campaign election ballot box

Results of Democrats’ voting are as follows. An asterisk denotes that a candidate has been nominated. If no one is listed, there were no candidates on the ballot. All seats are four-year terms unless otherwise noted.

ARMAGH BOROUGH

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, two-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Member of council

• Member of council, two-year term

ARMSTRONG TOWNSHIP                     

• Auditor, six-year term

*Leora Rising, 135

• Auditor, two-year term

*Linda L. Fleming, 142

• Supervisor, six-year term

BANKS TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

BLACKLICK TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor

*Janet Ramsden, 63

• Auditor, two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

BLAIRSVILLE BOROUGH

• Member of council, Ward 1

• Member of council, Ward 2

*Albert Dettorre, 89

• Member of council, Ward 3

BRUSH VALLEY TWP.

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

• Supervisor, two-year term

*Richard Coffman, 88

BUFFINGTON TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

BURRELL TOWNSHIP                            

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor

*Amy L. McAdams, 185

Auditor, two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*John Shields, 202

CANOE TOWNSHIP                

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

CENTER TOWNSHIP                             

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Matthew Housholder, 265

David Dies, 141

John J. Bertolino, 88

Tony Peroli, 78

CHERRYHILL TOWNSHIP      

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

CHERRY TREE BOROUGH                     

• Member of council

• Member of council, two-year term

• Tax collector, two-year term

CLYMER BOROUGH

Member of council

CONEMAUGH TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

CREEKSIDE BOROUGH

• Auditor, six-year term

Member of council

ERNEST BOROUGH                

Member of council

GLEN CAMPBELL BOROUGH

• Constable

• Member of council       

GRANT TOWNSHIP                

• Auditor, six-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Stacy Long, 25

GREEN TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

HOMER CITY BOROUGH

Member of council

*Gina M. Lehman, 147

INDIANA BOROUGH               

Member of council

• Ward 1

Vote for up to two

*Sara Steelman, 133

*Peter Broad, 115

• Ward 2             

*Benjamin Ford, 197

• Ward 3             

*Poom Sunhachawi-Taylor, 104

• Ward 4             

Four-year term

*Jonathan Patrick Warnock, 98

Two-year term

*Sara Stewart, 101

EAST MAHONING TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

NORTH MAHONING TOWNSHIP            

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

SOUTH MAHONING TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

*Elizabeth Peffer, 46

• Supervisor, six-year term

WEST MAHONING TOWNSHIP             

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor

• Supervisor, six-year term

WEST MAHONING TOWNSHIP

• Supervisor, six-year term

MARION CENTER BOROUGH 

• Constable, six-year term

• Mayor, two-year term

• Member of council

• Member of council, two-year term

MONTGOMERY TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, two-year term

*Diane Ford, 74

• Supervisor, six-year term

*William M. Burba, 76

PINE TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

PLUMVILLE BOROUGH

• Constable, six-year term

Member of council

Member of council, two-year term

RAYNE TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor

• Supervisor, six-year term

SALTSBURG BOROUGH

• Constable, six-year term

• Mayor, two-year term  

*Karen M. Cumberledge, 46

• Member of council

*Lorrie Johnson, 54

*Michelle Jesko, 47

• Member of council, two-year term

*John Lombardo, 59

SHELOCTA BOROUGH

• Constable, six-year term

• Member of council

• Member of council, two-year term

SMICKSBURG BOROUGH      

• Constable, six-year term

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, two-year term

• Member of council       

• Member of council, two-year term

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor

• Supervisor, six-year term

EAST WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor

• Auditor, two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

WEST WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

*Margaret E. Lichtenfels, 121

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Joe Shetler, 111

WHITE TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

*Margaret I. Eyer, 953

• Supervisor, six-year term

*George R. Clawson Jr., 1,022

YOUNG TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Bradley S. McClure, 79

Donald L. Maryai, 61

o o o

Results of Republicans’ voting are as follows. An asterisk denotes that a candidate has been nominated. If no one is listed, there were no candidates on the ballot. All seats are four-year terms unless otherwise noted.

