IUP lists December graduates from area
March 02, 2014 1:50 AM

The following students have completed requirements for graduation from Indiana University of Pennsylvania as of December. A complete listing of fall 2013 graduates is available at http://bit.ly/1d8VlmR.

Graduates and their degrees are:

ARMSTRONG COUNTY

Dayton: Tyler James Cloak, North Mechanic Street, B.A. in Criminology; Mary Jo Shankle, Hollow Road, M.A. in Community Counseling; Alyssa Nicole Stewart, Buck Tail Road, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science

Kittanning: Eric Keith Bish, B.S. in Finance; Kelsey Lynne Boarts, M.Ed. in Elementary and Middle School Mathematics; Dustin Nicholas Cochenour, B.S. in Natural Science; Brandon Zachary Cunningham, B.S. in Nursing; Joseph P. Howrylak, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Jonathan Kolbe, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Adam T. Quinn, B.S. in Geology/Environmental; April E. Rosenberger, B.A. in Criminology; Regan A. Smith, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Carrie Lynn Steim, B.S. in Communications Media

Rural Valley: Karly Ann Good, B.S. in Nursing

Templeton: Rebekah Nichole Baum, B.S.Ed. in English Education

INDIANA COUNTY

Armagh: Meranda Leigh Ault, B.A. in Political Science

Blairsville: Travis Robert Kelly, B.A. in English/Pre-Law; Matthew Kohler, Ph.D. in Communications Media and Instructional Technology; Andrew Patrick McDermott, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Paul Edward Newcomb, B.A. in Criminology; Jonathan James Santoro, B.S. in Accounting; Joshua Lee Williams, M.A. in Adult and Community Education

Brush Valley: Benjamin Michael Williams, B.A. in History

Clarksburg: Andrew Joseph Machak, B.A. in Psychology

Clymer: Nicole Marie Bracken, B.A. in History; David James Fulton, B.S. in Computer Science/Information Assurance

Commodore: Amanda Sue Chichy, M.Ed. in Education of Exceptional Persons

Heilwood: Charles E. Stanavich, B.A. in Political Science

Home: Meghan Sara McMeans, B.A. in Art/Studio; Shannon Kelly McMeans, B.S. in Management/Entrepreneurship and Small Business;

Ryan Charles Mears, B.A. in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer; Tori Ann Saxfield, B.S. in Chemistry

Homer City: Jessica Lynn Henry, B.S.Ed. in Family and Consumer Sciences Education; Chelsey A. Kerr, B.A. in Psychology; Emily E. Lasinsky, M.A. in Community Counseling; Melissa Ann Luther, M.Ed. in Education of Exceptional Persons; Samantha Lynne Maschak, M.A. in Employment and Labor Relations; Nicholas Anthony Raymond, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration; Jared Michael Schmidt, B.S. in Computer Science/Languages and Systems; Luke Edward Stultz, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/ Mathematics; Shayna Leigh Wasko, B.S. in Marketing

Indiana: Mahdi Redha Aben Ahmed, Ph.D. in English; Kelly Maria Affolter, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Ryan S. Bailey, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Justin Steven Boske, B.S. in Finance; David Joseph Calao, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Matthew Lee Campbell, B.S. in Marketing; Emily Louise Case, M.A. in Criminology; Lucas Paul Chakot, M.A. in Adult and Community Education; Andrew Richard Clawson, M.B.A. in Business Administration;

Siarra N. Cornelius, M.A. in Adult and Community Education; Julia Kay Pennington Dean, B.A. in Psychology; Michelle Alicia Duncan, M.S. in Sport Science; Kathryn Ellen Edmondson, B.A. in Anthropology; Sijing Feng, B.S. in International Business.

Tyler Michael Golub, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; Patrick Donald Graham, B.S. in Safety Sciences; David Kevin Grey, M.A. in Criminology; David Kevin Grey, B.A. in Psychology; Vincent Sullivan Hall, B.S. in Management/ General; Sara Faith Hampton, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/ History; Bobbi Hartsock, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Tyler Edward Hohmann, B.S. in Management/Operations; Jonathon Dwight Hughes, B.A. in History; Kayla Starr King-Scott, B.S. in Communications Media; James Wesley Kinneer, Ph.D. in Communications Media and Instructional Technology; Christopher Michael Kuhar, M.S. in Safety Sciences, MS; Joseph George Kushner, M.B.A. in Business Administration.

Andrew Lare Lansberry, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Tian Shoon Lau, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Alicia R. Lee, B.A. in Sociology; Garrett Thomas Milner, B.S.Ed. in Health and Physical Education; Alyson Keck Pajak, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Ryan Tyler Penrose, B.S. in Management Information Systems; Ryan Tyler Penrose, B.S. in Accounting; Johnathan Boyd Reinard, B.A. in Criminology; Ashlee A. Rice, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Alex S. Romagnoli, Ph.D. in English; Andrew R. Sobolewski, A.S. in Electro-Optics and Laser Engineering Technology; Ryan Sweithelm, B.S. in Safety Sciences; Garrett F. Tanner, B.S.Ed. in Business Education; Shannon Christine Tokar, M.Ed. in Elementary and Middle School Mathematics;

Daniel James Trout, B.S. in Computer Science/ Languages and Systems; Brian M. Wolfe, M.Ed. in Literacy; Isaac Hwydrung Yung, B.S. in Finance

Josephine: Brandon Mark Tomachek, B.S. in Accounting

Marion Center: Breanne Rene Denning, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics

Penn Run: Jennifer L. Ward, B.S. in Fashion Merchandising

Saltsburg: Faith Elizabeth Hipple, B.S.Ed. in Middle Level Education/Mathematics; Danielle King, M.Ed. in Literacy; Silvina Monica Orsatti, B.A. in Spanish; Rachel Elizabeth Pommer, M.A. in Criminology

Smicksburg: Justina Marie Skamai, B.S. in Athletic Training

Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

http://www.indianagazette.com/news/family-news/iup-lists-december-graduates-from-area,19419585/