IUP lists May graduates from Indiana County
July 28, 2013 2:50 AM

The following students from Indiana County have completed requirements for graduation from Indiana University of Pennsylvania as of May 2013.

A complete list of graduates is available at www.iup.edu.

Arcadia: Lee Ann New, B.S. in Biology

Armagh: Jared Matthew Long, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Black Lick: Megan Marie McCreery, B.S. in Accounting

Blairsville: Heather Nicole Buffone, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising; Tessa M. Buhler, B.S. in Marketing; Helen M. Franklin, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Tayler Gene Giffen, B.A. in Psychology; Daniel Edwin Hilderhoff, M.B.A. in Business Administration

Amanda S. Lee, M.S. in Speech-Language Pathology; Molly Elizabeth Mack, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Allen Ward Magnone, M.S. in Nursing; Patrick Edward Meloy, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education

Kelly Jo Pape (deceased), M.B.A. in Business Administration; Jennifer A. Schrack, A.A. in General Studies; Duree A. Scribe, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Andrew Michael Shurina, B.A. in English/Writing Studies

Paul J. Soltesz, B.S. in General Studies; Michelle Leanne Stiles, B.S. in Nursing; Nicole Elizabeth Yanity, B.S. in Nursing

Brush Valley: Maggie Leigh Mack, B.S. in Nursing; Shawna L. McCutcheon, B.A. in Journalism

Cherry Tree: Courtney Louise Burba, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Anthony Jacob DePetro, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Tracy Lynn Deyarmin, B.S. in Accounting; Debra Leeann Johnson, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Jessica Nicole Scott, B.S.Ed. in English Education

Clarksburg: Wesley Keith Campbell, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business; Nicole Dawn Mountain, B.S.Ed. in Earth and Space Science Education; Nicole Dawn Mountain, B.S. in Geology; Timothy S. Murphy, M.S. in Geography/Environmental Planner

Clymer: Brenton John Davies, B.A. in History; LeAnne Marie Duman, B.A. in Criminology; Erica Ann Holby, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Michael Laverick, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Shawn Garett Small, B.A. in Geography/Environmental Geographer; Brandon Lee Smith, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Commodore: Mylea Kay Caldwell, B.A. in Psychology; Erica Leigh Crossland, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Creekside: Jason T. Brubaker, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Dixonville: Brittany Marie Madera, B.A. in Journalism

Glen Campbell: Amanda Kate Carney, B.S. in Athletic Training

Graceton: Emily Lynne Silvis, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology

Hillsdale: Jacquelynn Ann Conners, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law

Home: Brian Allen Backus, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Katelyn Adell Cornman, B.S. in Nursing; Devan Paige Gaydosh, B.S. in Nursing; Kimberly Ann Miloser, M.S. in Speech-Language Pathology; Brittany Leigh Wells, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies

Homer City: Tonisha Danyeil Brown, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Jessica Ann Clevenger, B.A. in Journalism; Jacob Michael Detelich, B.S. in Communications Media; Mallory Anne Douglass, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising; Kayla M. Fairman, B.S. in Nursing; Katlyn Jo Graham, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Kyle Dale Hampton, B.S. in Computer Science/Applied; Tracy J. Lassiter, Ph.D. in English; Tyler Evan Mester, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business; Gabrielle Kayli Miller, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business

Ross Reynolds Moreau, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Lucas Austin Reinard, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Michael Anthony Rummell, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Alyse Mae Scheuermann, M.S. in Geography; Jeanine M. Spade, B.A. in Art/Studio; Alyssa Mary Taddie, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-Optometry; Paige Elizabeth Townley, B.S.Ed. in Elementary Education

Indiana: Justin Allan Adams, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Seung Sup Ahn, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Muhammad Khaled Alatrash, M.A. in English; Zakarya Abdulrhman Aldukhayil, M.A. in English; Sultan Saleh Alghofaili, M.A. in English; Bandar Saleh Aljafen, M.A. in English; Ziyad Khalifah Alkhalifah, M.A. in English; Cassandra L. Allen, B.S. in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental; Abdulmajeed M. Almofeez, M.S. in Geography; Ann Nicole Amicucci, Ph.D. in English; Derrica Anokye, B.S. in Nursing; Julia Catherine Antolik, B.S.Ed. in English Education; Philip Franklin Austin, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; Daniel Sulemana Ayebo, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Daniel Sulemana Ayebo, B.S. in Accounting; Gina Renee Bagley, B.S. in Accounting; John Raymond Baker, Ph.D. in English; Nicholas Michael Bare, B.S. in Nutrition; Briar R. Barry, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Samantha Arlene Bauer, B.S. in Nursing; Sheilah M. Benamati, B.S. in Accounting; John Richard Bercik, B.A. in Political Science/Pre-Law; Jennifer Kathryn Bergey, B.A. in Journalism; Alexandria La Rue Blose, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/ Mathematics; Angela Marie Blystone, B.S. in Nursing; Emily Marie Bugay, B.S.Ed. in Deaf Education; Shurondae Dianell Butler, M.A. in Community Counseling

Gary Alan Cirelli, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/ History

Shannon L. Cole, B.S. in Business Technology Support; Justin Joseph Connell, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Brian Dickenson Cope, Ph.D. in English; Hillary Nicole Daldoss, B.S. in Marketing

