HONOR ROLL: Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School
November 30, 2013 10:00 AM

PURCHASE LINE — The following students were named to the honor roll for the first nine-week grading period at Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School:

GRADE 12

High honors

Taylor Antisdel, Sydney Baker, Aaron Boring, April Boyer, William Brady, Kirsten Chverchko, Monique Deyarmin, Amy Elling, Gavin Ewing, Adam Farmery, Miguel Gracian, Todd Greene, Anna Harkleroad, Megan Hudson, Zackory Jennings, Samantha Junod, Cassandra McCoy.

Tyler Nunez, Evan Ober, Jacqueline Patton, Nicole Phillips, Lacy Shultz, Sophia Smith, Alec Sunderlin, Brooke Temchulla, John Vernot.

Honors

Luke Barnett, Jacob Barr, Zachary Bartlebaugh, Brittani Bell, Sierra Berringer, Anna Blose, Levi Chilcote, Michael Cramer, Rebecca Donahey.

Zachary Esposti, Tessa Hengst, Jacob Hill, Ashley Karlinsey, Garrett Karlinsey, Brandon Keener, Michael Lentz, Koren McCullough.

Ashley Prugh, Cody Richards, Brianna Riva, Morgan Scalese, Tyler Smith, Jonathan Snyder, John Stibrik, Charles Wise, Shawna Yeager.

GRADE 11

High honors

Cassandra Boring, Rebecca Carnahan, Eric Faught, Caitlyn Gardner, Aubrey Mills, Kira Smith, Tabitha Yates.

Honors

Logun Beck, Royce Bish, Gregory L. Boring, Chance Buchanan, Michael Curry, Jamie Davis, Charles Deyarmin, Katelynn Donahey, Hannah Gallaher, Garrett Gardner, Brandon Gromley, Jordan Johns, Cheyann Johnson, Alexander Laney, Daniel Learn, Alicia Leasure, Kylee Leckey, Erica Mason, Hayleigh Mason, Kimberlyn McClead.

Eric McCombs, Megan McCullough, Katie Mertens, Rachel Phillips, Gabriella Scott, Kara St. Clair, Grant Syster, Skyla Toth, Matthew Weis, Jeffrey Zurenko.

GRADE 10

High honors

Jordan Barr, Benjamin Crawford, Allison Goodlin, Ashley Goodlin, Brooke Jones, Kelsee Lazor, Sierra Misko, Carly Mumau, Jonah Nichols, Madelaine Peles, Kelly Pierce, Larissa Rearick, Sarah Smith, Mikhala Stover.

Honors

Gregory A. Boring, Emily Bouch, Caleb Brady, Jacob Daisher, Cara Edwards, Cody Farmery, Brooke Faught, Jaycelyn Fleming.

Tyra Frantz, Phoenix Goss, Mark Guthrie, Brianne Guzman, Kenneth Haight, William Harkins, Bailey Lute, Kip Mattis, Brandon Maughanm, Ayla Reinoehl, Ariel Shultz, Jessica Stanford, Samuel Stanford, Haley Sturgeon, William Syster, Megan Tapper, Logan White.

GRADE 9

High honors

Sarah Buterbaugh, Kristen Gerlesky, Scylla Humbert, Kayla Mikesell, Kayla Nichol, Montanna Rice, Caleb Smith.

Honors

Logan Bacha, Libby Bernd, Paige Boarts, Conner Edwards, Kayla Esposti, Dakota Ewing, Makaylia Geer, Tyler Kauffman, Brandy McCrory.

Nathan Moore, Casey Pearce, Trinity Pearce, Hunter Rice, Brooke Riva, Veronica Scott, Caitlyn Smith, Joseph Sowers, Victoria Stibrik, Alexandra Swauger.

GRADE 8

High honors

Alex Boring, Ethan Brady, Benjamin Hansel, Patience Himes, Sadie Jobe, Whitney Lowe, Brandon Marsh, Brittany McConnell, Page Musser, Madilyn Ober, Jeremey Rising, Jonathan Stanford, David Stephenson.

Honors

Cody Adams, Alexa Anderson, Jarvis Baker, Aubrey Bloxdorf, Logan Chilcote, Brittany Eyler, Megan Faught, Josiphine Fleming, Marlee Fridley.

Kyle Gearhart, Athena Harrison, Brittany Jennings, Tyler Kachmarchi, Billianna Kovacs, Micah Kurka, Lucinda Lee, Cody McCoy, Mekenzie McCracken.

Melvin Sanchez, Justin Wetzel, Jeffrey White, Madelyne White, Shawnee Yarnall, Nicholas Yingling, Madison Zometsky, Morgan Zometsky.

GRADE 7

High honors

Lauren Boring, Abigail Ewing, David Fyock, Marley Rearick.

Honors

Tanner Berringer, Madison Bouch, Ryan Byers, Shayla Fishel, Cecilia Kravarik, Jennifer Lomman, Connor McCoy.

Noah McCullough, Eliza Moore, Emily Peles, Quinn Scalese, Nicole Shaffer, Anne Small, Andrew Timko.

Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

http://www.indianagazette.com/news/family-news/honor-roll-purchase-line-juniorsenior-high-school,18769241/