IUP logo

The following students from Indiana County have been named to the fall dean’s list at Indiana University of Pennsylvania. Students achieve dean’s list status when they are full-time (12 or more credits) with a grade-point average of 3.25 or higher. The full list of fall 2020 dean’s list students is available at www.iup.edu.

Dean’s list students and their hometowns are:

Armagh: Emily Akers, Joshua Michael Bowers

Aultman: Angel LaShae Henderson

Black Lick: Grant J. Distefano

Blairsville: Kaitlyn Anthony, Sarah Elizabeth Carrozza, Brooke Marie Cassidy, Elijah Clevenger, Alyssa Rene Constantino, Tyler D. Cowan, Sonya Demacek, Haley Marie Dick, Adam Cole DiCriscio, Casey Leigh Doyle, Heather Diane Earhart, Zechariah Grant Faulkner, Samuel Joseph France, Alexander J. Giffen, Cassandra R. Hafer, Benjamin Alexander Hunt, Morgan Renee Kelly, Alexis Paige Kovalcik, Mackheinzie Albert Kuhne, Amy Lynn Kukula, Travis C. Lenhardt, MacKenzie M. Lockhart, Olivia Elise Long, Jesse Dylan Mack, Abigail Lee Nibert, Autumn R. Nixon, Jordann A. Noel, Jessica Lynn Palmer, Andrew John Perfetti, Leah M. Shannon, Treylor Edward Shirley, Kegan Samuel Stiles

Brush Valley: Erin R. Lightner

Cherry Tree: Madison Dawn Albright, Chloe Madisun Bracken, Tori Ann Hauser, Whitney Marie Lowe, Amanda Dawn Pennington, Ethan James Rito, Quinn Ronald Scalese

Clarksburg: Peter Thomas Flory, Nicole Jorgenson, Abrielle Lynn Okopal

Clune: Kelsey Ann Black

Clymer: Emilia Summer Bracken, Zachary A. Brilhart, Madison Rose Britton, Zackary David Busovicki, Morgan Catherine Buterbaugh, Isabelle Louise Clayton, Trevor James Cohn, Spencer Thomas Coy, David Jacob Fyock, Nicholas Bernard Greene, Brianna Rose Lockard, Kayla Marie Mikesell, Kirsten E. Miller, Tyler Nunez, Katelyn P. Polenik, Autumn Marie Raffaele, Larissa Rearick, Kaitlyn Rochelle Smith, Paige B. Smith, David Stephenson, Mariah Paige Syktich, William Salvatore Tate, Carlie A. Toy, Joshua Kyle Tozer, Adalyn Rebekka Valenti, Cassidy Lynn Weinzierl, Megan Joy Wilkie, Chloe Wilson

Commodore: Kyle J. Gearhart, Robert Walter Kanick, Shyra Jade Lute, Madilyn Rose Ober, Sarah Smith, Madelyne Rose White

Coral: Alyssa Rose Smyers

Creekside: Tarrina Marie Christy, Makaela Mackenzie Rising, Emily Kristin Risinger

Dixonville: Taylor Ward

Ernest: Sydney Jean Edwards

Glen Campbell: Skylar Bartlebaugh, Katherine A. Batten-Kime, Addaleia Beer

Graceton: Matthew Ernest Alexander, Nathaniel James Davis, Quentin Richard Davis, Emily Anne Zerfoss

Heilwood: Jeremy Robert Hill, Allie M. Letso, Thomas Joseph Letso

Hillsdale: Crystal Renee Boyer, Jenna Nichol, Kristin Zurenko

Home: Mary E. Bland, Braxton A. Dameron, Camille Gibbons, Matthew T. Himes, Toni Marie Juart, Laney Monroe, Bobbi Lee Pease, Katelin Poproch, Olivia Marie Riley, Robin Nann Schultz, Tyler Scott Schurr

Homer City: Kristina Amelita Andrei, Patrick James Andrei, Elizabeth Caitlin Barenick, Aaron R. Berezansky, August Joseph Bevard, Zachary Paul Boyer, Robert C. Clevenger, Montao S. Coleman, Samuel B. Cunkelman, Natalie N. Debar, Mikayla Artemis Dokos, Colton Sean Duke, Miranda J. Federinko, Tyler M. Federinko, Caitlyn E. Galinac, Mallory Adeline Galinac, Cody Allen Harvey, Katlyn Nicole Hippchen, Kayla Kishlock, Gabrielle Marie Leysock, Emma Layne McAnulty, Hannah Clair McCracken, Wyatt Lee McElheny, Emma Kelly Nippes, Abby Marie Novak, Christopher Ethan Ober, Evan Patrick Orr, Kennidy Page, Jordan Lindsey Penrose, Stephen R. Plowcha, Nicholas John Schmidt, Ralph Joseph Stewart, Michael Patrick Strini, Shelby N. Ursiak, Madison Renee Valyo, Zoe Walker, Madeline Faith Weaver, Emily Marie Worcester, Scott Yackuboskey, Tanner Yancy, Shania Mikayla Zayac

