Students named to spring '13 dean's list at IUP
July 18, 2013 10:40 AM
Click for Image Gallery Click For Gallery

The following students from Indiana County have been named to the spring 2013 dean’s list at Indiana University of Pennsylvania. Students achieve dean’s list status when they are full-time (12 or more credits) with a grade point average of 3.25 or higher. A complete listing of dean’s list students is available at www.iup.edu/publicrelations/lists/deans/.

Dean’s list students, their hometowns, majors and degrees they are seeking:

Arcadia:

Heidi Ann Farmery, B.A. in Sociology

Armagh:

Jared Matthew Long, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Garrett Lynn Short, B.S. in Communications Media

Black Lick:

Christina Louise Bryner, B.S. in Finance; Stephanie Marie Raby-Reeger, B.S. in Physics/Pre-Engineering; Felecia Sophia Rowley, B.S. in Communications Media

Blairsville:

Heather Nicole Buffone, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising; Tessa M. Buhler, B.S. in Marketing; Jeremiah Cairns, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Joseph Canton, Luciusboro Road, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Lauren Elaine Capitosti, B.A. in English /Pre-Law; Joshua David Conrad, B.S. in Accounting; Jessica Danielle Daugherty, B.S. in Disability Services; Michael Joseph Duffey, B.A. in History; Marissa Rose Falcone, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Tayler Gene Giffen, B.A. in Psychology; Thomas Branson Harper, B.S. in Physics/ Pre-Engineering; Dakota James Kaylor, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Kaitlin Marie Keat, B.A. in Criminology;

Aaron Neil Kelly, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Ashley Catherine Kelly, B.A. in Sociology; Katelyn Kelly, B.S. in Management/General; Kayla Lynn Knupp, B.S. in Accounting; Kevin Matthew Lamantia, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied; Molly Elizabeth Mack, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Ryan Phillip Maskrey, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Patrick Edward Meloy, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Paul Edward Newcomb, B.A. in Criminology; Alyson M. Regula, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations;

Kristy Lynn Rellick, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology; Katlynn Marie Resides, B.S. in Communications Media; Andrew Michael Shurina, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Maria Lynette Slezak, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Jacob Daniel Sloan, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Kylie Richelle Smathers, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/ Mathematics; Emily Nicole Stiles, B.S. in Biology; Michelle Leanne Stiles, B.S. in Nursing; Michelle T. Sulkowski, B.S. in Communications Media; Evan Christina Toman, B.S. in Communications Media; Samantha Lee Wansor, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Cassondra Lynn Weinell, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science

Brush Valley:

Shawna L. McCutcheon, B.A. in Journalism; Brandon Robert Waddell, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Benjamin Michael Williams, O, B.A. in History; Shawn Ryan Yutzey, B.S. in Communications Media

Cherry Tree:

Lauren Alexis Ashurst, B.A. in Journalism; Courtney Louise Burba, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Tracy Lynn Deyarmin, B.S. in Accounting; Matthew Raymond Duman, B.S. in Computer Science/ Languages and Systems; Thomas Michael Griffith, B.S. in Communications Media;

Debra Leeann Johnson, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Andrea Adeline Lash, B.S. in Finance; Alexandria Louise Liddle, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Jessica Nicole Scott, B.S.Ed. in English Education

Clarksburg:

Kelly Ann Beatty, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Zachary Alan Cable, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Hadley Catherine Cesar, B.A. in Music; Matthew Calvin Fridley, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Andrew Joseph Machak, B.A. in Psychology; Christine Marie Pascoe, B.S. in Mathematics

Clune:

Andy Robert Veshinfsky, B.A. in Criminology

Clymer:

Ashley Nicole Antonio, B.S. in Nutrition; Matthew Orlando Bash, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Jacob Philip Beisel, B.A. in Computer Science; Jacqueline Isabel Beisel, B.S. in Biochemistry; Christopher James Bracken, Undeclared Eberly College of Business and Information Technology; Nicole Marie Bracken, B.A. in History; Taylor Renee Clawson, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Nicholas A. Clevenger, B.S. in Chemistry/ Pre-Medical; Brenton John Davies, B.A. in History; Paige Elizabeth Davies, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Erica Ann Holby, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Travis James Holby, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Nicholas James Hudak, B.S.Ed. in Music Education;

