Marion Center high school sign

The following students have made the honor roll for the first quarter at Marion Center Junior/Senior High School.

GRADE 12

Primary honors

Hunter Armstrong, Torri Ashbaugh, Toby Bailey, Emily Busija, Seth Carneal, Clayton Coble, Alyxandra Cornetto, Michael Costello, Rhys Davies, Logan Elkin, Kaleb Farmery, Tristan Filler, Karina Fisher, Colin Fox, Bridget Gardner, Madison Gatskie, Camille Gibbons, Jessica Girolami, Taylor Harper, Riley Hays, Alaina Kutsch, Alaina Leasure, Christina Lyttle, Hailey McCunn, Lyza Miller, Laney Monroe, Madison Mumau, Alexander Nanni, Erika Niel, Mason Pearce, Hunter Peterson, Brooke Powell, Kassandra Roush, Isaac Ryer, Cherise Schultz, Chloe Scott, Joseph Semetkoskey, Melanie Sinan, Jonathon Smith, Seth Steele, Jocilyn Thompson, Joshua Tozer, Jonah Vaglia, Garet Wells and Bethany Zapach.

Secondary honors

Sam Cramer, AnnaPearl Diamond, Deseray Fisher, Brandon Gaston, Hunter Lydic, Gabriel McClellan, Carl McCullough, Dylan Ribbeck, Izabella White, Keegan Whitfield, Rachel Wilkins and Michael Wise.

GRADE 11

Primary honors

Betha Anderson, Marcus Badzik, Austin Bailey, Jarrett Beatty, Callie Bland, Morgan Blystone, Aidan Cattau, Adam Caylor, Ashlynne Coble, Jerzey Coble, Evan Crooks, Robin DeHaven, Mychaela Doolin, Hallie Filler, Preston Fox, Eric Gaston, Michaela Gett, Hayden Johnston, Alyson Krecota, Carter Lydic, Tanner MacBlane, Bradley McCunn, Alexa Meyer, Sarah Miller, Alexis Morgan, Justin Peterson, Fawntanna Plyler, Jadyn Schoch, Nathalie Schulz, Anthony Scott, Jack Shearer, Sunnie Shelstad, Benjamin Shoop, Zachary Short, Elizabeth Smith, Kayli Smith, Julia Spence, Mia Urbani, Levi Waltermire and Kaiden Wyatt.

Secondary honors

Alexa Ackerman, Marvin Beatty, Justine Brocious, James Clark, Alexis Evans, Conner Fairman, Brian Foehrenbach, Abbrealla Griffith, Dakota Palmer, Dylan Roach, Krista Saxfield, Dylan Sipos, Brianna Sirochman, Kole Uptegraph, Riley Weaver and Emily Willard.

GRADE 10

Primary honors

Sydney Anderson, Grace Birk, Sara Burkhardt, Dorothy Cronan, Liam Dicken, Aidan Druschel, Tori Gearhart, Morgan Gelles, Garrett Griffith, Adison Gromley, Amanda Jack, Shane Keith, Timothy Lynn, Clarissa Marshall, Maleia Miller, Rebekah Miloser, Kaitlin Moore, Skyler Olp, Timothy Reichenbach, Grace Rougeaux, Jayde Rummell, Lilly Ryer, Allison Semetkoskey, Madison Shank, Jocelyn Stanford, Jayden Tozer, Joseph Vaglia, Madison Walker and Holli Weiss.

Secondary honors

Nevada Armstrong, Hannah Barr, Shawna Cook, Mackenzie Creighton, Morgan Daugherty, Charlotte Gardner, Rebecca Leicht, Trenton Marshall, Logan Miller, Madison Orf, Dakota Pappal, Dylan Rummell, Ty Ryen, Gavin Stewart, Cody Thompson, Brady Tonkin and Roan Wilkins.

GRADE 9

Primary honors

Timothy Barrett, Alexander Beatty, Parker Black, Tephany Calvo De Los Santos, Liam Cornetto, Kenadee Elkin, Maggie Hood, Sadie Juart, Brady Leasure, Milayna Leasure, Lyndsay Mallory, Travis Midock, Reagan Ryen, Camryn Sacco, Maggie Shadle, Amy Shaffer, Rebecca Spence, Camden Stewart and Ella Wells.

Secondary honors

Michael Bailey, Jordan Bender, Dakota Bracken, Dawson Bracken, Madelyn Buffone, Aimee Cessna, Rachel Fox, Zane Fulton, Dillon Green, Savannah Hoover, Alexander Johnson, Carina McClurg, Madelynn Orr, Denton Park, Dannie Schleicher, Trinity Schweizer, Klara Smith, Olivia Vehovic, Allison Yeomans.

GRADE 8

Primary honors

Dakoda Anthony, Alexis Bias, Isabel Blazavich, Hailey Critchley, Nathan Druschel, Kaelee Elkin, Ada Fetsko, Kayla Hill, Venecia Johnston, Miranda Leasure, Mya Lipsie, Mason Mantini, McKenna McCausland, Brittany McIntire, Lydia Miller, Briley Monroe, Sarah Mumau, Evan Risinger, Julian Sandoval, Jacob Scott, Abigail Smulik, Aaliyah Watkins, Anna Wilson and Megan Zombotti.

Secondary honors

Easton Cook, Audrey Farmery, Rebekah Gutierrez, Cobe Hankinson, Jordan Palmer, Lita Reeger, Abigail Saxfield, Mackenzee Shotts, Paul Smith, Kyleighia Spade and Alekzander Vaglia.

GRADE 7

Primary honors

Collin Anderson, Molly Beer, Natasha Burnett, Brooke Butterworth, Landon Cook, Mason Desmond, John Ferraro, Olivia Gaston, Mikayla Gatskie, Madison Griffith, Brynnley Haggerty, Brooke Heigley, Claire Hood, Owen Hopper, Aliya James

Mareena James, Jacob Kellar, Ian Kutsch, Brenna Leasure, Madison Lipsie, Charles Marshall, Layla Moore, Cameron Pack, Kayden Park, Drew Runk, Madison Schrecongost, Nicole Scott, Mollie Shadle, Carley Shoop, Olivia Short, Cheyenne Silvis, Trey Slovinsky, Thomas Smith, Cassidy States and Ethan Wells.

Secondary honors

Savannah Boring, Sophia Charles, Skylar Clark, Kadince Keith, Chloe Knox, Kenneth LaBryer, Noah McCoy, Reagan Pearce, Cheyenne Pruner, Derek Rummell, Deserae Schmader, Kiera Shank, Kassidy Steele and Chase Wray.