Indiana: Anas K. Abulaila, Hawra Ali A Abusaab, Susan Alene Adams, Jeremy Dale Adamson, Hari Maya Adhikari, Brianna C. Adkins, Mohammed Mousa K. Al Jubran, Arwa Mesfer Alahmari, Bandar Alaslani, Shatha O. Alawwad, Mawadh Alfarshoti, Alhanouf Alkhathamy, Sadeem Mohammed Almarshood, Paige Marie Almes, Abdulaziz Ibraheem Almousa, Sultan Alotaibi, Turki Fahad Alqarni, Ayat Alsanawi, Sara Alshareef, Yaser Hamed A. Alsharief, Mahdi Mohammed Alsherawi, Fahad Alsunayi, DeAvion Galize Anderson, Jacob Thomas Anderson, Kasey E. Anderson, Kelsey Noel Anderson, Amy Catherine Arotin, Heather Bair, Laiken Amrie Beck, Brooke Olivia Beckwith, Matthew John Berezansky, Benjamin Thomas Bianco, Simon Edwards Bianco, Jillian Rose Black, April Nicole Blair, Rachel Lynn Bowersox, Brandon Gregory Boyer, Ethan I. Boyer, Eric William Bray, Molly Brooks, Faith Anne Buggey, Maura Jean Buggey, Alley J. Bush, Tanner W. Bush, Dallas Wayne Buterbaugh

Molly Ann Butler, Gabriella Marie Byrne, Heather Kristine Cable, Emma M. Cannillo, Cheyenne Autumn Carbaugh, Devin Carney, Lily Carone, Mea Cash, Sarah R. Cash, Angela Rose Chedrick, Blake Winfield Chero, Jacob A. Christian, Christina Rose Cohn, Hannah Emily Colen, Philip A. Colen, Matthew J. Conjelko, Julia Renn Cornell, Logan Nathaniel Cramer, Lexus M. Dadson, Tavan Bayard Davis, Anna Renae Deabenderfer, Isaac N. Decker, Jaelynn Nora Deyarmin, Miles O. Dietz, Alexandra Nicole Dubites, Preston T. Dulion, Sierra Marie Earle, Joel Robbins Eby, Jordyn Alexis Edgar, Alexander Reed Eutsey, Christine Marie Evans, Isaac J. Evans

Parker Nicole Fanella, Zahra Saud Faran, Morgan Alexandra Faris, Nathan David Faris, Rachel Elaine Fleming, Eliot James Fortushniak, Reuben S. Fortushniak, Rebecca Michelle Frederick, Kevin Mitchell Froggatt, John Garcia-Sparks, Bridget M. Gardner, Seth Eli Gardner, Ashley Anne George, Samantha Gildner, Emma J. Good, Arianna L. Goodyear, Natalie Grattan, Lindsey Nicole Griffith, Kendra L. Grube, Katelyn R. Hagens, Alexis Marie Haigh, Lauren N. Hartnett, Blake Hassen, Daniel Kyle Heckert, Jane Catherine Herring, Sharon M. Herring

Haley A. Hibsman, Hannah Mae Hildebrand, Emily C. Himes, Gwen C. Himes, Ashley Nicole Himmel, Christina B. Horst, Victoria L. Hortert, Alyssa M. Hoy, Madison T. Hubbert, Taylor Matthew Hudzicki, Nicole Melissa Ianarelli, Stella Jarmulowicz, Larry K. Jones, Sydney K. Jones, Emma Lou Kenley, Lubabah Mohammed Khawi, Mattia Rose Kociola, Maria Nicole Kokolis, Parker L. Koons, Madelin Mayrene Kuzneski, Carmine A. Lamantia, Caden Robert Lawhorn-Watson, Mia Danielle Lenzi, Liang Yu Lin, Biao Liu, Kimberly Delaney Lopez, Shelby K. Lowery, Hannah Lupinetti, Michaela Marie Lutz, Alec D. Majernik

John Andrew Makara, Lindsey Marie Manner, Maxwell Manns, Mariama Fatmata Mansaray, Michael Mazey, Rose Elizabeth Mazey, Katelyn Rose McCormick, Tegan Ashley McCune, Hailey McCunn, Grace Elizabeth McGee, Johnathan T. McGinley, Bret Killian McGinnis, Connor Richard McGrady, Sean B. McKevitt, Katharine A. McLaughlin, Paxton H. Mentnech, Zachary Ethan Meskin, Amanda Grace Mettee, Garrett Vaughn Millen, Eva N. Miller, Shane Michael Monteleone, Abbigail Malley Moody, Matthew Moran, Jessica N. Morse, Bailey Alan Mumau