Anthony J. Kopczyk, B.S. in Computer Science/ Languages and Systems; Danielle Marie Malicky, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Benjamin James Miller, B.S. in Nursing; Jerad William Peles, Hancock Street, B.A. in Criminology

Commodore:

Emma Kate Brady, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Dylan Matthew Fetterman, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Crystal Dawn Shellhammer, B.F.A. in Music Performance

Creekside:

Jason T. Brubaker, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Vittoria Laken Buzzelli, B.S. in Management/General; Gregory Thomas DeValerio, B.A. in Criminology; Allen James Fiechuk, B.A. in Political Science/Pre-Law; Lindsey Ranee Grove, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Daniel Clair Hoover, B.A. in Criminology; Zachary Grant Kunkle, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Haley Renea McCoy, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services; Ashley Lyn Miller, B.S. in Respiratory Care; Michael Anthony Perry, B.A. in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer; Ronald Allen Shirley, B.A. in History; Jenna Michelle Weiss, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Kristen Dawn Yeomans, B.S. in Nursing

Ernest:

Franklinn Michael Alexander, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Laura Larue Bennett, B.A. in Psychology

Glen Campbell:

Katherine Alise Batten-Kime, Undeclared College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics; Amanda Kate Carney, B.S. in Athletic Training

Graceton:

Emily Lynne Silvis, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology

Heilwood:

Dixie Lynn Keith, B.A. in Geography/Environmental Geographer; Courtney Marie Muir, B.S. in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental; Charles E. Stanavich, B.A. in Political Science

Hillsdale:

Bo Stitt Blose, B.S. in Physics/Pre-Engineering

Home:

Brian Allen Backus, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Alexis Lauren Blose, B.S. in Marketing; Rebecca Ann Bowser, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Alexis Dawn Cornman, B.S. in Nursing; Toni Marie Corosu, B.A. in English /Pre-Law; Kaitlyn Renee Cramer, B.S.Ed. in English Education; Tia Renee Kordell, B.S. in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental; Samuel Watson LeBlanc, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Ryan S. Lightcap, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Gregory John Martin, B.A. in Psychology; Meghan Sara McMeans, B.A. in Art/Studio; Shannon Kelly McMeans, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business; Tara Louise Sadler, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Caleb Frances Stam, B.S. in Interior Design; Ashley Morgan Warren, B.S.Ed. in English Education

Homer City:

Samantha Lynn Barna, B.A. in History; Zachary Wayne Barnett, B.S. in Accounting; Katie Renee Bell, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/ Mathematics; Meghan Ashley Bono, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; Ashley Christina Bostaph, B.S. in Nutrition; Tonisha Danyeil Brown, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Julie Marie Burnheimer, B.S. in Biology; Deanna Rose Charles, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Craig Patrick Ciranni, B.S. in Finance; Holly Crandall, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology; Michael Joseph Cusimano, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport;

Jacob Michael Detelich, B.S. in Communications Media; Sarah Lynne Dorbritz, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Mallory Anne Douglass, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising; Emily Danielle Gordon, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Katlyn Jo Graham, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Kyle Dale Hampton, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied; Courtney Maree Henry, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Jessica Lynn Henry, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education; Madison Elizabeth Maschak, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Gretchen Renee McCormick, B.S. in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental; Christina Marie Mumau, B.A. in Criminology; Richard Michale Petricig, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education;

Jennifer Lynn Pfeil, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services; Darin Joseph Rauso, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Nicholas Anthony Raymond, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Elizabeth Marie Rebovich, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Veterinary; Breanna Marie Rossi, B.S. in Human Resource Management; Luke C. Schmidt, B.A. in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer; Grady Madison Smith, Physics/Pre-Engineering; Jared Anthony Stewart, B.A. in Criminology; Alyssa Mary Taddie, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Optometry; Paige Elizabeth Townley, B.S.Ed. in Elementary Education; Kelsey Anne Vilcek, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Leslie Nicole Webster, B.A. in Biology; Amelia J. Zicha, Ridge Avenue, B.S. in General Studies

