Winners of municipal races are marked with an asterisk. Results do not include write-in totals.

ARMAGH BOROUGH

No one on the ballot for auditor, constable and member of council.

ARMSTRONG TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

*Leora Rising, D, 499

• Auditor, two-year term

*Linda L. Fleming, D, 503

• Supervisor, six-year term

*William Daniel George, R, 653

BANKS TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

*Cindy Brink, R, 152

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Kevin Lucas, R, 144

BLACKLICK TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

*Teresa Stewart, R, 327

• Auditor, four-year term

*Janet Ramsden, D/R, 341

• Auditor, two-year term

*Susan Maudie, D/R, 342

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Terrance R. Stiles, R, 327

BLAIRSVILLE BOROUGH

• Council, Ward 1, four-year term

*David Janusek, D, 145

Jim Mollo, R, 130

• Council, Ward 2, four-year term

*Albert Dettorre, D, 208

• Council, Ward 3, four-year term

*John Bertolino, R, 225

BRUSH VALLEY TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

*Nancy Overdorff, R, 388

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Samuel Kerr, R, 397

• Supervisor, two-year term

*Richard Coffman, D, 306

BUFFINGTON TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*William Graham, R, 166

BURRELL TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, four-year term

*Amy L. McAdams, D, 438

• Auditor, two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*John Shields, D/R, 720

CANOE TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*John Urchuck, D, 158

Elmer M. Williard, R, 100

CENTER TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Matthew Housholder, D, 766

Carl B. George, R, 409

CHERRYHILL TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Roger McDannell, D/R, 625

CHERRY TREE BOROUGH

• Council, four-year term

*Philip Faint, R, 59

• Council, two-year term

• Tax collector, two-year term

*Arian Kratz, R, 63

CLYMER BOROUGH

Council, four-year term (elect three)

*Brietta St. Clair Mighells, D/R, 221

*John Buterbaugh, D/R, 217

*Joe Krolick, D/R, 184

CONEMAUGH TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Bill Petro, R, 307

CREEKSIDE BOROUGH

• Auditor, six-year term

*Patricia Petersen, D, 52

• Council, four-year term  (elect two)

*Richard Kerner, D, 46

*Tom Smith, D, 44

ERNEST BOROUGH

• Mayor, two-year term

*Sandra Waldenville, R, 65

• Council, four-year term

GLEN CAMPBELL BOROUGH

• Constable, four-year term

• Council, four-year term

*Brent Kordish, D, 41

GRANT TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Stacy Long, D, 72

GREEN TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Doyle Freeman, R, 644

• Supervisor, two-year term

*David Powell, R, 636

HOMER CITY BOROUGH

• Council, four-year term (elect three)

*Elizabeth “Betsy” Brown, R, 309

*Gina M. Lehman, D, 281

INDIANA BOROUGH

• Council, Ward 1, four-year term (elect two)

*Sara Steelman, D, 275

*Peter Broad, D, 271

• Council, Ward 1, two-year term

*James McQuown, D, 325

• Council, Ward 2, four-year term

*Benjamin Ford, D, 454

• Council, Ward 3, four-year term

*Poom Sunhachawi-Taylor, D, 372

• Council, Ward 4, four-year term (elect two)

*Jonathan Patrick Warnock, D, 218

*Kaycee Newell, R, 201

• Council, Ward 4, two-year term

*Sara Stewart, D, 254

EAST MAHONING TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

*Barry L. Stear, R, 216

• Auditor, two-year term

*Kimberly June Potts, R, 208

• Constable, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Patrick James Ackerson, R, 198

NORTH MAHONING TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

*Michele Hutton, R, 215

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Carl E. Huber, R, 219

SOUTH MAHONING TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

*Elizabeth Peffer, D, 193

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Todd Eyler, R, 262

WEST MAHONING TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, two-year term

*Amy E. Bresnock, R, 103

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Richard D. Wells, R, 28

MARION CENTER BOROUGH

No one on the ballot for auditor, constable, mayor or member of council.

MONTGOMERY TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

*Pamela Myers, D, 207

• Auditor, two-year term

*Diane Ford, D, 191

• Supervisor, six-year term

*William M. Burba, D/R, 264

PINE TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Keith Muir, D, 241

PLUMVILLE BOROUGH

No one on the ballot for constable or member of council.

RAYNE TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Craig Andrie, R, 614

SALTSBURG BOROUGH

• Constable, six-year term

• Mayor, two-year term

*Karen M. Cumberledge, D, 136

• Council, four-year term (elect three)

*Michelle Jesko, D, 133

*Paul Hruska, R, 132

*Lorrie Johnson, D, 132

• Council, two-year term

*John Lombardo, D, 137

SHELOCTA BOROUGH

No one on the ballot for constable or member of council.

SMICKSBURG BOROUGH

No one on the ballot for constable, auditor or member of council.

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, four-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Andy Marshall, D/R, 396

EAST WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, four-year term

• Auditor, two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Doug Rudnik, R, 430

WEST WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

*Margaret E. Lichtenfels, D, 361

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Joe Shetler, D/R, 337

Scott Rodkey, I, 134

WHITE TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

*Donna L. Cousins, R, 2,442

Margaret I. Eyer, D, 1,601

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Richard G. Gallo, R, 2,397

George R. Clawson Jr., D, 1,653

• Supervisor, two-year term

*Sandra Gillette, R, 2,446

Ira Redd, D, 1,610

YOUNG TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Bradley S. McClure, D, 154

Donald L. Maryai, R, 134