Alexis M. Neese, Ryan A. Neese, Joellen Virginia Nelson, Justin I. Newman, Erika Niel, Maura Richelle Nutter, Amanda Leigh O’Brien, Breanna Christine Olechovski, Rebecca Lynn Olechovski, Ryan James Olechovski, Luke P. Olexo, Dylan S. Opalinski, Jaena Marie Owens, Kayley Palmer, Ryan Matthew Palmer, Jedediah Tucker Pancoast, Jensen Monroe Paquette, Jailene Parache, Alec Michael Parfitt, Kaiya McKendra Parks, Gabrielle Lynn Passino, Kristen Leigh Peace, Alexis Virginia Peck, Alexandra Marie Peters, John Marshall Phillips

Macey L. Phillips, John Thomas Pinskey, Julianna Pisko, Julie R. Pittman, Tia Quairiere, Drew Michael Rado, R. Rafi N. Rahman, Lillian P. Rauss, Alexander George Ray, Shelly John Lillian Reefer, Joshua Andrew Reitter, Jason G. Ricupero, Danielle J. Rosenberger, Jennifer Leeanna Ross, Nathan Eric Ruddock, Elijah Satchell, Hannah E. Scardina, Sandra Nicole Shanshala, Barclay Garrison L. Sharp, Braedon Gregory Sheesley, Casidhe Ann Shetter, Alayna Esther Shoenfelt

Jacob David Shoenfelt, Sari A. Shultz, Mohamed Boua Sissoko, Michael Raymond Sledge, Payton E. Smathers, Layla G. Smith, Quinn K. Smith, Rachele Alexis Smith, Scott Sneath, Samantha Jade Sneddon, Joshua Michael Snively, Cecilia Sobolewski, Eman A. Soliman, Zachary David Somerville, Pauline Catharine Spielman, Rachel M. Spielman, Carrie Elizabeth Stahlman, Ethan J. Stewart, Garrett Lewis Strittmatter, Hannah Marie Taylor, Brigitte Tenney, Cole James Thome, Vincent Louis Thompson, Justin Michael Toman, Abby Rose Tomayko, Jacob Emil Valentin

Arie C. Van Wieren, Benjamin O. Van Wieren, Codey Allen Venanzio, Shayla Jameson Walker, Bailey Laurane Walters, Ziling Wang, Evan Paul Weaver, Thao Webb, Benjamin Adam Wilcox, Hollie K. Williams, Adrianna Lorrelle Wilt, Ashley Yanni, Alexa Caryl Zacek, Badi Zhou, Haleigh Paige Zimmerman, Melanie Irene Zolocsik

Kent: Loretta A. Murphy

Lucernemines: Alexis Nadine Newhouse, Kayla Troup, Kerrstin Kathleen Troup, Kierisa Dawn Zerfoss

Marion Center: Torri J. Ashbaugh, Trinity L. Ashbaugh, Jared R. Burkhardt, Clayton Clair Coble, AnnaPearl DaLynn Diamond, Lindsey Renee Fenton, Adam Clair Fulmer, Madison Gatskie, Taylor Harper, Sadie M. Jobe, Michaela Lydic, Christina Lyttle, Laci Lee McClure, Abigail Elizabeth McKibben, Tristan R. Pfeiffer

McIntyre: Rachel Lynn Merryman

Penn Run: William J. Clement, John Louis Domino, Lauren Grace Dumm, Brooke Catherine Gromley, Nathaniel Hayes, Ashley Michelle Kane, Trey Rainey, Justice Elisha Ratay, Abagail Marie Sleppy, Elaina Marie Somogyi

Robinson: Tori L. Conway

Rossiter: Jazmyn Lansberry, Seth McKary Spack

Saltsburg: Madison Mary Mensch, Mariah Simpson, Alexandra Williams, Elizabeth Zapach

Shelocta: Grace Jeanelle Barry, Sarah Ilene Cramer, Devynn Laurine Crissman, April BriannFlowers, Morgan Elizabeth Jarvie, Makenzie F. Kessler, Zachary Daniel Killeen, Bailey N. Miller, Joshua James Ohler, Ryan Michael Rumbaugh, Sara Lee Wareham, Edward Seaburn Williams, Megan Elyse Wood

Smicksburg: Evan T. Marino, Sarah W. Stephenson

Starford: Brittany L. Jennings

Strongstown: MaKenna J. Tinsman

West Lebanon: Jacob Scarnato