Indiana:

Ashley Nicole Adams, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Nicole Leann Addleman, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education; Julianna Esmat Afshar, B.S. in Accounting; Emily Rose Ager, B.S. in Human Resource Management; Carrie Ann Aitkins, B.A. in Anthropology/Applied Anthropology; Clark Edgar Aitkins, B.A. in Religious Studies; Abdulhadi Faleh Alajmi, B.S. in Accounting; Kawthar Alameer, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology; Ali Asheq Alanazi, B.S. in Respiratory Care; Daniela Ines Alarcon, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical;

Cassandra L. Allen, B.S. in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental; Brittany S. Allmendinger, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Marissa N. Allmendinger, B.S. in Athletic Training; Sarah A. Alman, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Anthony Ashlin Almes, B.A. in Geography/ Economic Geographer; Zainab Ahmed Alsakiri, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology; Sara Marie Angelo, B.S. in Natural Science; Derrica Anokye, B.S. in Nursing; Rebecca Margaret Anthony, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Julia Catherine Antolik, B.S.Ed. in English Education;

Brad Jeffrey Balencic, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Riley John-Vincent Balitski, B.S. in Marketing; Nicholas Michael Bare, B.S. in Nutrition; Kaitlyn Nicole Bash, B.A. in Art/Studio; Samantha Arlene Bauer, B.S. in Nursing; Christy Ann Baun, B.A. in Biology; Sheilah M. Benamati, B.S. in Accounting; John Richard Bercik, B.A. in Political Science/Pre-Law; Jennifer Kathryn Bergey, B.A. in Journalism; Caroline Ann Billon, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences;

Jonathan H. Blair, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Alexandria La Rue Blose, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Elizabeth Diane Bobick, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education; Maureen Elizabeth Bock, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Jenna Alyse Bothell, .S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Audrey Rose Botsford, B.S. in Nursing; Lisa Marie Boyer, B.S. in Marketing; Sapna Rajesh Brahmbhatt, B.S. in Management/General; Chelsea A. Brentley, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services; Cielita Rae Brock, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science;

Matthew Robert Brown, B.A. in History/Pre-Law; Emily Marie Bugay, B.S.Ed. in Deaf Education; Kathryn Alise Bussell, B.S.Ed. in Deaf Education; Renee N. Caudle, B.A. in Journalism; Stephen Mathias Chandler, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Carly Ann Cignetti, B.S. in Natural Science; Sonia Anne Cilo, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Gary Alan Cirelli, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Chad Lawrence Clawson, B.A. in Religious Studies; Roberto Conde, B.A. in Art/Studio; Clerissa Louise Connelly, B.A. in Art/History;

Janell Helen Connelly, B.S.Ed. in Mathematics Education; Brendan Forrest Cope, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Jacqueline Faith Cupp, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education; Manuela Gomes Da Silva, B.S. in Communications Media; Nadia Christiana Dadson, B.S. in Accounting; Hillary Nicole Daldoss, B.S. in Marketing; Shadawn Denise Davidson, B.A. in Criminology; Maria Elizabeth Davies, B.S. in Communications Media; Sierra Madeline Davis, B.S. in Geology; Julia Kay Pennington Dean, B.A. in Psychology; Nicholas John Delpra, B.S. in Finance;

Joel Louis DeMary, B.A. in Philosophy/Pre-Law; Yueya Deng, B.S. in Finance; Mitchell Wagner DeRubis, B.A. in Economics; Ryan Thomas Dobrowolsky, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Laura Sharon Dravecky, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Engineering; Kathryn Ellen Edmondson, B.A. in Anthropology; Khalil Quinton Edwards, B.S. in Communications Media; Thad Daniel Eisenhower, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Christopher Scott Eno, B.A. in History; Wade Rowland Evans, B.S. in Nursing; Shawna M. Everson, B.A. in Psychology;