Shirley Jean Dalton, B.S. in Nursing; Jessica Lynn Danyi, B.A. in Religious Studies; Nathan J. Decker, B.A. in Criminology; Yueya Deng, B.S. in Finance; Mitchell Wagner DeRubis, B.A. in Economics; Tessa E. DiPerri, M.A. in Student Affairs in Higher Education; Tiffany Marie Dyer, M.A. in Student Affairs in Higher Education; Shawna M. Everson, B.A. in Psychology; Brian Ryonghyi Ford, B.S. in Applied Physics/Nanomanufacturing

Ben Michael Gardner, M.A. in Clinical Psychology; Sharae Leann Gilhousen, B.S. in Interior Design; Robert C. Gromley, B.S.Ed. in Mathematics Education; Stacey Lynne Grycko, B.S. in Management/General; Charles Thane Hegland, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Logan Nicole Helman, B.A. in History/Pre-Law; Matthew Irvin Hite, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; Susan Mary Holliday, B.A. in Theater; Amy E. Hovan, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology; Britany L. Hribar, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Summer Rabea Jan, M.A. in English; Camille Ann Kaszubowski, B.A. in History

Katelyn Kelly, B.S. in Management/General; Andrew Steven Kent, M.A. in Student Affairs in Higher Education; Dana Marie Kirsch, B.S. in Accounting; Joshua David Eugene Kratz, M.A. in Public Affairs; Michael Robert Kroner, M.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Kazuaki Kumagai, M.A. in English; Elizabeth Grace Kunkle, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Jesse James Kunkle, B.S. in Management/General; Brandon R. Lawson, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Malia Ann Lazor, B.S. in Interior Design

Malia Ann Lazor, B.A. in Spanish; Christa Lynn Lezanic, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Hannah Elizabeth Lockard, B.S.Ed. in Business Education; Simeon Michael Logan, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Nicole Carolyn Loughner, B.S. in Human Resource Management; Lauren Marie Lyons, B.S. in Athletic Training; Meghan Lou Mack, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Michael J. Mastalski, M.A. in Student Affairs in Higher Education; Colleen Faith McDowell, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising; Elaina Marie Minkel, B.A. in Spanish; Breeanna Nicole Mintmier, B.S. in Chemistry; Devon H. Moore, B.A. in Journalism

Caleb John Murphy, B.A. in Journalism; Adam J. Norwood, M.A. in English; Ezekeal Michael Omasta, B.A. in Art/Studio; Lauryn Mary Osborne, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Yan Ou, B.S. in Accounting; Jessica Lynn Overman, B.S. in Natural Science

Seth Edward Pearce, B.A. in Journalism; Nicholas Ryan Peightal, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Luke David Piper, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Luke David Piper, B.A. in Philosophy; Johanna Helena Mary Rahkonen, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies

Keith A. Reiter, M.A. in English; Patti Janelle Revo, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Michael Richard Rifendifer, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Corey Matthew Rinehart, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Mary Theresa Seckar, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education

Elyse Shirley, B.A. in Journalism; Elyse Shirley, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Lisa Dawn Shirley, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Brandi Rose Sifinski, B.S. in Human Resource Management; Robert John Simon, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Christopher Scott Simpson, B.S. in Computer Science/ Information Assurance

Lacey Sinclair, B.A. in Theater; Lindsey Nicole Smathers, B.A. in Criminology/ Pre-Law; Jonathon Ray Smith, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Suzanne A. Stear, M.Ed. in Business Workforce Development; Brent Robert Stevens, B.A. in Economics; Ronald Clair Stewart, B.S. in Biochemistry

Jessica Lynn Stossel, B.S. in Nursing; Brandon Thomas Stroup, Ph.D. in Criminology; Jozzie Nicole Stuchell, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Renee Catherine Swartz, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Kayla Anne Switalski, M.S. in Food and Nutrition; Justin Eugene Thomas, B.S.Ed. in Biology Education; Josephine Siena Tidwell, B.A. in Theater; Boubacar Tounkara, B.A. in Criminology

Anne Cameron Ursu, B.F.A. in Music Performance; Dominic Anthony Versace, M.Ed. in Business Workforce Development; Audra Lane Wagaman, M.A. in Clinical Psychology; Derek J. Watson, B.S. in Biology; Patrick William Whitesel, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Xin Zheng, B.S. in Accounting; Anna Leigh Zilinskas, B.S. in Natural Science; Michael A. Zuzack, B.S. in Business Technology Support

Lucernemines: Mark Edward Pleiss, M.A. in Clinical Psychology

Marion Center: Zachary Ryan Jobe, B.S. in Management/General; Rachel Allison Kundla, B.A. in Criminology

Penn Run: Courtney A. Fiechuk, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Justine Marie Smuro, M.Ed. in School Counseling

Rochester Mills: Christy Ann Baun, B.A. in Biology; Beth A. Winebark, B.S. in Nursing

Rossiter: Tabitha Lynn Bowers, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Hollyann Autumn Setree, B.S. in Nutrition/ Dietetics

Saltsburg: Brandon Michael Bobbitt, B.S. in Nursing; Joshua R. Ignozzi, M.Ed. in School Counseling; Jenna K. Jones, M.Ed. in Educational Psychology; Garret Poston, B.S. in Safety Sciences

Cassie Genna Ulisse, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Bryana Grayce Urban, B.A. in Anthropology

Shelocta: Bethany Nicole Aikins, B.S. in Respiratory Care; Aaron William Marshall, B.A. in English/Literary, Textual and Cultural Studies; Teresa E. Reeger, M.A. in Adult and Community Education

Strongstown: Nichole Marie Altimus, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations

Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

http://www.indianagazette.com/news/community-connection/iup-lists-may-graduates-from-indiana-county,17818703/