HONOR ROLL: Indiana Area Senior High School
February 10, 2014 10:50 AM

The following students were named to the honor roll at Indiana Area Senior High School for the second nine-week grading period:

GRADE 12

High honors

Lalah Ali, Jourdan Allison, Jonathon Anna, M. Alejandra Arrieta, Bethany Balencic, Jessica Bell, Brendan Bertig, Aaron Blair, Molly Carty, Natalie Cignetti.

Megan Clawson, Amy Colella, Emily Colella, Ryan Creps, Helena Dadson, Maria Belen Danza, Rebekah Davis, Madison Dulion, Brandon Dunlap, Haley Empfield.

Shawn Empfield, Timothy Fairman, Brennan Ferguson, Rachel Floyd, Ashley Gar-onzi, Victoria Grattan, Aaryn Gray, Patrick Gregg, Frances Hanna, Rebecca Hilditch.

Kaitlyn Hoff, Matthew Holuta, Kylie Horvath, Stephanie Kachonik-Bertolino, Bronwyn Kallsen, Fiona Kalu, Paul Kane, Alexandra Kerr, Elizabeth King, Steven Kostryk.

Danielle Kurto, Jacky Li, Sitang Li, Ryan Louther, Gina Lupinetti, Landon Martin, Isaac Mastalski, Isaac Mbogo, Kevin McCreary, Keely McCune.

Morgan McGinnis, Marcus Mihelcic, Karina Montgomery, Marissa Moore, Carly Morrow, Lindsey Morrow, Thomas Nakrosis, Robyn Nicewonger, Nyla Numan, Jeremy Orchard.

Lindsey Pieples, Dana Piper, Spencer Poston, Bo Putt, Austin Rhodes, Brooke Ruffner, Zachary Rupert, Kiran Sharma, Garrett Sharp, Peter Short.

Mandalynn Slupek, Gray Smith, Carly Snyder, Ryan Snyder, Vrenda Soni, Holli Sottile, Joshua Soundararajan, Jeanne Marie Stalteri, Derek Stapleton, Sarah Stauffer.

Sean Thompson, Glenn Travis, Charles Trimarchi, Elizabeth Varner, Valerie Varner, Laura Werner, Grace Williams, Hung-Wei Wu, Chyenne Yeager, Jolene Zheng, Mary Zimmerman.

Honors

Jill Bender, Gabriella Bobak, Fernanda Campos, Jordan Casses, Paul Castro, Jimin Chun, F. Daniel Clark, Samuel Cope, Destiny David, Marshall Dietz.

Shyan Dillon, Patrick Fanning, Tyler Foster, Cory Froggatt, Ashley Grycko, Lauren Hankinson, Noel Hartle, Morgan Herrington, Logan Hess, Nathan Houck.

Jordan Hudzicki, Paige Johnson, Tyler Kane, Dakota Keith, Donald Kostryk, Jacob Kunselman, Keaton Lauver, Craig Levine, Alexis Logan, Alexis Manioci.

Jasmine Martin, Caleb McCombie, Brandon McGinnis, Alyssa Millen, Ashleigh Mock, Noah Moody, Ashleigh Nealer, Cameron Nellis, Evin Page, Lauren Peiffer.

Joseph Pivetz, Breanna Rebo, Jordan Riddle, John Risinger, Taylor Rupert, Roberto Salinas, Jonah Schall, Grant Schrecengost, Austin Schultz, Ian Scott.

Kimberly Scott, Michelle Sgro, Bridget Sherry, Megan Shoenthal, Casey Simmons, Hillary Smith, Theodore Sobolewski, Ryan Sorber, Keldon Spicher, Alexa Strong, Daneika Suggs, Micah Welch, Samuel Wilson.

GRADE 11

High honors

Tashi Bharathan, Paul Birch, Katherine Bradshaw, Danielle Brocious, Lucille Bujdos, Eugina Chun, Brandin Conrath, Kelsey Cunningham, Denali Davis, Natalie DeBar.

Alexander Ebeling, Emily Farmer, Desirae Giever, Jennifer Graham, Elizabeth Grieggs, Aleah Groman, Aubriana Henry, Cassandra Hunter, Abdur-Rahman Jabir, Jessie Jennings.

Michael Kahle, Abbey Karcher, Neda Karimi, Jacob Kester, R. Maxwell Kittelmann, Adam Kokus, Jesse Lauber, Luke Lewandowski, Sydney Lezzer, Evan McAnulty.

Megan McCunn, Kylie McKirgan, Victoria Meyer, Tyler Milsop, Rachael Mossgrove, Ruvini Navaratna, Eliza O’Neal, Anna Paccapaniccia, Rebecca Plouse, Trenton Ream.

Dylan Rinehart, Cole Rosenberger, Andrew Roth, Christian Santos, Joseph Sciulli, Rachel Shanshala, Nikunj Sharda, Anthony Shellenbarger, Nathan Shirley, Chantal Sisko.

Payton Smith, Priya Soundararajan, Riley Stapleton, Scott Stoudt, Garrett Strittmatter, Taylor Thomas, Emily Wagner, Brian Waryck, Ryan Watters, Stephanie Widzowski, Rosa William-son-Rea, Daniel Winstead, Lorraine Yerger, David Zimmerman.

Honors

Carlee Benhart, Kelvin Buggey, Flavia Caron, Joseph Churner, Brandon Cribbs, Anna Deabenderfer, Monica DeLoreto, Matthew Denver, Miles Dietz, Miles Dills.

Mackenzie Donahue, Jared Fleming, John Gatti, Matthew Griffith, David Hanson, Callee Hill, Stephen Himes, Coltin Ireland, Chase Irvin, Kevin Jack.