Alicia Ann Faloon, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Andrew Kenton Farrington, B.A. in Religious Studies; Brian Ryonghyi Ford, B.S. in Applied Physics/Nanomanufacturing; Hannah Mandigo Fullerton,.A. in Art/Studio; Daniel Charles Fyock, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/ Sport Administration; Jeffrey Joseph Fyock, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Mandy Jean Gallo, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education; Michael Leonard Garbinsky, Undeclared College of Humanities and Social Sciences; Marissa Joy Geesey, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; S. Charmaine Geesey, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Justin Lewis Gerwick, B.A. in English/ Writing Studies; Amber Breona Gibson, B.S. in Communications Media;

Sharae Leann Gilhousen, B.S. in Interior Design; Tyler Michael Golub, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; Jonathan W. Greenawalt, B.S. in Geology; David Kevin Grey, B.A. in Psychology; Shane Michael Grey, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Sara Faith Hampton, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Gary Leo Harkleroad, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Nathan Michael Hartle, B.S. in Finance; Jeremy Joshua Hartley, B.A. in Journalism; Megan Elizabeth Harvey, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences;

Hassnaa K. Hassan, , B.S. in Interior Design; Xuefei He, Unclassified; Logan Nicole Helman, B.A. in History/Pre-Law; Brett Wesley Henck, B.S. in Disability Services; Brittany Isabella Henry, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Douglas Steven Henry, , B.S. in Safety Sciences; Bethany Hertzog, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Alexandra Sophia Hilditch, B.A. in History/Pre-Law; Matthew Irvin Hite, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; Michael Mitchell Hogan, B.A. in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer;

Emily Ann Holuta, B.A. in Art/Studio; Lauren Marie Hotchkiss, B.S. in Nursing; Tianqi Huang,; Jonathon Dwight Hughes, B.A. in History; Catheryn Maye Hunter, B.S. in Nursing; Cory W. Ireland, B.S. in Finance; Jessica Anne Jenkins, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Haley Elizabeth Jennings, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Luci Rose Jockel, B.F.A. in Art Studio; Matthew R. Jones, B.S. in Finance; Taylor Renee Jones, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics;

Andrea J. Karcher, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/ Mathematics; Carolyn Kegler, B.A. in Geography/ Environmental Geographer; Aaron Wesley Keith, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Dana A. Keith, B.S. in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner;

Katie L. Kirby, Undeclared College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics; Dana Marie Kirsch, B.S. in Accounting; Briana Louise Kramer, B.A. in Criminology; Marykatheryne Elizabeth Kuhne, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Courtney Ann Kunkle, B.S. in Communications Media; Elizabeth Grace Kunkle, B.A. in English/Writing Studies;

Jesse James Kunkle, B.S. in Management/General; Anthony Joseph Kuta, B.S. in Accounting; Patrick James Kuta, B.S. in Accounting; Andrew Lare Lansberry, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Tian Shoon Lau, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Michael Laverick, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Brandon R. Lawson, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Alicia Leann Lecorchick, B.A. in English/Language Studies; Kathryn Marie Lee, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services; Benjamin Andrew Lenze, B.S. in Physics/Nanomanufacturing, BS; Braden Asher Leonardo, Hood School Road, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy; Christa Lynn Lezanic, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Jenna Nicole Lezanic, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/Geography;

Hannah Elizabeth Lockard, B.S.Ed. in Business Education; Simeon Michael Logan, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Nicole Carolyn Loughner, B.S. in Human Resource Management; Sophia Kathryn Loughry, B.S. in Communications Media; Julian Michael Lutz, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Dentistry; Jami L. Maderia, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Savvas Makaritis, B.F.A. in Music Performance; Emily Sue Manecke, B.S. in Nursing; Theo Robert Martin, B.S. in International Business; Marita Elizabeth Mathe, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences;

Mark Thomas Mathe, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Kristin Yvonne May, Erma Street, B.A. in Art/Studio; Robert A. McCarthy, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Meghan Florence McDonald, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Colleen Faith McDowell, Merrick Street, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising; Elizabeth Joy McGinness, B.A. in Psychology; Kelly Marie McKee, Anderson Avenue, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Sean Patrick McKee, Anderson Avenue, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Sarah Marie McKenzie, B.A. in Asian Studies; Katharine Delfina McKinney, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law;

