HONOR ROLL: Penns Manor Area Junior-Senior High School
February 20, 2014 10:40 AM

The following students at Penns Manor Area Junior-Senior High School have been named to the honor roll for the second grading period.

GRADE 12

Distinguished honors

Audrey A. Aikins, Devon D. Bratton-Blaniar, Meagan R. Hilty, Ethan E. Marshall, Tara M. Miller, Timothy J. Midock, April D. Pennington, Mary F. Roach

Honors

Heather M. Aikens, Brock T. Carrick, James R. Conway, Lisa M. Coy, Sarah A. DeBella, Mallory A. Drahnak, Stephen A. Dumm, Mitchell J. Hamilton, Nathaniel P. Harvilla, James T. Horwat, Lucas W. Kowalski,

Ashley Long, Devin R. McClain, Adam M. Miller, Zachariah W. Miller, Taylor L. Rainey, John R. Rizzo, Kaylee J. Roles, John F. Stupic, Louis D. Tate, Elizabeth D. Weinzierl, Megan R. Yeckley

GRADE 11

Distinguished honors

Gabrielle M. Coy, Isabelle K. Crook, Sheree D. Elgin, Brody W. Halliwell, Owen W. Jarvie, Morgan R. Johnston, Amanda M. Lucas, Seth A. Peterman, Jessica J. Polenik, Luke R. Popovich, Kendra W. Smith, Abigail L. Spiaggi

Honors

Victoria M. Bassaro, Alissa M. Bennett, Lydia P. Bougher, Christina R. Brendlinger, Tessa J. Brown, Gabrielle L. Goril, Cody M. Hill, Megan N. Lydic, Frank B. Remaley, Selena M. Sleppy,

Emily N. Smith, Emilie M. Stupic, Roman J. Tate, Emma J. Tomayko, Thomas L. Vasbinder, Emily M. Vojtek, Lauren R. Wisor

GRADE 10

Distinguished honors

Alexandria R. Berkavich, Beck R. Branton, Kevin L. Clark, Allie M. Letso, Kyler M. Renninger.

Honors

Daniel D. Aikins, Lyndzey E. Busovicki, Ryan J. Cameron, Kathryn T. Coy, Duncan J. Custer, Kevin A. Goss, Allison N. Dixon, Gavin D. Grimaldi, Michael W. Hildebrand, Zachary P. Hitchings, Aimee L. Kirsch, Jeffery T. Larkin, Alaina M. Laverick, Brandon S. Lydic, Johnathan R. Maderer, Christian E. Marshall, Mitchel C. Meagher, Jasmine N. Misner, Cody J. Pytash, Briannah S. Redden, Amanda H. Sensebaugh, Andrew J. Somogyi, Jessica L. Yeager

GRADE 9

Distinguished honors

George R. Brown, John L. Domino, Megan R. Elgin, Isaac M. Lohr.

Honors

Skyler K. Altemus, Krystina A. Bronick, Garrett P. Crowe, Brooke C. Gromley, Samantha M. Kane, Michael R. Kelly, Matthew R. Kuzemchak, Ashley E. Learn-Seilhan, Alaina M. Peterman, Montanna N. Smith.

Elaina M. Somogyi, Grace E. Tomayko, Chloe K. Wilson

GRADE 8

Honors

Isabella N. Berkavich, Zackary D. Busovicki, Lauren A. Domino, Adam T. Dumm, Kenneth C. Dumm, Haley L. Dunmire, Jeremy R. Hill, Zachary M. Horwat, Kaitlyn M. Johnston, Zachary K. Johnston,

Cassandra B. Keith, Ashlynn N. McCullough, Christopher W. Newlin, Katelyn P. Polenik, Kiara M. Renninger, Sarah P. Russell, Yanessa M. Shabbick, Rachel M. Spielman, Jasmine P. States, Benjamin J. Weaver, Madeline F. Weaver, Rebecca L. Yeckley

GRADE 7

Honors

Colton D. Bash, Madison R. Britton, Haley M. Brooks, Jacob P. Buterbaugh, Morgan C. Buterbaugh, Isabelle L. Clayton, Spencer T. Coy, Autumn P. Fennell, Thomas J. Hamilton, Madison T. Heckman,

Alissa N. Joiner, Ashley M. Kane, Antonia M. Kathman, Gwyn O. Keith, Jessica R. Kough, Daniel K. Larkin, James O. Lightner, Mary Ellen Lohr, Gretchen A. Meagher, Savanna M. Smith, Pauline C. Spielman,

Brittany N. Stapleton, Abby R. Tomayko, Haleigh L. Uber, Austin D. Yeager, Alexis M. Zack

Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

http://www.indianagazette.com/news/family-news/honor-roll-penns-manor-area-juniorsenior-high-school,19314853/