HONOR ROLL: West Shamokin High School
May 18, 2014 1:40 AM

RURAL VALLEY — West Shamokin High School has named the following students to the honor roll for the third nine-week grading period for this school year.

GRADE 12

Distinguished honors

Kelsey Altman, Danielle Blatt, Megan Bowser, Alyssa Bruno, Austin Bussard, Alecia Calhoun, Kelly Clowser, Zane Clowser, Brady Cousins, Tristan Cribbs.

Sara Crissman, Amberlyn Deluca, Jennifer Gabrielcik, Mick Galbraith, Elle Gandolfi, Courtney Horner, Douglas Hough, Nicole Hough, Laken Klonowski, Victoria Lowry.

Justin Miller, Makayla Murray, Ryan Myers, Vincent Passerini, Bethany Petras, Heather Priester, Brandon Schamberg, Connor Short, Anna Skamai, Hannah Skamai, Natalie Tedesco, Kristen Templeton, Jennifer Yassem.

Honors

Brian Brown, Ricki Buzzard, Jenna Cochran, Eric Eckman, David Ferrier, Rachel Greenawalt, Abbygail Hampshire, Brock Kennedy, Jessica Lockhart.

Berea Longwell, Nicki Lukehart, Nathaniel Mummert, Marissa Smail, Ryan Stafford, Jacob Wagner, Jessica Walker, Senika Webb, Ashley Wingard.

GRADE 11

Distinguished honors

Collin Adamson, Lexi Alese, Joshua Allen, Megan Bandi, Zachary Barker, Leah Baum, Brooke Bussard, Chayce Cockroft, Elizabeth Cornish, Michaela Dalessio.

Olyvia Didiano, Bailee Difilippo, Cassandra Dinger, Laura Gearhart, Brenden Glover, Jacob Hough, Morgan McCaslin, Laura McIntire, Austin Porter, Sarah Smietana.

Tanner Stewart, Timothy Stewart, Riley Stitt, Ashley Szul, Mary Wadding.

Honors

Monica Branan, Anthony Calarie, Carrie Cramer, Adam Crise, Ryan Dean, Timothy Good, Shelby Harbison, Joe Hartzell, Zachary Horner, Kennedy Libengood.

Megan Lightner, Laisa Lord, Nicholas Mechling, Pia Reichmann, Landon Schamberg, Courtney Schons, Keely Smith, Nicholaus Tlumac, John Wissinger.

GRADE 10

Distinguished honors

Jennifer Bracken, Courtney Dilick, Brianna Faber, Logan Gress, Alexis Lynn, Hannah Olinger, Courtney Orr, Vincent Palilla, Yorich Poole, Sydney Prugh.

Hannah Schrecengost, Stephanie Schrecengost, Maria Sharp, Tori Smith, Delaney Stitt, Brandon Stover, Emilee Wilson, Taylor Wilson.

Honors

London Alese, Nathan Beatty, Hannah Blatt, Cory Blystone, Zachary Bowser, Kayla Boyer, Shane Cessna, Damian Clark, Devynn Crissman, Cortney Crownover.

Sierra Dailey, Kendra Doland, Justice Fisher, Chloe Hill, William Hockenberry, Jarret Kintz, Selina Klingensmith, Ellie Lessner, Holly Lightner, Kelsie Lipsie.

Hugh McClafferty, Evan Nosal, Alura Novak, Taylor Passerini, Barry Pearce, David Ramer, Zachary Ramer, Jace Rearick, Lacy Reedy, Carmen Riggle, Rochelle Schawl, Logan Stancombe, Jamie Yount.

GRADE 9

Distinguished honors

Emily Cornman, Mackenzie Dean, Haley Didiano, Rory Farester-Hohl, Ally Fox, Chloe Johnson, Larissa Kijowski, Anna Longwell, Bret Lundgren, Zachary Manarelli.

Morgan McIntyre, Brina Milleman, Cody Rhine, Morgan Spatz, Emily Stephenson, John Titus, Chasey Jo Townsend, Melody Trudgen, Hannah Walleck, Cassandra Wolfe, Elizabeth Zeigler.

Honors

Amiranda Adams, Kristy Bish, Abigail Bradeis, Alison Brocious, Sarah Cramer, Chace Fisher, Theresa Fouse, Rebecca Fry, Katelyn Glover, Austin Hankey.

Morgan Hankinson, Christopher Hawkins, Shannon Hawkins, Jasah Huth, Rachel Johnson, Xavier Julius, Shane Kephart, Emily Kimmel, Keaton Libengood, Sara Lockhart.

Jordyn Meyer, Austin Mills, Andrea Orlosky, Dennis Peters, Jessica Rearick, Ethan Schantz, Christopher Sheffler, Spenser Short, Benjamin Vinci, Logan Wadding.

GRADE 8

Distinguished honors

Daniel Barker, Shelby Clowser, Kara Fisher, Olivia Fusaro, Machaela Gray, Stephaney Hutchinson, Mackenzie Irvine, Laney Johnston, Mariah Kephart, Ashtin Kirkwood.

Annie Linko, Evan Marino, Lakien Porter, Erica Sickel, Dakota Smith, Taylor Weaver.

Honors

Grant Brison, Kelsey Brletrick, Jaden Difilippo, Hunter Elkin, Samuel Ferrier, William Fetchko, Owen Fleming, Nathan Fulton, Colten Gearhart, Summer Hawkins.

Renata Huffman, Hannah Kovach, Lexie Lightner, Trinity Louder, Austin Lukehart, Karen McCausland, Peyton Mitchell, Max Neal, Gabrielle Olinger, Sara Peters.

Luke Pinkerton, Adam Prugh, Carson Reed, Luke Schrecengost, Ethan Sherry, Curt Slagle, Colt Snyder, Miranda Stiffey, Luke Stitt, Derrik Wesner, Robert Wheatley, Brianna Young.

GRADE 7

Distinguished honors

Ethan Adamson, Liam Alese, Samuel Barker, Megan Blose, Breanna Coleman, Cara Cupp, Sydney Dailey, Catherine Davis, Cierra Dinger, Zoe Ann Eisenman-Hershman.

Hunter Kaplin, Madison Kephart, Brice Miller, Jordyn Novak, Eric Perkins, Matthew Petras, Steven Schaeffer, Carrie Slease, Hailey Solley, Shane Stevenson.

Honors

Elizabeth Cassady, Erin Crissman, Katie Crissman, Carson Dewitt, Emma Fetchko, Sydney Fowler, Emily Fox, Haley Goldstrohm, Zane Goldstrohm, Zaryn Good.

Emily Groff, Issac Henry, Marley Hockenberry, Morgan Hrabczuk, Leanne Kintz, Allix Monoskey, Adam Moran, Melina Murray, Keaton Noel, Ethan Odosso.

Sierra Patterson, Katherine Perry, Payton Rayko, Colton Rocco, Jacob Sharp, Gillian Stark, Zachary Stover, Tyler Sweeney, Carlee Wilson.

Disclaimer: Copyright © 2014 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

http://www.indianagazette.com/news/family-news/honor-roll-west-shamokin-high-school,19834269/