Anthony Joseph Messiano, B.S. in Communications Media; Jonathan M. Middler, B.S. in Accounting; Mara Noelle Millen, B.A. in Psychology; Garrett Thomas Milner, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Elaina Marie Minkel, B.A. in Spanish; Allison Mintmier, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Kevin Matthew Moreau, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business; Jacob Randall Moyer, B.S. in Accounting; Devon Matthew Murphy, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services; Elise Liane Myers, B.S. in Communications Media;

Rachel L. Newman, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Michael Asamoah Nkrumah, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Pharmacy; Tyler Wade Norris, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy; Michael John Olechovski, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Brooke Ann Omasta, B.A. in Criminology; Ezekeal Michael Omasta, B.A. in Art/Studio; Garrett Daniel Omasta, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Jacob Otto, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Yan Ou, B.S. in Accounting; Amanda Leigh Palmer, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education;

Caitlyn Marie Palmer, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Alexa N. Pappal, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Gary Lee Pease, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Nicholas Ryan Peightal, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Ryan Tyler Penrose, B.S. in Accounting; Kyle A. Pillar, B.S. in Communications Media; Natalie Anne Pina, B.S. in Communications Media; Andrew J. Piper, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Luke David Piper, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Jonathan Edward Pivetz, B.A. in English /Pre-Law; Stephen Francis Planisky, B.S. in Accounting; Adrienne Noel Poper, Debbie Drive, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Olivia Morgan Potter, B.A. in History;

Alexander Williams Quail, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Johanna Helena Mary Rahkonen, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Matthew David Rethi, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Ashlee A. Rice, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Jeremy Brett Risinger, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied; Kathleen Marie Ruckdeschel, B.S.Ed. in Biology Education; Matthew Daniel Sanner, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Kirsten Rene Sawtelle, B.S. in Biochemistry; Jesse Patrick Scanga, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Troy J. Sebetich, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science;

Mary Theresa Seckar, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Maria Justine Shah, B.S. in Computer Science/Information Assurance; Trevor Jeffrey Sheesley, B.S. in Nursing; Ashlee Elizabeth Shildt, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Elyse Shirley, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Lisa Dawn Shirley, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Marietta Elizabeth Shirley, B.A. in Psychology; Amy Michelle Shultz, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Robert John Simon, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Christopher Scott Simpson, B.S. in Computer Science/Information Assurance;

Nicole Alexandra Simpson, B.S. in Accounting; Carley Jean Smathers, B.A. in Criminology; Lindsey Nicole Smathers, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; Brandon C. Smith, B.S. in Computer Science/Languages and Systems; Douglas Scott Smith, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Jonathon Ray Smith, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Alexandra Anne Sobolewski, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Joseph Soundararajan, B.S. in Biology; Chanie Marie Spearing, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Caroline Ellen Speer, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services; Katie Elizabeth Stanko, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology;

Tyler Harrison Stefanik, B.S. in Nutrition; Brent Robert Stevens, B.A. in Economics; Amber M. Stewart, Eh, B.A. in Psychology; Ronald Clair Stewart, B.S. in Biochemistry; Nicholas Edward Strittmatter, B.S. in International Business; Jozzie Nicole Stuchell, Peterman Road, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Matthew Robert Sulkosky, B.S. in Mathematics; Monique Louise Szentmiklosi, B.S. in Nursing; Garrett F. Tanner, B.S.Ed. in Business Education; Justin Eugene Thomas, B.S.Ed. in Biology Education;

Amanda Lyn Thompson, B.S. in Business Technology Support; Blake Thompson, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Anne Cameron Ursu, B.F.A. in Music Performance; Amanda J. Wadsworth, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Amanda Leigh Wagner, B.S. in Accounting; Ailin Wang, Unclassified; Logan Kent Weaver, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Samuel J. Weiser, B.S.Ed. in Music Education; Josh Michael Weston, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Jack Edward Wetzel, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Rebecca Susan Wilson, B.S. in Nursing; Timothy Kirk Wilson, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology; Jacob L. Winstead, B.A. in Economics; Brian Paul Wolfe, B.S. in Accounting; Shannon Marie Wright, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Yeong Chen Yong, B.S. in International Business; Naomi Lynn Yurga, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Xin Zheng, B.S. in Accounting; Steven Paul Zolocsik, B.A. in Criminology