Haley Johnson, Lauren Keith, Stephen Kopczyk, Noah Lemmon, Anthony Lenzi, Benjamin Linder, Amy Liu, Noah Ludwig, Christopher McConnell, Mary McConnell.

Cecelia Mullen, Jocelyn Nisbet, Marie Plessmann, Connor Quarles, Amia Redd, Christopher Santana, Hannah Schwartz, Baylee Sergent, Blake Shields, Brittney Shoenfelt.

Lily Smith, Haley Stank-ewich, Jordan Valentin, Kyle Wilson, Jake Wissinger, Dereck Yoder, Coley Yos-urack, Zoe Zahorchak, Brad Zoka.

GRADE 10

High honors

Alvera Abouseif, Maria Ali, Steffanie Anna, John Appolonia, Rachel Baumler, Brett Brice, Marissa Cunningham, Brendon Curry, Brianna Dalessio, Danielle DiGiorgio.

Brianna Dillon, Tyler Dillon, Emily Dulion, Logan Everett, Cassidy Fairman, Ashley George, Jennifer Han, John Hilditch, Dakira Jones, Nicholas Kucinski.

Alicia Kunkle, Megan Lydick, Anna Manges, Sophia Manges, Sydney McFarlane, Kaitlyn Mitchell, Olivia Nupp, Se Mi Rachel Park, Lauren Peightal, Benjamin Peng.

Samantha Pisarcik, Sarah Polansky, Emily Reese, Danielle Rosenberger, Christopher Schmidt, Zach-ary Schultz, Haylee Sesock, Sooraj Sharma, Kellen Short, Jamie Simmons.

Benjamin Snyder, Maya Southard, Dylan Stapleton, Michael Supinka, Connor Tshudy, Amy Varner, Hamzah Wahi-Anwar, Emma Welch, Yong Weng, Meghan Zbignewich, Badi Zhou, Jacob Zilinskas.

Honors

Cayla Arthurs, Laiken Beck, Frank Bevevino, Chandler Bouton, Sydnee Bowditch, Brian Bowersox, Jenna Caroff, James Decker, Jenna Dunsmore, Alexander Eutsey.

Alexis Fleming, Andrew Floyd, Kelly Forrester, Noah Gainer, Deanna Gonzales, Kyle Grube, Christina Helman, Ian Helsel, Grant Hess, Madison Kelly.

Mackheinzie Kuhne, Mad-elin Kuzneski, Wyatt Landis, Joseph Lewis, Hannah McCracken, Savanna Michele, Kate Montgomery, Cassidy Mouser, Cassidy Newman, Sydney op de Beeck.

Katherine Palko, Alexandra Peters, Kacey Raible, Shannon Ream, Roman Reschini, Tessa Rinehart, Joel Santoro, Noah Schwartz, Cole Shaffer, Prihana Shetty.

Benjamin Strong, Ann Trimarchi, Erin Villemain, Zachary Wilson, Lexi Winkler, Bryanna Yeager, Sarah Zarpentine, Thomas Zolocsik.

GRADE 9

High honors

Yasmin Ali, Julia Bell, Brandon Brewer, Keara Cash, Jacob Clark, Sarah Coffman, Hannah Davis, Christine Evans, Erin Fanning, Jack Ferguson.

John Garcia-Sparks, Seth Gardner, Gabriela Groman, Reed Harkleroad, Sheon Kadish, Bobby Kanick, Megan Kester, Alaina Kiral, Kalista Kocinski, Maria Kokolis.

Claire Kuzneski, Alexis Latson, Mitchell Lewis, Joanna Li, Andrew Lin, Jie Lin, Brayden Lorelli, Margaux Marcus,

Rose Mazey, Victoria Mbogo.

Tatiana McAnulty, Scott Mitsko, Tyler Mulac, Joseph Muller, Abigail Myers, Rebecca Olechovski, Megan Pesci, Amanda Phillips, Leah Pidgeon, Emily Pineda.

Lillian Rauss, Jason Ricupero, Teresa Roth, Jared Rupert, Kara Sciulli, Autumn Slupek, Carrie Smith, Preethi Soundararajan, Logan Tshudy, Arie Van Wieren.

Hana Wahi-Anwar, Benjamin Walters, Veronica Williams, Carley Yosurack, Grace Zimmerman.

Honors

Nathan Aiello, Kaan Akbay, Matthew Anderson, Danyal Bajwa, Mikayla Beere, Charlie Bennett, Hannah Bergey, April Blair, Ashleigh Bowman, Eric Bray.

Thomas Budash, Sumer Chappell, Eric Conner, Julia Cornell, Tyrece Dean, Morgan Doolin, Paige Edmiston, Alexander Fefolt, Jade Fleming, Tori Garzarelli.

Pragna Guddeti, Abigail Hagens, Austin Hancock, Bryanna Herter, Helaina Hojnoski, Taylor Hudzicki, Haley Hunter, Nicole Ianarelli, Jacob Kovalchick, Katrina Laney.

Roman Louther, Taylor Marcozzi, Abby McCauley, Sadie McQuaide, Patrick O’Neal, Jaena Owens, Sarah Pistole, Kate Rairigh, Nicholas Roberts, Iris Rogerson.

Lily Rogerson, Grant Sharp, Caleb Sipos, Timothy Skillin, Quinn Smith, Nicholas Stauffer, Jessica Stever, Abigayle Stuck, James Tomko, Kathleen Tra.

Chad Truman, Dylan Wells, Hannah Wood, Lamya Zelae, Melanie Zolocsik.

Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

http://www.indianagazette.com/news/family-news/honor-roll-indiana-area-senior-high-school,19278147/