Peles, Kelly Pierce, Larissa Rearick, Sarah Smith, Samuel Stanford, Mikhala Stover, Haley Sturgeon.

Honors

Emily Bouch, Caleb Brady, Matthew Dixon, Jaycelyn Fleming, Hannah Griffiths, Ayla Reinoehl, Timothy Sharp, Alden Sink, Jessica Stanford.

GRADE 8

High honors

Sarah Buterbaugh, Kristen Gerlesky, Kayla Mikesell, Nathan Moore, Kayla Nichol, Victoria Stribrik.

Honors

Rachel Barnett, Samantha Bechel, Kayla Esposti, Dakota Ewing, Tyler Kauffman, Brooke Keith, Brandy McCrory, Casey Pearce, Hunter Rice, Brooke Riva, Veronica Scott, Caitlyn Smith, Alexandra Swauger.

GRADE 7

High honors

Alex Boring, Kyle Gearhart, Sadie Jobe, Whitney Lowe, Brittany McConnell, Page Musser, Madilyn Ober, Jonathan Stanford, David Stephenson.

Honors

Alexa Anderson, Aubrey Bloxdorf, Ethan Brady, Samantha Bugay, Brittany Eyler, Megan Faught, Josiphine Fleming, Samuel Griffiths, Benjamin Hansel, Brittany Jennings.

Tyler Kachmarchi, Micah Kurka, Lucinda Lee, Brandon Marsh, Cody McCoy, Mekenzie McCracken, Erica Patton, Jeremey Rising, Jeffrey White, Madelyne White, Nicholas Yingling.

Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

http://www.indianagazette.com/news/family-news/honor-roll-purchase-line-juniorsenior-high-school,17532595/