Lucernemines:

Celeste Rose Catalano, B.S. in Mathematics/Applied Mathematics; Joshua Michael Hill, B.S. in Communications Media; Keith James Reiter, B.A. in Criminology

Marion Center:

Nathan Chad Black, Nichol Road, B.A. in Criminology; Nicole Marie Busovicki, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy; Breanne Rene Denning, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Whitney Nichole Glasser, B.S. in Nursing; Courtney Rae Greene, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Zoe Frances Hermann, B.S. in Communications Media; Rachel Allison Kundla, B.A. in Criminology; Laken Nickole Lazeration, Undeclared College of Health and Human Services; Jeffrey Charles Mack, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Kristen Nicole Martin, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Levi Daniel McClure, B.S. in Nursing; Cody Lee Miller, Dixonville Road, B.S. in Accounting; Jennifer Jo Skultety, B.S. in Communications Media; Brandon Edward Snickles, B.S. in Nursing; Cory Michael Stewart-Leydic, B.S.Ed. in Music Education

Penn Run:

Rebecca Susann Clement, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Hannah Lee Cramer, B.A. in Art/Studio; Garrett Paul Dabella, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Suzanne Kay Drahnak, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Patrick Owen Gahagan, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Tina Marie Kelly, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Matthew Scott Lucas, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Jennifer Lynn Sleppy, Nolo Road, B.S. in Nursing; Jennifer L. Ward, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising

Robinson:

Aaron Matthew Knapic, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History

Rochester Mills:

Hannah Noel Britten, B.A. in Psychology; Kaitlyn Renee Cressley, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education

Rossiter:

Tabitha Lynn Bowers, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Tawnee Raye Bowers, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Tyler William Grayson, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Luke James Janocha, B.S.Ed. in Mathematics Education; Hollyann Autumn Setree, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics

Saltsburg:

Mara Leigh Boggs, B.S. in Nutrition; Anthony Jon Bonelli, B.S. in Communications Media; Ryan Taylor Brannon, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Andrew Fortunato Frassenei, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Kaitlyn Anne Frassenei, B.S. in Athletic Training; Justin Andrew Gould, Market Street, B.S. in Management/General; Cody Grguric, B.S. in Management/General; Brittany Renee Hill, Undeclared College of Humanities and Social Sciences; Jesse Hoak, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Physical Therapy; Sara D. Hoover, B.A. in Psychology; Silvina Monica Orsatti, B.S.Ed. in Spanish Education; Heidi Faith Reid, B.S. in Nursing; Kara Elaine Shannon, B.A. in Psychology; Cassie Genna Ulisse, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Bryana Grayce Urban, B.A. in Anthropology

Shelocta:

Bethany Nicole Aikins, B.S. in Respiratory Care; Alyssa Bree Altman, B.S.Ed. in English Education; Josie Marie Bash, B.A. in Sociology; Alyssa Hope Battick, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Brittany M. Byrd, B.A. in Art/Studio; Paige Marie Cashdollar, B.F.A. in Art Studio; Jessie Dean Cunkelman, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Brandon Michael Good, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Matthew J. Leigey, B.S. in Regional Planning/Environmental Planner; Violet Cheryl Lloyd, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Stephen F. Luciano, B.S. in Biology; Jarad D. Miller, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Ryan Andrew Miller, B.S. in Safety, Health, and Environmental Applied Sciences; Karlee Marie O’Harra, B.S. in Nursing; William Thomas Robertson, B.A. in Psychology; Matthew Allen Snyder, B.S. in Management/General; Leah Marie Steetle, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services

Smicksburg:

Kevin R. Ammons, A.S. in Electro-Optics; Amber Lynn Gregory, B.A. in Criminology; Daniel E. Grim, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied; Michael A. Lockhart, B.A. in Criminology; Megan Sarah McCully, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Alyssa Ann Skamai, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Justina Marie Skamai, B.S. in Athletic Training; Cody Allen Wells, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Megan Lyn Yeomans, B.S. in Nursing

Strongstown:

Devon Ann Kupchella, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science

Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

http://www.indianagazette.com/news/family-news/students-named-to-spring-13-deans-list-at-iup,17668042/