ARMAGH BOROUGH

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, two-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Member of council

• Member of council, two-year term

ARMSTRONG TOWNSHIP                     

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, two-year term

Supervisor, six-year term

*William Daniel George, 302

BANKS TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

*Cindy Brink, 62

• Supervisor, six-year term

BLACKLICK TOWNSHIP                        

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor

• Auditor, two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Terence R. Terry Stiles, 152

BLAIRSVILLE BOROUGH       

• Member of council, Ward 1

*Jim Mollo, 82

• Member of council, Ward 2

• Member of council, Ward 3

*John Bertolino, 93

BRUSH VALLEY TWP.                           

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Samuel Kerr, 210

• Supervisor, two-year term

BUFFINGTON TOWNSHIP                     

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

BURRELL TOWNSHIP                            

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor

• Auditor, two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

CANOE TOWNSHIP                

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Elmer M. Williard, 51     

CENTER TOWNSHIP                             

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Carl B. George, 251        

CHERRYHILL TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Roger McDannell, 303

CHERRY TREE BOROUGH                     

• Member of council

*Philip Faint, 35

• Member of council, two-year term

• Tax collector, two-year term

*Arlan Kratz, 37

CLYMER BOROUGH                               

• Member of council

CONEMAUGH TOWNSHIP                     

• Auditor, six-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Bill Petro, 171  

CREEKSIDE BOROUGH                          

• Auditor, six-year term

• Member of council

ERNEST BOROUGH                

• Member of council

GLEN CAMPBELL                  

• Constable

• Member of council       

GRANT TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

GREEN TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Constable, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Doyle Freeman, 313

HOMER CITY BOROUGH                        

• Member of council       

*Elizabeth “Betsy” Brown, 116      

INDIANA BOROUGH

• Member of council, Ward 1

• Member of council, Ward 2

• Member of council, Ward 3

• Member of council, Ward 4

*Kaycee Newell, 75

• Member of council, Ward 4, two-year term

EAST MAHONING TWP.

• Auditor, six-year term

*Barry L. Stear, 132

• Auditor, two-year term

*Kimberly June Potts, 126

• Constable, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Patrick James Ackerson, 115

NORTH MAHONING twp.

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Carl E. Huber, 111

SOUTH MAHONING twp.                     

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Todd Eyler, 122

WEST MAHONING TWP.       

• Auditor, six-year term

Auditor

*Amy E. Bresnock, 59      

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Richard D. Wells, 43

MARION CENTER                  

• Constable, six-year term

• Mayor, two-year term

• Member of council       

• Member of council, two-year term

MONTGOMERY twp.                           

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

PINE TOWNSHIP                   

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

PLUMVILLE BOROUGH                          

• Constable, six-year term

• Member of council

• Member of council, two-year term

RAYNE TOWNSHIP                

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor

• Supervisor, six-year term

SALTSBURG BOROUGH                         

• Constable, six-year term

• Mayor, two-year term

• Member of council       

*Paul Hruska, 52

• Member of council, two-year term

SHELOCTA BOROUGH                           

• Constable, six-year term

• Member of council       

• Member of council, two-year term

SMICKSBURG BOROUGH      

• Constable, six-year term

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, two-year term

• Member of council

• Member of council, two-year term

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP      

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Andy Marshall, 220

Jesse Shotts, 30

Jacob Adamson, 45

EAST WHEATFIELD twp.                   

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor

• Auditor, two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

*Doug Rudnik, 171

WEST WHEATFIELD TOWNSHIP         

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

WHITE TOWNSHIP                

• Auditor, six-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term

* Richard G. Gallo, 1,121

Donald A. Huey, 593       

YOUNG TOWNSHIP

• Auditor, six-year term

• Auditor, two-year term

• Supervisor, six-year term