Indiana, PA - Indiana County

HONOR ROLL: West Shamokin High School

on April 18, 2017 10:54 AM

The following students have been named to the honor roll at West Shamokin High School for the third nine-week grading period:

GRADE 12

Distinguished honors

Madison Bassinger, Kristy D. Bish, Alison S. Brocious, Emily E. Cornman, Mackenzie K. Dean, Rory E. Farester-Hohl, Theresa A. Fouse, Ally N. Fox

Katelyn E. Glover, Verdiana Grassia, Jasah D. Huth, Chloe Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Larissa E. Kijowski, Bret M. Lundgren, Zachary R. Manarelli

Morgan A. McIntyre, Brina N. Milleman, Jessica N. Rearick, Cody R. Rhine, Spenser T. Short, Morgan R. Spatz, Emily M. Stephenson, John R. Titus

Chasey J. Townsend, Melody T. Trudgen, Benjamin M. Vicini, Logan J. Wadding, Hannah L. Walleck, Cassandra J. Wolfe, Elizabeth J. Zeigler

Honors

Amiranda S. Adams, Karli A. Brown, Sabrina A. Brown, Devin J. Fairman, Destiny A. Fatta, Baylee J. Frazier, Christopher B. Hawkins, Shane J. Kephart

Sara A. Lockhart, Kaitlin R. McCausland, Jordyn C. Meyer, Andrea C. Orlosky, Ethan M. Schantz, Madison H. Schultheis, Isaac B. Simon, Jacob A. Wadding

GRADE 11

Distinguished honors

Kelsey A. Brletrick, Shelby K. Clowser, Ashley E. Cumberledge, Jaden A. DiFilippo, Zoe A. Eisenman-Hershman, William C. Fetchko, Kara N. Fisher, Olivia R. Fusaro

Laney R. Johnston, Annie C. Linko, Gabriele E. Olinger, Lakien N. Porter, Erica M. Sickel, Dakota S. Smith, Colt E. Snyder, Miranda L. Stiffey, Taylor M. Weaver

Honors

Ashtin D. Kirkwood, Bryce K. McClafferty, Adam F. Prugh, Luke A. Schrecengost, Curt R. Slagle, Jacob L. Szul, Robert L. Wheatley

GRADE 10

Distinguished honors

Ethan M. Adamson, Liam J. Alese, Samuel J. Barker, Julia C. Barrett, Megan L. Blose, Josiah J. Bruno, Breanna E. Coleman, Cara A. Cupp, Sydney R. Dailey, Catherine M. Davis

Cierra M. Dinger, Emma L. Fetchko, Sydney A. Fowler, Zaryn M. Good, Marley E. Hockenberry, Morgan E. Hrabczuk, Hunter J. Kaplin, Keely L. Kijowski, Brice P. Miller

Melina L. Murray, Sierra F. Patterson, Eric Perkins, Matthew R. Petras, Haley G. Sickel, Carrie K. Slease, Hailey B. Solley, Shane M. Stevenson, Carlee Wilson

Honors

Jacob N. Allen, Tanner A. Colton, Katie E. Crissman, Carson R. Dewitt, Emily M. Fox, Cassady Hankinson, Tori L. Hawkins, Madison P. Kephart, Kaely J. Klonowski, Kylee M. Kunkle

Erika Leightley, Caleb D. Mechling, Brendan Mondi, Keaton R. Noel, Jordyn R. Novak, Carlie M. Palmo, Katherine Perry, Lyndsey N. Shankle, Jacob R. Sharp, Alexis E. Stenman

GRADE 9

Distinguished honors

Matthew J. Bucko, Mia E. Daniels, Carter G. Eddy, Brandon Faber, Jenna D. Miller, Wyatt J. Miller, Ethan M. Oesterling, Sarah W. Stephenson, Ashlyn N. Townsend, Nathaniel J. Zik

Honors

Tyler Barker, Abbigale L. Blystone, Haylee Blystone, Haley N. Bradeis, Dylan Brown, Brenden C. Buckley, Jaedyn S. Calhoun, Shayla D. Cessna

Shelby L. Cessna, Allia Cogley, Nicholas D. DiFilippo Jr., Nicole M. Dilick, Kennedy D. Eddy, Melana A. Fox, Trinity L. Frank, Brittany N. Graham

Shane L. Krizmanich, Jackson P. Lager, Cecilia Long, Alexander D. McConnell, Bailey N. Miller, Joshua J. Ohler, Brianna M. Prifti, Riley J. Prugh

Kameron R. Ramer, Arin R. Rearick, Rylee E. Riggle, Kevin Shaeffer, Parker Short, Cody R. Sitosky, Grace C. Stockdale, Jacob Toy, Carissa M. Warr

GRADE 8

Distinguished honors

Evan Cessna, Jacob Cessna, Kile A. Cornman, Matalyn Fusaro, Sophia Fusaro, Cody P. Johns, Wyatt J. Lager, Abigail R. Oesterling

Ezeck J. Olinger, Emily A. Peters, Haylee J. Pierce, Machaela Rankin, Alexandra P. Schultheis, Justin Smulik, Gavin J. Solley, Eric S. Spencer

Honors

Lucas A. Alese, Vincent A. Buffone, Trent K. Bussard, Evan Cessna, Anna D. Chapman, Kaitlyn D. Cochran, Brittany R. Coleman

Levi Dewitt, Mason J. Fleming, Macey L. Fox, Emily Fulton, Troy Goldstrohm, Haley A. Habel, Avery J. Hetrick, Allie Holby, Ethan Kelly

Elijah, Linhart, Jack McCullough, Katelyn M. Moore, Emma C. Nimerosky, Nichol E. Schawl, Nicholas E. Schawl, Grace N. Schrecengost

Nicholas G. Serbin, Jeremy D. Shutters, Faith Stockdale, Luke Stroupe, Lindsey J. Townsend, Lindsay C. Wilson, Mason Wolfe, Jada M. Woods

GRADE 7

Distinguished honors

Ryan J. Buckley, Giuseppe D. DiFilippo, Natalie T. Eddy, Taylor K. Goldstrohm, Martina L. Houser, Marisa L. Krizmanich, David Moore

Katherine R. Muth, Kyleigh N. Odosso, Ariel B. Perkins, Katrina M. Renfro, Samantha Semler, Joelle L. Smeltzer, Carina A. Warr, Lacey Williams

Honors

Seth D. Barker, Chloe M. Bennett, Eric W. Blatt, Ella G. Brewer, Krista B. Clowser, Angel M. Crissman, Brooke D. Fatta, Katerin S. Getty

Tyler S. Harkleroad, Kamryn Harris, Joshua S. Howells, Ashley S. Kijowski, Robert P. Kirkwood, Andrea L. Krizmanich, Avrey H. Kromer

Alyssa L. Lybarger, Grace Moore, Haleigh E. Newell, Brent W. Perseghetti, Jaden C. Reesman, Makayla S. Sadecky, Christian A. Sharp, Madison D. Shoop

Natalee R. Sims, Trevor Smulik, Emily S. Spencer, Lane G. Stephenson, Bo G. Swartz, Abigail E. Toy, Jaxon E. Walker, Lexie R. Young

Next Article
POLICE LOG
April 18, 2017 10:50 AM
POLICE LOG
Comments
Disclaimer: Copyright © 2017 Indiana Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.